Northern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Sportcity
13-14 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.91Dan GarbuttSBSENM Malcolm BrownDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.913:45.47
23:54.13Michael Salter SENM Philip TownsendLeeds City3:44.863:44.86
33:55.93Graham Hogg SENM  Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.18
43:58.05Steven Morrow SENM Norman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim3:52.663:52.66
53:58.89Thomas GriffithsPBSENM  St. Helens Sutton3:58.893:58.89
63:58.91Jack Nixon U23M David TurnbullStockport3:58.473:58.47
74:01.55Kevin Bell SENM John ClementsonBorder3:48.713:46.58
84:01.87Alasdair Russell SENM  Kendal3:57.063:50.9
94:02.35Daniel JohnsonPBU23M John StephensonGateshead4:00.574:00.57
104:02.93Phil Williams SENM Phil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.98
114:04.10Ronny WilsonSBU23M Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:04.103:51.78
124:17.37Craig Fishwick SENM Craig FishwickHallamshire/Sheffield Uni4:12.674:08.28
134:22.85Alex Bradford U23M Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni4:12.644:04.95
144:32.51Geoff Lowry V50M  Amber Valley/Chesterfield4:30.074:24.9
1500 U20M (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.84Cameron Field U20M3 Liverpool H3:53.563:46.75
24:04.24Matthew Bailey U20M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs3:59.203:53.8
34:05.34Jethro McGraw U20M1Alasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley3:56.323:56.32
44:07.11Matthew Wigelsworth U20M2Philip HickenWarrington AC3:57.073:47.31
54:10.29Liam Burthem U20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:54.353:54.35
64:18.52Max Butler U20M1David ClayNene Valley4:14.974:14.97
1500 SW (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.38Claire Duck SENW Mike BaxterLeeds City4:22.394:18.20
24:26.09Rachael Franklin SENW Andrew FoxManx4:23.094:22.30
34:29.40Naomi CollierPBU23W  Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.17
44:32.24Louise RuddPBV40W David TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Vets4:32.244:32.24
54:36.12Natalie WeirSBSENW Spencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
64:36.32Lyndsay ClarkeSBSENW David TurnbullStockport4:36.324:35.88
74:38.39Abbie Donnelly U20W Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:33.084:32.25
84:39.49Rochelle Harrison SENW  Lincoln Wellington4:33.824:26.63
1500 U20W (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.35Katie Gerrard U20W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:27.594:26.24
24:49.09Catrina Thomas U20W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Trafford4:40.064:25.0
34:51.04Hannah DelaneyPBU20W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:48.714:36.87