BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
21 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.5James O'Brien U20MStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.34
21:58.0Callum HanlonPBU23M Leamington1:57.71:57.7
31:58.2Dafydd GeorgePBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:58.21:58.2
41:58.9Jake Trent U17MShane SmithKettering1:58.801:58.80
51:59.2Jack Simpson U17MSimon KingBurton1:56.891:55.79
62:02.1Marc Turner V40MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters1:58.951:52.46
72:03.8Kyran Wilson U20MDamien MossRugby & Northampton2:00.162:00.16
82:05.4Jake Spilsbury U17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:59.561:59.56
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.9Ben Topley U23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.791:55.60
21:59.7Frederic TremblaySBV35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:56.81:56.6
32:01.8Alex BakerPBU20M Halesowen2:01.82:01.8
42:02.0Jack Longmore U20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:01.872:01.87
52:05.4Alastair Madondo U20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:05.02:01.5
62:06.5Oliver Carvell U15MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth2:04.641:52.69
72:07.1Kieran Clarke U15M Bridgnorth2:05.212:02.94
82:08.5Tom Neylon U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:06.82:06.3
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.8Richard Bayliss V35M Bournville Harriers2:05.72:03.7
22:13.4Ben Prince U15MPeter StewartTipton2:12.12:03.3
32:14.7Gary Wallace V40MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:10.52:06.8
42:24.5Andrew Woods U15M Tamworth2:17.32:08.3
52:25.0Lewis Sheward U17M Coventry2:23.32:23.3
62:25.3Kevin Pye V55M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:21.912:04.2
72:25.6Alexander Johnson U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:19.62:15.2
82:26.3Alexander Roberts U15M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:24.72:24.6
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.4Sarah McDonaldSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:10.42:01.10
22:11.2Aine CunninghamPBU17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:11.22:11.2
32:12.0Rochelle HarrisonPBSENW Lincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.49
42:15.1Katrina Simpson U17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:14.432:10.01
52:18.8Issy Cotham U20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:18.22:16.80
62:19.1Leonie ShipleySBSENW Derby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:19.12:16.60
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.2Bethany WilliamsPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:20.22:10.13
22:20.5Katie FarnellPBU15W Tipton2:20.52:19.7
32:21.0Daniel SwainPBU15M Birchfield H2:21.02:15.99
42:21.5Ellie MinshullPBU15W Coventry2:21.52:19.47
52:25.4Abigail SakerSBU17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:25.42:22.80
62:29.0Tara Bage U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:19.83
72:37.7Katie Dolan U20W Tipton2:29.52:25.1
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.4Lucy Elcock U15W Bridgnorth2:25.12:25.1
22:28.7Leah SpencerPBU15WTracey DunnBirchfield H2:27.562:24.6
32:28.9Grace Slater U15W Dudley & Stourbridge2:28.02:24.2
42:30.7Rae Nicholls U15WPeter StewartTipton2:28.92:25.1
52:34.9Lily Higgins U17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:31.22:28.0
62:36.6Savannah CauserPBU15WChristopher HazellTipton2:35.372:25.5
72:40.1Sarah Henderson U15W Tipton2:34.762:34.4
82:42.3Megan Whincup U15W Tipton2:38.22:38.2
92:43.7Holly Mason U15W Tipton2:42.52:41.1