North East Counties Championships External Results
Gateshead
10-11 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:00.87Lewis TattSBU23M Wakefield1:59.131:56.1
 2:05.47Adam Rowland U17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:59.11:55.3
 2:05.73Thomas WestSBU17MSam StanislausDarlington H1:59.31:56.01
 2:06.26Christopher Gaffney U17M Darlington H2:00.52:00.5
 2:06.74Ben PearsonPBU17M Gateshead2:06.742:06.74
 2:07.11Liam Baister U17M Gateshead1:57.21:57.2
 2:08.26Thomas West U17MSam StanislausDarlington H1:59.31:56.01
 2:08.75Ben Pearson U17M Gateshead2:06.742:06.74
 2:09.68Josh Phillips U17M Darlington H2:06.51:58.7
 2:15.32Liam Ayton U15MBryan MackayDurham2:13.041:55.92
 2:15.90Simeon Greenwood U15MJohn StephensonTynedale2:07.131:54.97
 2:16.63Lewis HoggPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:12.11:58.66
 2:16.95Matthew CoulthardPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:16.52:00.6
 2:17.03Liam Ayton U15MBryan MackayDurham2:13.041:55.92
 2:17.20Matthew FearnPBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn2:13.12:10.3
 2:18.11Scott Thornton U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:10.02:03.1
 2:18.24Daniel RutterPBU15M Gateshead2:14.472:04.2
 2:18.69Jonathan NisbetPBU15MGordon RobertsonMorpeth2:18.502:02.2
 2:18.84Jonathan NisbetPBU15MGordon RobertsonMorpeth2:18.502:02.2
 2:19.54Ryan EtheringtonPBU15M Shildon2:19.542:09.6
 2:20.07Matthew CoulthardPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:16.52:00.6
 2:20.47Matthew FearnPBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn2:13.12:10.3
 2:20.67Jonathan BainesPBU15M Sedgefield2:15.22:01.7
 2:21.06Daniel Rutter U15M Gateshead2:14.472:04.2
 2:35.23Anthony Wallett U13MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly2:31.952:03.09
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.49Ryan Stephenson U23M North Shields Poly1:54.01:53.1
21:58.22Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnGosforth1:54.401:52.43
31:59.03Jonathan Young U23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:55.5
41:59.22Adam CarmichaelPBU23M Gateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.221:57.94
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.05Michael WilsonPBU13MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:19.841:48.35
22:23.89Robbie LorainePBU13M Birtley2:21.52:01.00
32:26.63Hugh Danby-PlattPBU13M Houghton Harriers2:24.22:15.5
42:27.56Chris PeverleySBU13M Chester-le-Street2:27.562:13.5
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.04Simeon GreenwoodPBU15MJohn StephensonTynedale2:07.131:54.97
22:12.11Lewis HoggPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:12.11:58.66
32:12.32Scott ThorntonSBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:10.02:03.1
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.33Liam BaisterSBU17M Gateshead1:57.21:57.2
22:01.12Christopher GaffneyPBU17M Darlington H2:00.52:00.5
32:01.28Jake ArcherPBU17M Sunderland1:58.81:57.0
42:03.97Paul CliffordPBU17M Darlington H1:59.11:55.5
800 h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.40Jake Archer U17M Sunderland1:58.81:57.0
22:03.70Paul CliffordPBU17M Darlington H1:59.11:55.5
32:04.72Marcus CramPBU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:59.61:56.84
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.79Ross Murray U20MCraig WinrowGateshead1:53.331:50.69
21:55.89Tom PerrinsPBU20M Gateshead1:55.891:55.89
31:56.61Andrew MaguireSBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:54.51:54.3
41:59.37Carl Smith U20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City1:55.51:55.5
52:01.25Tom MurphyPBU20M Middlesbrough & Cleveland1:59.21:57.3