England Athletics Open Championships (U17/U15) External Results
Bedford
9-10 Aug 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.31Tom Purnell U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:03.543:47.99
24:14.48Karnvir HayerPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:08.614:08.41
34:15.20Andrew Monaghan U15M Lagan Valley4:11.963:50.68
44:15.72Max Kaye U15MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:13.003:53.61
54:18.07Cameron Boyek U15M Shildon/Central4:17.773:39.15
64:20.43Gordon Benson U15MKeith BelcherLeeds City4:16.593:54.93
74:23.48Jon Barlow U15M Yate4:16.804:15.50
84:25.22Blair Brown U15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:22.73:57.59
94:25.75Josh Schofield U15M Scarborough4:24.294:16.73
104:25.79James Bennington U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.194:20.72
114:33.31James McMurray U15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:24.003:40.95
1500 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.54Elliott HardeePBU15MElliott HardeeNewport4:14.544:00.57
24:15.00Matthew FayersPBU15MStevan DokicHillingdon4:12.733:43.71
34:15.46Elliot Todd U15M Leeds City4:11.973:59.71
44:15.92Fergus O'ReillyPBU15MMick WoodsBournemouth4:14.743:58.75
54:15.93Patrick Monaghan U15M Lagan Valley4:10.073:48.31
64:16.93Max LottPBU15M Giffnock North4:15.754:03.62
74:17.40Zak Seddon U15M Bracknell AC4:16.03:42.02
84:17.68James SelveyPBU15M Chesterfield4:17.684:10.87
94:20.05Grant Muir U15MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:16.743:48.63
104:22.09Matthew RosePBU15MHarvey RoseCoventry4:22.093:57.87
114:30.60Karl Sampson U15M Rotherham4:24.34:24.3
1500 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.39Sean Bowden U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:04.374:02.69
24:05.80Rikkie Letch U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.24:01.2
34:05.87Jonathan Turnock U17M Staffordshire Moorlands4:03.974:03.97
44:06.41Alex Cornwell U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:55.813:43.34
54:07.00Lewis Smart U17M Owls Leicester4:04.354:03.76
64:09.77Dale King-Clutterbuck U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.833:38.65
74:10.65David Forrester U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:02.63:59.29
84:11.86Michael Wood U17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:10.93:54.97
94:12.65Andrew Campbell U17M Inverclyde4:09.03:59.62
104:12.79Christopher Gaffney U17M Darlington H4:07.64:07.6
114:13.22Sam Deathe U17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:06.93:54.13
124:15.68Liam White U17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon4:10.903:51.39
134:16.03Ashley Kay U17M Rossendale4:09.084:07.8
1500 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.87Joshua MoodySBU17MJoshua MoodyMatlock4:02.493:57.09
24:04.32Shane QuinnSBU17M Ferrybank/Ireland4:00.913:50.43
34:04.64John McDonnell U17MJohn StokerLuton4:01.83:46.61
44:04.91Jonathan Hopkins U17MRidley GriffithBridgend3:59.913:50.40
54:05.97Sam Petty U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:05.523:49.37
64:09.57Elliott Woolmer U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.473:58.77
74:10.97Kieran Smith U17M City of York4:07.064:07.06
84:13.06Antony Taylor U17M Basildon4:09.084:09.08
94:13.57Gregg Halliwell U17M Yate4:07.54:02.05
104:16.50Dale Worton U17M Wakefield/Leeds City4:00.893:47.56
114:19.24Andy Clement U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:05.084:05.08
124:19.89Frankie Conway U17M Orion4:09.903:55.44
1500 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.83Hywelis Thomas-Howells U15W Swansea4:37.854:37.85
24:48.02Georgia Taylor-Brown U15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:43.44:36.7
34:48.29Ruth Haynes U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:37.274:33.2
44:48.30Rachel Denton U15W Morpeth4:44.934:44.93
54:48.38Beth Swords U15W Marshall Milton Keynes4:46.664:33.96
64:52.03Charlotte Taylor U15W Nene Valley4:49.24:21.96
74:53.04Sarah Astin U15WAndrew FoxManx4:48.024:25.80
84:54.99Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U15W Crawley4:53.44:38.76
94:56.77Louisa Stewart U15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside4:46.904:33.66
1500 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.29Emelia Gorecka U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.954:14.22
24:39.93Jessica Judd U15WJeremy FreemanThurrock4:30.794:03.73
34:40.39Georgia Peel U15WMick WoodsWoking4:37.104:14.40
44:41.57Katie ReynoldsPBU15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:41.574:41.57
54:43.30Grace HowiePBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:43.174:40.31
64:48.42Emily Fitzhugh U15W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:34.984:34.98
74:53.55Laura Farrar U15W St. Albans AC4:50.584:34.97
85:08.26Freya Vincent U15WGlenys MortonLeicester4:43.144:40.73
95:09.43Lucy Turvey U15W Wolverhampton & Bilston5:00.34:57.24
1500 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.13Alex Cornwell U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:55.813:43.34