England Athletics Open Championships (U17/U15) External Results
Bedford
9-10 Aug 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.61Luke Carroll U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham1:55.701:52.69
22:05.11Christopher Ladhams U15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.471:56.34
32:05.38Christopher Grayson U15M City of Sheffield2:01.61:59.57
42:05.80William GurtonPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:05.801:51.49
52:09.17Scott Edwards U15MMal EdwardsDerby2:06.31:55.19
62:11.61Jamal Logan U15M Birchfield H2:08.22:03.22
800 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.67Robert Needham U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts2:00.81:48.19
22:05.79Daniel Chesworth U15MPhil BanningNewport2:00.131:58.69
32:05.86Daniel GrinhamPBU15M Andover2:05.432:01.8
42:06.59Stephen Strange U15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:03.911:55.83
52:07.93Jack Derham U15MJeremy PriceGoole Youth2:05.71:56.73
62:09.24Drew Goodchild U15M Team Bath2:06.132:06.13
800 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.41Adam Cotton U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:55.831:48.30
21:57.93Gary McBride U17M Shettleston1:55.801:55.40
31:58.76Tom Marsden U17M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:55.591:55.59
41:59.51Craig McDowall U17MLiz McColgan-NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley1:58.831:55.8
52:00.50Tom Smith U17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:54.411:50.5
62:01.65Joe Gaynor U17MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix2:00.451:58.80
72:02.29David Smale U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:56.401:52.48
82:02.54Joe Wilbourne U17M Cleethorpes1:59.91:59.9
800 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.24Thomas Atkinson U17MNorman PooleWakefield1:54.051:49.31
21:58.24Stephen Cavey U17MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:56.161:54.64
31:58.32James Bowness U17MTony WardTrafford1:56.311:45.96
41:59.17Andrew Downing U17MPaul HayesCoventry1:56.641:56.64
52:00.93Paul Scanlan U17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.861:53.47
62:01.97Steven Nash U17M Yate1:58.671:58.67
72:02.08Jack Graham U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.521:58.52
82:02.08Anthony Hauserman U17M Blackburn2:01.91:57.0
800 h3 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.24Jarryd DunnPBU17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:55.241:52.19
21:56.85Nicholas LingleyPBU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.851:51.28
31:57.95Charles Gunning U17M Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.851:53.76
41:57.98James Senior U17MTim AshCity of Norwich1:54.721:51.94
51:59.69Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U17MKaren YewerNewbury1:54.831:51.28
62:01.81Peter Devaney U17M Bedford & County1:59.621:59.62
72:01.87David Whalley U17M Horwich/Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.381:57.38
82:03.55Paul Clifford U17M Darlington H1:59.11:58.1
800 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.74Melanie Wood U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.232:09.24
22:16.49Ellen Holmes U15W Tonbridge2:15.222:11.88
32:17.48Mary Galbraith U15W Ipswich2:15.482:15.48
42:17.49Emma GilmorePBU15WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.492:11.46
52:18.11Eleanor Bounds U15WMichael WhittakerHavering2:18.002:14.15
62:20.41Nicole Burlinson U15W Darlington H2:18.952:07.97
72:24.08Bianca Pedersen U15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.32:17.1
800 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.82Lauren Bell U15W Pembrokeshire2:13.472:11.11
22:19.98Rebecca Weston U15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:15.92:12.43
32:21.64Amber Watson U15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester2:13.602:13.60
42:22.04Katie Kirk U15WMark KirkLagan Valley2:16.262:02.63
52:24.80Fiona Higgin U15WDavid MatthewsShildon2:20.42:20.4
800 h1 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.50Rowena Cole U17WNorma PughCoventry2:07.152:02.88
22:10.52April StevensonPBU17W Horwich2:10.522:10.52
32:10.55Gemma CormackSBU17WJoyce HoggMoray/Elgin/Team Hippo2:10.552:09.97
42:11.75Benytta Doman U17WDave LewisCwmbran2:09.952:09.95
52:13.74Rachel McClayPBU17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:13.742:04.01
62:16.97Dani Seddon U17WJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:15.022:13.4
72:17.63Lucy SumnerPBU17WAndy BibbyPreston2:17.632:15.11
82:18.81Alex Turner U17WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Team CDAV2:14.882:08.76
800 h2 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.80Oriel Hardman U17WMike FrearyBolton2:07.952:06.24
22:15.82Adelle Tracey U17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:09.752:00.04
32:16.53Emily Dudgeon U17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC2:13.82:01.89
42:16.54Loulou RowlandsSBU17WMichael FirthSouth London2:16.542:08.52
52:16.64Hanifa Greenwood U17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:15.02:15.0
62:16.98Hollie Young U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.272:13.36
72:17.52Emma Grant U17W Radley2:16.122:16.12
82:24.84ZoĆ« Woodward U17W Liverpool H2:14.112:12.44
800 h3 (9 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.95Ciara Mageean U17WEamonn ChristieCity of Lisburn/University College Dublin/Ireland2:07.482:00.79
22:12.48Jennifer Beckingham U17WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:10.592:07.80
32:12.71Lauren DowningPBU17WNorma PughCoventry2:12.712:12.71
42:15.26Rebecca Newton U17W Hallamshire2:12.652:10.90
52:15.92Emily Stewart U17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:12.832:11.02
62:16.38Catriona LockieSBU17W Giffnock North2:16.382:15.2
72:17.06Claire EarlsPBU17W Leinster/Ireland2:17.062:12.57
82:23.57Davina Cole U17W Coventry2:16.552:16.40