BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham
20 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.07Benedict Westhenry U23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth3:52.393:52.39
23:56.24Will RichardsonPBU20MPeter StewartBirchfield H3:53.13:49.91
33:57.26Callum JonesSBU23MPeter MeredithCornwall/Bristol Uni3:52.373:52.37
43:59.82Jonathan Goringe SENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:59.53:58.61
54:02.54Rory Grant U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.223:56.22
64:02.91Alex BurrowsPBU20M Telford AC3:51.913:51.91
74:04.84Tom PyePBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:56.723:56.72
84:07.98Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:01.573:56.24
94:12.77Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsSBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni4:12.774:00.22
104:13.02Lewis Sternkopf U17MDavid WalkerWorcester4:05.114:04.64
114:19.80Tom Crowley SENM Notts/Birmingham Uni4:06.843:56.44
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.61Harry WellsPBU17MKerry NewellGloucester4:18.44:02.7
24:38.31Hallam CoxPBU15MAndrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath4:31.724:31.72
34:41.35Ellie StevensSBSENW Birchfield H4:41.354:21.00
44:43.03Megan SteerPBU23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu4:43.034:38.62
54:43.46Conall GreenPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:35.64:26.97
64:45.42Jordan BoamSBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield4:45.424:24.8
74:45.79Bryony Gunn U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:36.104:25.4
84:47.53Emma Slevin U20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:38.084:36.9
94:47.90Bethan Hinett U17W Coventry4:45.174:45.17
104:53.99Jessamie Rattray U17W Charnwood4:49.74:45.2
114:56.25Lily Carmichael U17WNeil GloverRugby & Northampton4:48.364:44.0
124:57.07Abigail Saker U17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen4:46.614:46.61
135:02.85Amelia Samuels U15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:51.924:44.5
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.47Tom MortimerPBU17MChristopher BrownStroud4:04.474:00.21
24:04.59Gareth GriffithsPBU20MJames ThieTipton4:04.593:58.39
34:07.39Chris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.823:58.35
44:14.49Matthew Missen SENMMatthew MissenBirchfield H4:08.44:01.84
54:15.26Ryan AshforthPBU17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:10.14:10.1
64:17.85Gareth LewisPBSENM Cwmbran4:07.34:07.3
74:18.88Conor SmithPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:08.53:56.73
84:20.74Christopher Fullerton SENMBud BaldaroTipton4:11.44:11.4
94:22.72Lewis Brunt U20MPhil BanningCardiff4:20.604:19.97
104:24.22Daniel Wilkinson U17MChris JacksonLeamington4:19.34:19.3
114:25.66Xavier Woodcock U17M Stroud4:13.494:13.49
124:27.03James Russell U20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:14.984:14.98
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.98Lily WinfieldPBU15WRobert RainsfordHeanor4:44.074:37.1
24:52.15Isabel BradleySBU20WColin LancasterTelford AC4:52.154:38.8
34:52.78Hannah SeagerPBU15WRoy StowellCharnwood4:48.04:48.0
44:55.03Isaac LeighPBU23M Warwick Uni4:55.034:55.03
55:00.62Danielle RowlinsonPBU20WJohn AbbissTelford AC5:00.624:57.8
65:02.75Elizabeth AllenPBU17WJohn AbbissDudley & Stourbridge/Wolverhampton & Bilston5:02.755:02.75
75:06.10Luke Harrison U15MTracey DunnBirchfield H4:56.94:56.9
85:15.65Lily Higgins U17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen5:11.44:56.7
95:17.35Lucy EvansPBU15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.75:10.7
105:18.42Nick SeagraveSBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT5:18.424:53.07
115:19.07Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT5:09.04:52.38
125:23.24Erin Tapley U15WTracey DunnBirchfield H5:14.65:13.56