BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
23 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.0Ben DijkstraPBU17MBen DijkstraLeicester/Beacon Hill3:53.03:53.0
23:54.8Aaron PhelpsPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.83:52.67
33:58.2Alex BurrowsPBU20M Telford AC3:51.913:51.91
43:59.5Jonathan GoringeSBSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:59.53:58.61
54:00.5Tom PyePBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:56.723:56.72
64:01.0Jack BonserPBU20MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston4:01.04:01.0
74:01.0Freddie HessianPBU23MFreddie HessianNotts/Loughborough Students3:59.073:54.38
84:01.1Aaron BrownPBSENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford3:59.553:59.55
94:03.0William StrangewaySBSENM Lincoln Wellington4:03.04:02.9
104:04.5Ben GriffithsPBU23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:01.184:01.18
114:07.3Gareth LewisPBSENM Cwmbran4:07.34:07.3
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.6Alfie ThompsonPBU17M Leicester4:05.774:04.5
24:08.5Conor SmithPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:08.53:56.73
34:09.8Joe SmithPBSENMDavid PayneBromsgrove & Redditch4:08.94:06.2
44:12.6Oliver Paulin U20MPaul HayesCoventry4:08.43:59.81
54:13.5Christopher FullertonSBSENMBud BaldaroTipton4:11.44:11.4
64:14.1James DouglasSBV40M Charnwood4:14.14:02.29
74:17.3Archie BanksPBU17M Charnwood4:14.084:09.09
84:18.1Harry HalfordPBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:12.84:05.70
94:18.6Daniel RobinsonPBV35M BRAT4:18.64:18.6
104:19.3Daniel WilkinsonPBU17MChris JacksonLeamington4:19.34:19.3
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.0Adam Saul-BraddockPBU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:22.04:11.5
24:25.0Alastair MadondoPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:25.04:25.0
34:25.5Matthew HoggPBU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:25.54:25.5
44:25.8Aaron HousemanSBU20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Cannock & Stafford4:25.84:17.3
54:26.0Gareth Richardson U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:21.84:16.0
64:27.5Dave NationSBV35MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:27.54:20.99
74:33.6Finn Antony LydonSBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:32.14:18.55
84:35.5Pascal Bouttier-Butler U17M Leicester4:28.444:25.91
94:35.9Hallam Cox U15MAndrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath4:31.724:31.72
104:37.4Conall GreenPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:35.64:26.97
114:37.9Bryn TurnerSBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:37.94:32.4
124:41.3Tom DeykinPBU15M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:41.34:32.5
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.6Josh PhillipsSBU20M Leicester4:31.64:17.24
24:32.8Tom HughesPBU15MTom HughesRugby & Northampton4:32.84:25.39
34:36.8Reece AshfieldPBU17MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:36.84:32.0
44:37.1Harry DyallPBU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:37.14:20.5
54:45.4Maatii AbebePBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:39.74:28.1
64:53.2Alfie LowePBU17M Leicester4:53.24:38.69
74:57.9Lewis Sheward U17M Coventry4:56.44:50.7
85:04.4Samuel Western U15MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:57.14:48.5
95:20.6Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT5:09.04:52.38
105:28.9Andrew ProleSBU15M Tipton5:28.94:40.1
1500m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.6Ella Hughes U20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:31.184:31.18
24:47.0Camilla BarnesPBU23W Worcester/Cardiff Uni4:39.484:39.48
34:49.2Tessa ClarkePBSENW Wolverhampton & Bilston4:47.524:47.52
44:49.9Fian SweeneySBU20WColin LancasterTelford AC/Ireland4:49.94:34.77
54:52.4Olivia WorthPBU17WBrian HolyfieldHalesowen4:52.44:52.4
64:55.6Amy Mijovic-CouldwellPBU15W Bromsgrove & Redditch4:55.64:49.99
74:57.1Ellen BowenPBU15W Bromsgrove & Redditch4:57.14:57.1
85:01.5Rosa Lewis U17W Tipton4:56.54:56.5
95:03.2Claire Smith V35WJohn SkevingtonHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:58.74:44.44
105:05.2Hollie GamblePBU13WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley5:05.24:58.20
115:06.5Eve MulvaneyPBU15W Tipton5:06.55:06.5
125:07.1Elizabeth Allen U17WJohn AbbissDudley & Stourbridge/Wolverhampton & Bilston5:02.755:02.75
135:07.5Helena Eastham SENWRichard CarneyBRAT/Ravens City of London5:02.55:02.5
1500m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.6Zoe BrickleyPBU15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:56.64:51.7
25:07.4Becky HairPBSENWRichard CarneyBRAT5:07.44:53.53
35:09.5Grace Smith U15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester5:07.75:01.9
45:10.9Holly SidesPBU15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.95:10.9
55:12.6Lucy Evans U15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.75:10.7
65:15.0Sue Street-HallPBSENW Tipton5:15.05:15.0
75:17.3Lucy Cambridge V40W Wolverhampton & Bilston5:13.35:13.3
85:21.3Beth TaborSBU17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:13.85:02.5
95:32.4Rachel GibsonPBSENW Wolverhampton & Bilston5:32.45:21.8
105:33.2Stacey SkittPBSENW Dudley & Stourbridge5:33.25:33.2