England Athletics Open Championships (U17/U15) External Results
Bedford
9-10 Aug 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.61Luke Carroll U15M1420.10.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:55.701:52.69
22:05.11Christopher Ladhams U15M1419.10.93Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.471:56.34
32:05.38Christopher Grayson U15M1410.09.93 City of Sheffield2:01.61:59.57
42:05.80William GurtonPBU15M1416.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:05.801:51.49
52:09.17Scott Edwards U15M1330.11.94Mal EdwardsDerby2:06.31:55.19
62:11.61Jamal Logan U15M1330.04.95 Birchfield H2:08.22:03.22
800 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.67Robert Needham U15M1418.04.94Trevor MuxlowNotts2:00.81:51.13
22:05.79Daniel Chesworth U15M1413.11.93Phil BanningNewport2:00.131:58.69
32:05.86Daniel GrinhamPBU15M1422.04.94 Andover2:05.432:01.8
42:06.59Stephen Strange U15M1413.01.94Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:03.911:57.77
52:07.93Jack Derham U15M1419.10.93Jeremy PriceGoole Youth2:05.71:56.73
62:09.24Drew Goodchild U15M1423.10.93 Team Bath2:06.132:06.13
800 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.41Adam Cotton U17M1626.01.92Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:55.831:48.30
21:57.93Gary McBride U17M1601.12.91 Shettleston1:55.801:55.40
31:58.76Tom Marsden U17M1615.11.91 Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:55.591:55.59
41:59.51Craig McDowall U17M1623.05.92Liz Mccolgan-NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley1:58.831:55.8
52:00.50Tom Smith U17M1627.09.91Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:54.411:50.5
62:01.65Joe Gaynor U17M1526.08.92Martin OwensHerts Phoenix2:00.451:58.80
72:02.29David Smale U17M1616.10.91Ron DawsonSouthend1:56.401:52.48
82:02.54Joe Wilbourne U17M1625.11.91 Cleethorpes1:59.91:59.9
800 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.24Thomas Atkinson U17M1622.03.92Norman PooleWakefield1:54.051:50.74
21:58.24Stephen Cavey U17M1614.09.91David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:56.161:54.64
31:58.32James Bowness U17M1626.11.91Tony WardTrafford1:56.311:48.67
41:59.17Andrew Downing U17M1604.10.91Paul HayesCoventry1:56.641:56.64
52:00.93Paul Scanlan U17M1513.06.93Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.861:57.15
62:01.97Steven Nash U17M1618.01.92 Yate1:58.671:58.67
72:02.08Jack Graham U17M1611.01.92 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.521:58.52
82:02.08Anthony Hauserman U17M1516.12.92 Blackburn2:01.91:57.0
800 h3 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.24Jarryd DunnPBU17M1630.01.92Keith HoltBirchfield H1:55.241:52.19
21:56.85Nicholas LingleyPBU17M1615.04.92Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.851:51.28
31:57.95Charles Gunning U17M1624.12.91 Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.851:53.76
41:57.98James Senior U17M1604.01.92Tim AshCity of Norwich1:54.721:51.94
51:59.69Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U17M1631.03.92Karen YewerNewbury1:54.831:51.28
62:01.81Peter Devaney U17M1509.11.92 Bedford & County1:59.621:59.62
72:01.87David Whalley U17M1612.10.91 Horwich/Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.381:57.38
82:03.55Paul Clifford U17M1424.08.93 Darlington H1:59.11:58.1
800 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.74Melanie Wood U15W1401.09.93James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.232:09.24
22:16.49Ellen Holmes U15W1408.01.94 Tonbridge2:15.222:11.88
32:17.48Mary Galbraith U15W1413.01.94 Ipswich2:15.482:15.48
42:17.49Emma GilmorePBU15W1422.06.94Michael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.492:11.46
52:18.11Eleanor Bounds U15W1426.09.93Michael WhittakerHavering2:18.002:14.15
62:20.41Nicole Burlinson U15W1414.11.93 Darlington H2:18.952:10.67
72:24.08Bianca Pedersen U15W1427.01.94 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.32:17.1
800 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.82Lauren Bell U15W1307.12.94 Pembrokeshire2:13.472:11.11
22:19.98Rebecca Weston U15W1429.07.94James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:15.92:12.43
32:21.64Amber Watson U15W1422.09.93Christopher FrapwellGloucester2:13.602:13.60
42:22.04Katie Kirk U15W1405.11.93Mark KirkLagan Valley2:16.262:03.58
52:24.80Fiona Higgin U15W1404.03.94David MatthewsShildon2:20.42:20.4
800 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.50Rowena Cole U17W1613.01.92Norma PughCoventry2:07.152:02.88
22:10.52April StevensonPBU17W1625.02.92 Horwich2:10.522:10.52
32:10.55Gemma CormackSBU17W1625.06.92Joyce HoggMoray/Elgin/Team Hippo2:10.552:09.97
42:11.75Benytta Doman U17W1627.01.92Dave LewisCwmbran2:09.952:09.95
52:13.74Rachel McClayPBU17W1513.10.92Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:13.742:07.66
62:16.97Dani Seddon U17W1519.02.93Jeff SeddonBracknell AC2:15.022:13.4
72:17.63Lucy SumnerPBU17W1626.06.92Andy BibbyPreston2:17.632:15.11
82:18.81Alex Turner U17W1620.09.91Jim FeeneyAmber Valley/Team CDAV2:14.882:09.48
800 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.80Oriel Hardman U17W1608.08.92Mike FrearyBolton2:07.952:06.24
22:15.82Adelle Tracey U17W1527.05.93Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:09.752:03.18
32:16.53Emily Dudgeon U17W1503.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC2:13.82:02.32
42:16.54Loulou RowlandsSBU17W1626.05.92Michael FirthSouth London2:16.542:08.52
52:16.64Hanifa Greenwood U17W1631.10.91Keith HoltBirchfield H2:15.02:15.0
62:16.98Hollie Young U17W1503.12.92William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.272:13.36
72:17.52Emma Grant U17W1630.09.91 Radley2:16.122:16.12
82:24.84ZoĆ« Woodward U17W1507.01.93 Liverpool H2:14.112:12.44
800 h3 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.95Ciara Mageean U17W1612.03.92Eamonn ChristieCity of Lisburn/University College Dublin/Ireland2:07.482:02.31
22:12.48Jenny Beckingham U17W1529.12.92Michael CokerTeam Southampton2:10.592:07.80
32:12.71Lauren DowningPBU17W1510.06.93Norma PughCoventry2:12.712:12.71
42:15.26Rebecca Newton U17W1604.08.92 Hallamshire2:12.652:10.90
52:15.92Emily Stewart U17W1624.12.91 Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:12.832:11.02
62:16.38Catriona LockieSBU17W1606.03.92 Giffnock North2:16.382:15.2
72:17.06Claire EarlsPBU17W   Leinster/Ireland2:17.062:15.93
82:23.57Davina Cole U17W1613.01.92 Coventry2:16.552:16.40