Three Peaks inc World Long Distance Mountain Running Challenge External Results
Horton in Ribblesdale
26 Apr 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  2:53:39Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
2  2:54:16Tom OwensSENM Mercia Fell
3  2:57:36Mitja KosoveljSENM SLO
4  2:59:13Rob JebbSENM Bingley
5  2:59:51Rob HopeSENM Pudsey & Bramley
6  3:00:25Ricky LightfootU23M Ellenborough
7  3:01:24Karl GrayV35M Stainland/Calder Valley
8  3:02:44Billy BurnsV35M Salford H
9  3:03:38Joe SymondsSENM Kendal/Dundee Hawkhill
10  3:04:47Andy PeaceV35M Bingley
11 13:05:03Jim DaviesV40M Borrowdale
12  3:05:30John HeneghanSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield Uni
13  3:06:45Morgan DonnellyV35M Borrowdale
14  3:06:49Lloyd TaggartV35M Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
15  3:07:06Nick SharpV35M Ambleside
16 23:07:38David MillikenV40M Horwich
17  3:08:10Pete ValeV35M Mercia Fell
18 33:08:53Jon TvedtV40M NOR
19 43:09:13John HuntV40M Wirral/Dark Peak
20  3:09:18Tim WerrettV35M Mercia Fell
21  3:09:20Russell MaddamsSENM Horwich
22  3:10:32Nick LeighSENM Altrincham
23 53:11:39Ian HolmesV40M Bingley
24  3:12:12Robin LawrenceV35M Bingley
25  3:12:26Juan Ruiz GarciaSENM ESP
26  3:12:53Adam BreaksSENM Stainland/Calder Valley
27  3:12:56Charlie SteadSENM Northumberland Fell Runners
28  3:13:19James LogueV35M Horwich/Calder Valley
29  3:13:30Andrew DaviesSENMSteve VernonMaldwyn
30 63:13:40Stephen PykeV40M Staffordshire Moorlands
31 73:14:23Des WoodsV40M Mourne
321 3:14:43Anna PichrtovaSENW Clayton le Moors/Czech Republic
33  3:15:16Simon StainerSENM Ambleside
34  3:15:20Graham PearceSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Ilkley
35  3:15:26Jason BryantSENM USA
36 83:16:09Gary DevineV40M Pudsey & Bramley
37  3:16:19Ian NixonSENMPhilip TownsendPudsey & Bramley
38  3:16:32Danny HopeSENM Pudsey & Bramley
39  3:17:02Daniel BoltSENM SWI
40  3:17:37Chris SteeleSENM Borrowdale
41 93:17:50Barry WilkinsonV40M Borrowdale
42  3:18:53Chris BirchallSENM Leeds City
43 103:19:08Jon MorganV40M Dark Peak
44  3:20:38Christoper LoftusV35M Keighley & Craven/Stainland
45 113:20:48Chris SmaleV40M Todmorden
462 3:20:53Angela MudgeV35W Carnethy
47  3:21:05Jonathan WrightV35M Todmorden
48 123:21:28Jon DeeganV40M Ambleside
49  3:21:31Tom CornthwaiteU23MLindsay DunnBlackburn
50  3:23:14Ben MounseySENM Stainland/Calder Valley
51 133:23:24Richard PattinsonV40M Pudsey & Bramley
52  3:24:03John WinsburySENM NZ
53 143:24:31Mike WhyattV45M Garstang/Bowland
54 153:24:32Quentin HardingV45M Bowland
55 163:24:36Andrew SchofieldV40M Borrowdale
56  3:24:42Dan GaySENM Hunters Bog Trotters
57  3:24:59Barry KeemSENM AUS
58 173:25:13Steve BottomleyV40M Pudsey & Bramley
59  3:25:21Alexander FalenkovSENM RUS
60  3:25:32Ted MasonSENM Wharfedale
613 3:25:33Angela BateupSENW AUS
62 183:25:49Nigel BunnV40M Tring RC
634 3:26:13Anna FrostSENW Wrexham/New Zealand
64  3:26:33Paul WardSENM Dewsbury
65  3:26:43Lee AthersmithSENM Bingley/Royal Air Force
66  3:27:24Gary BaileySENM Mourne
67 193:27:43Kevin HardingV45M Tring RC
68 203:28:05Joe BlackettV40M North York Moors/Dark Peak
69  3:28:35Mohamad AhansalSENM GER
70 13:28:50Mike EgnerV50M Dark Peak
71  3:29:02Matt NuttallV35M Blackburn
72  3:29:06Lewis BantonSENM Clowne
73  3:29:07Dominic RabyV35M Chorley Harriers (defunct)
74  3:29:21Richard MellonV35M Bowland
75  3:29:25David BirchallSENM Keswick
76 213:29:37Steve BellV40M Dark Peak
77  3:29:45Tucker MurphySENM Oxford Uni
78 223:29:51Bill FairmanerV40M Cheshire Hill Racers
79  3:29:53Jamie NoonV35M Pudsey & Bramley/Otley
80  3:30:06Tom BruntV35M Holmfirth
81  3:30:21Dave EiserSENM Knavesmire
82 233:30:53Gary ThorpeV40M Ambleside
83 243:30:59Derek HurtonV40M Eden Runners
84  3:31:04Angus McCulloghSENM Northumberland Fell Runners
85 253:31:05Andy MounceyV40M Bowland
86 263:31:14David NaughtonV45M Darwen Dashers
87  3:31:16Anthony SmithSENM Ambleside
88 273:31:19Garry WilkinsonV40M Clayton le Moors
89  3:31:35Greg DeaconV35M Castle Point Joggers/Basildon
90  3:32:01Steve HebblethwaiteSENM Keswick
91  3:32:26Matthew CoxSENM Otley
92  3:32:34Owen BeilbySENM Wharfedale
93  3:32:48Alex PilkingtonV35M Settle
94 283:32:56Christopher ReidV40M Bowland
95  3:33:33Dan UebersaxSENM SWI
96  3:33:34Mike RobinsonSENM Dark Peak
97 293:33:37David NuttallV40M Clayton le Moors
98 303:33:52Mark Richards V40M Goyt Valley
99  3:33:52Charlie JohnsonSENM Pudsey Pacers
1005 3:34:15Sharon TaylorSENW Bingley
1036 3:34:35Elena RukhlyadaSENW RUS
1087 3:35:36Evqeniya DanilovaSENW RUS
1178 3:38:42Helen FinesSENW Forest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West
1249 3:39:52Fiona MaxwellV45W Mourne/Shettleston
14110 3:43:52Ekaterin NechunaevaSENW RUS
1541113:47:04Sally NewmanV45W Wreake Runners/Calder Valley
15812 3:47:55Jo WaitesV35W Calder Valley
16013 3:48:13Keri NelsonSENW USA
1721423:50:20Judith JepsonV40W Dark Peak
19515 3:54:58Mateja SustarsicSENW SLO
1971633:55:15Emma BarclayV40W Ilkley
20817 3:56:24Fleur FlanerySENW AUS
210  3:56:36Barry BlythV60M Macclesfield
21118 3:56:54Anna LuptonSENW Radcliffe
21319 3:56:57Louise RobertsV35W Keswick/Ambleside
22720 3:58:36Catherine FarrowSENW Valley Striders
24921 4:02:03Isobel BespalovSENW AUS
2692214:05:47Geraldine WalkingtonV50W Horwich
27323 4:06:39Kelli LuskSENW USA
2752444:06:54Helen JohnsonV40W Bingley
2802554:07:25Evelyn DugdaleV40W Kendal
2812664:07:33Nicky SpinksV40W Penistone
28427 4:08:30Gayle SugdenSENW Stainland/Calder Valley
28628 4:08:46Karen RobertsonV35W Tynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners
2892974:09:18Helene DiamantidesV40W  
2903084:09:21Alison EagleV45W Ilkley
305 14:12:05Neil ScrutonV60M Scarborough
306 24:12:39Philip ColvilleV45M Macclesfield
309 34:12:41Andy HauserV50M Holmfirth
3223124:14:26Wendy DoddsV55W Clayton le Moors
347 24:17:50Graham ArthurV60M Ilkley
3553234:19:16Eva-Maria KissingV50W SWI
386 34:24:28Geoffrey HowardV60M Ilkley