BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
30 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:52.14Jonathan TaylorPBSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni13:44.1113:30.97
213:53.41Andrew HeyesPBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni13:53.4113:48.74
313:55.27Michael CallegariPBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni13:55.2713:55.27
414:03.26Gus CocklePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:03.2614:03.26
514:03.84Jacob AllenPBU23MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni13:53.3013:53.30
614:03.95Thomas FitzpatrickSBSENM Tallaght/Ireland14:03.9513:58.75
714:05.13Adam HickeySBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend14:05.1313:41.66
814:05.78Paul PollockPBSENMAndrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland14:05.7814:05.78
914:11.49Joshua GracePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:11.4914:11.49
1014:12.94Devin MonsonSBSENM United States14:12.9414:05.12
1114:13.92Callum Hawkins SENMRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni14:06.5713:59.8
1214:14.62Patrick MartinSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:14.6213:58.19
1314:19.54Matthew BowserSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of S14:19.5414:03.94
1414:22.25Dan Garbutt SENMMalcolm BrownDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:11.3214:05.49
1514:32.94Phillip Crout U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:15.7614:05.59
1614:33.98Elliot Bowker U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal14:24.8014:24.80
1714:38.74Liam BradyPBSENM Tullamore/Ireland14:38.7414:15.04
1814:40.25Jack RowePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:39.8514:10.30
1914:41.98Iolo HughesPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai14:32.1414:32.14
2014:46.45Alex O'GormanSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:46.4514:18.6
2115:10.84Jac Hopkins U20MKevin TobinSwansea14:29.1314:24.94
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:14.51Peter HuckPBSENM Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:14.5114:13.61
214:20.18Jayme RossiterPBSENMGeorge GandyHerne Hill/Clonliffe/Ireland14:20.1814:20.18
314:20.89Kevin Seaward SENMAndrew HobdellCardiff/Ireland14:19.0514:19.05
414:21.93William ChristofiPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni14:21.9314:21.93
514:22.32Alastair WatsonPBV35M Notts/Hermitage14:22.3214:22.32
614:23.49Dominic ShawPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:20.5114:20.51
714:27.85James DouglasSBSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students14:27.8514:26.92
814:28.56Alexander HendrySBSENM Central/Forth Valley14:28.5614:26.48
914:28.71Edward ShepherdPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P14:28.7114:23.39
1014:38.77Andrew NormanSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham14:38.7714:06.99
1114:39.24Ollie LockleyPBU23MMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:39.2414:14.78
1214:43.81Daniel HaymesPBU20M Derby14:43.8114:39.94
1314:52.76Scott Rankin SENMScott RankinFoyle Valley14:43.9614:39.15
1415:05.82Paulos Surafel U20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea15:00.0714:09.86
1515:07.22Ricky HarviePBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni15:07.2215:07.22
1615:10.40Stephen Ferroni U20MJon BiggBrighton & Hove15:04.014:57.42
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:29.42Harry EarlPBSENMDavid HoweBorder/Loughborough Students14:29.4214:29.42
214:30.74Jack Martin SENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:30.1014:11.97
314:31.64Jack NixonPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport14:31.6414:31.64
414:31.72Tom JervisPBU23MTom JervisWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni14:31.7214:31.72
514:39.49Matthew RevierPBSENMMatthew RevierSouthampton14:39.4914:39.49
614:39.94Joachim Weel RosboPBU20M Denmark14:39.9414:39.94
714:41.64Michael ChristoforouPBSENMMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:36.5914:25.80
814:44.14Lee van Haeften SENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland14:28.6514:28.65
914:44.55Paolo Natali SENMPaolo NataliCambridge Uni/Achilles/Italy14:44.2814:19.10
1014:45.02Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:45.0214:44.08
1114:46.54Luke HumphreysPBV35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:46.5414:46.54
1214:48.19Macauley DeloSBU23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni14:48.1914:42.22
1314:58.02Joshua BullSBSENMGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni14:25.0814:25.08
1415:08.48Rowan PreecePBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/St. Mary's Uni15:08.4814:57.21
1515:24.07Jack GregorySBSENMRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni15:24.0715:07.58
1615:28.90Stuart King SENMPat CarlanHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni15:01.9514:42.59
Mens 5000m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:55.00James HoadPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds14:54.9514:50.83
214:58.17Dejene GezimuSBU23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Ethiopia14:58.1714:29.52
315:01.18Dave Norman V35MNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:52.2214:21.94
415:04.98David Rigby SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Loughborough Students15:04.8515:04.85
515:06.99Joseph VisSBSENMPaul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni15:06.9914:59.45
615:07.55William MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni15:07.5514:48.07
715:08.23Mark PearcePBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni15:08.2315:08.23
815:13.22Harvey MaguirePBSENM Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:13.2215:13.22
915:18.66Ross FloydPBSENM Morpeth15:18.6615:13.04
1015:25.36Henry ValentinePBU23MHenry ValentineSouth Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni15:25.3615:25.36
1115:26.06Will BeauchampPBSENMDavid OldfieldSheffield RC/Sheffield TC15:26.0614:51.6
1215:35.66Matthew Sheen U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal15:28.0715:07.96
1315:43.49John SpillPBU20M Eryri/Menai15:43.4915:43.49
1415:48.44Nathan TownsendPBU20MNeil CanhamTrafford15:48.4415:48.44
1515:49.65Adam DysonSBSENM Hallamshire15:49.6515:08.5
1616:38.19Daniel KashiSBSENM Bangor Uni/Eryri/Eryri16:38.1915:35.64
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:33.82Paulina KaczynskaPBSENW Poland15:33.8215:33.82
215:34.53Laura Whittle SENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:22.0015:08.58
315:51.01Rhona AucklandPBU23WJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen15:27.6015:27.60
415:53.74Katie Brough (was Brennan)SBSENWAndrew CarterVale Royal15:53.7415:29.94
515:54.24Dominkia NapierajPBSENW Poland15:54.2415:41.47
616:00.41Alyson DixonSBV35WAlyson DixonSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni16:00.4115:53.46
716:04.05Becky StrawPBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni16:03.2516:03.25
816:09.93Jennifer NesbittPBU23WDavid WalkerWorcester16:03.5115:57.55
916:13.45Melissa CourtneyPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC16:13.4515:28.95
1016:14.65Lauren HowarthSBSENWSteve VernonLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District16:14.6515:29.26
1116:19.54Ciara Durkan SENW Ireland16:10.3716:10.37
1216:19.66Grace BakerPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o16:19.6616:19.66
1316:21.86Bronwen OwenPBU20WAndrew HendersonScarborough/Leeds Uni16:21.8616:21.86
1416:25.64Susan PartridgeSBV35W Leeds City16:25.6415:51.59
1516:28.84Silvia Del FavaPBSENW Italy16:28.8416:28.84
1616:32.61Phoebe LawSBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly16:32.6116:09.14
1716:36.44Louise Small SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:07.115:40.5
1816:45.52Tessa McCormickPBU23WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Birmingham Uni16:45.5216:45.52
1916:52.00Lizzy JanesSBSENW Herts Phoenix/North Herts16:52.0016:47.68
2017:00.75Alison LavenderSBSENWAndrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students17:00.7516:32.19
2117:16.03Olivia GwynnPBU20WKevin TobinSwansea/Millfield Sch17:16.0317:16.03
2217:28.63Sophia Parvizi-Wayne U20WMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet17:20.7316:37.70