Avon League External Results
Gloucester
12 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.1Freek Van Arkel U23M  Gloucester/Cardiff Uni4:16.24:06.55
24:28.5Themis BowerSBU17M Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:28.54:17.3
34:28.7Jay Painter U20M  Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:26.424:20.6
44:31.7Christopher James PennyPBV40M  Forest of Dean4:31.74:31.7
54:31.9Joe Connors U20M  Yate/Westbury4:31.234:10.73
65:00.0David Bedwell V60M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.393:52.4
75:37.7Ian MorganSBSENM  Forest of Dean5:37.75:20.9
85:39.0Arthur DaleyPBV65M Arthur DaleyGloucester5:39.05:39.0
95:51.2Russell KirbySBV45M  Gloucester5:51.25:43.7
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.2David WarnesPBU17M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:13.24:07.77
24:18.4Harry WellsPBU17M1Kerry NewellGloucester4:18.44:02.7
34:20.5Robert Howorth U17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:15.304:04.9
44:41.4Otis Harding-HillPBU17M1 Bristol & West4:38.254:38.25
54:44.2Jonathan WilsonSBU17M2 Team Bath4:41.84:40.18
65:05.1Luke PalmerPBU17M1 Bitton5:05.15:05.1
75:19.1Ollie JohnsonPBU17M1 Bitton5:19.15:19.1
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.8Aidan Noble U15M2 Yate/Westbury4:33.304:24.61
24:45.9Callum Smith U15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:35.814:20.01
34:49.7Stan Harding-Hill U15M1 Bristol & West4:45.824:29.63
45:12.0Ben Payne U15M  Team Bath AC  
55:13.0Olly Cunningham U15M2 North Somerset5:02.385:02.38
65:17.5Luke RavenhillPBU15M1 Yate5:17.55:17.5
75:28.0Ben SeabornePBU15M1 Team Bath5:28.05:28.0
85:57.5Sam Flawn U15M1 Yate5:36.85:36.8
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.7Bryn DaviesSBU13M2 Westbury/Yate4:57.74:36.8
25:01.8Jack Bannister U13M2Alison HurfordBristol & West4:55.24:46.18
35:10.1James Gordon U13M2 Team Bath5:00.64:31.57
45:17.6Ollie Lock U13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:56.744:25.01
55:29.7Aidan Oscroft U13M1 Bristol & West5:17.074:54.41
65:36.8Mattie Streatfield-James U13M  Team Bath AC  
75:38.4Toby Dakin U13M2 Yate5:24.95:16.82
85:41.9Oliver TurnerSBU13M1 Bitton5:41.95:41.5
95:42.9Giles Dakin U13M2 Yate5:42.715:37.9
105:45.9Beck Harding-HillPBU13M1 Bristol & West5:45.94:56.31
115:48.8Cameron FrancisPBU13M1Nick WellsteadForest of Dean5:48.85:48.8
125:51.1William ComptonPBU13M1Nick WellsteadForest of Dean5:51.15:51.1
135:51.5Reuben ArnisonPBU13M2 Forest of Dean5:51.55:51.5
145:51.8Cameron Baker-PerryPBU13M1 North Somerset5:51.85:38.9
156:04.0Nick Bower U13M2 Team Bath5:48.735:47.61