South West Schools' Championships External Results
Exeter
20 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.75Joshua Blake U20M1Adam TofieldTavistock1:54.41:54.4
21:57.46William BattershillPBU20M1 Erme Valley1:57.461:57.46
31:58.41Andrew Smith U20M2 Poole Runners1:56.451:55.43
41:59.01Samuel Lane de Courtin U20M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.281:54.13
52:00.66Dominic Taylor U20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton1:57.681:55.90
62:03.95Ciaran Cooper U20M2Bryan ClintonSwindon1:51.911:51.84
72:04.94Jacob PickeringPBU20M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:04.941:57.6
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.22Nathan Brown U17M2Graeme RileyErme Valley1:58.781:56.08
22:01.78James Bridge U17M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil1:56.681:56.68
32:02.60Lewis Sainval U17M2 Bournemouth1:58.381:58.38
42:03.14Anton Mills U17M1Alison HurfordBristol & West2:00.62:00.6
52:03.98Jaymee Domoney U17M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury1:59.901:54.65
62:04.52Samuel Edwards U17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton2:03.452:03.45
72:04.74Joe Gentry U17M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:03.212:00.46
82:05.69Aidan Kent U17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par2:03.72:00.9
92:06.03Harry WellsPBU17M1Kerry NewellGloucester2:06.031:58.16
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.29Hayden Bailey U15M2 Team Bath1:57.811:54.81
22:03.61Elliot Moran U15M2Brian O'HareExeter2:01.771:58.89
32:07.13Jed Skilton U15M2David AllenPoole AC2:06.61:56.62
42:09.99Charlie MacNiece U15M2Richard CaburnTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:08.012:08.01
52:10.02Abdi Hasan U15M1Pat GallagherAvon Schs2:08.31:56.56
62:10.80Adam MajorPBU15M2 North Somerset2:10.22:10.2
72:10.80Ben McIntyrePBU15M1Bryan ClintonSwindon2:10.802:03.76
82:11.42Jayden LilleyPBU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:10.12:10.1
92:11.83Finley Lloyd-GilmorePBU15M2 City of Salisbury2:11.832:11.83
102:12.37Ben Sapiecha U15M2 Devon Schs2:11.642:11.64
112:16.48Jacob MilliganPBU15M2 Cornwall2:16.482:05.9
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.44Hannah Gaunt U20W2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:18.642:16.54
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.27Holly Bankes U17W1Christopher BrownStroud2:12.242:12.2
22:22.45Anna Burt U17W1Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:09.922:04.52
32:22.47Madeleine Roche U17W2Brian O'HareExeter2:19.432:16.46
42:22.96Lara BracherPBU17W1 Wiltshire Schs2:22.962:22.96
52:27.85Annabel Heath U17W1Mark BraceNorth Devon2:20.512:17.72
62:36.46Amy D'Arcy U17W2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:26.662:21.40
72:40.81Eleanor Hathaway U17W2 Cheltenham2:24.52:24.5
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.44Molly Canham U15W1 Newton Abbot2:09.422:07.44
22:17.30Annie Testar U15W1Christopher BrownStroud2:14.992:10.05
32:17.96Elise Thorner U15W2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:17.222:11.24
42:18.56Grace Copeland U15W2Bob SmithWimborne2:16.832:13.91
52:18.68Cecily Turner U15W2 Highgate/Millfield Sch2:17.702:13.99
62:18.69Jenny Milburn U15W1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:17.192:15.91
72:19.31Harriet Emery U15W2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:17.782:17.78
82:21.63Rosie Whitehead U15W1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:18.402:18.40
92:27.00Lucy GriffinPBU15W1 Cheltenham/Bourton2:26.32:26.3
102:27.62Imogen Wood U15W2 Mounts Bay2:25.62:25.2
112:33.73Louise Webb U15W1 City of Salisbury2:32.22:31.6
122:35.44Caroline Brenchley U15W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:32.482:25.50