BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
6 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.48Markhim LonsdalePBU17MDavid LowesCrook1:50.581:46.97
21:52.00Archie DavisPBU17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:49.69
31:52.02Canaan SolomonPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.021:48.89
41:56.48Timothy Cobden U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.59
51:57.34Jonathan Currie U20MPeter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.11Rhys LewisSBU20MCatrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
21:55.23Harry Spawforth U20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.13
31:55.26Billy KelseySBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.23
41:55.40Matthew RainbowPBU20MRob McKimReading AC1:55.401:55.40
51:55.78Samuel JonesSBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50
61:56.05Jed HayesPBU20MShane SmithKettering1:54.581:54.58
71:56.69Cameron McKieSBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:56.691:54.12
81:57.15Hizam Sheekh U20MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton1:54.021:54.02
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.91Will RichardsonPBU20MPeter StewartBirchfield H1:58.31:57.1
21:59.16Niall Unger U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.791:57.04
31:59.29Alex RieleyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:59.291:58.81
41:59.73Colin Daly U17MNeil CanhamTrafford1:59.031:56.16
51:59.75Jack Simpson U17MSimon KingBurton1:56.891:55.79
61:59.86Ieuan Handley U20MPhil BanningCardiff1:58.451:58.39
71:59.90Lewis DanielsPBU17M Cwmbran1:59.901:57.48
82:01.29Peter Cameron U23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:58.61:56.20
92:05.30Samuel Kitchen U20M Brighton Phoenix2:02.771:59.38
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.33Khalid Ali AhmedPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:56.881:56.88
21:59.00Ben PattisonPBU15MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.001:54.52
31:59.39Hamza KadirPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:58.221:52.03
41:59.51James VincentPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff1:58.831:55.01
51:59.98Jake TrentPBU17MShane SmithKettering1:58.801:58.80
62:00.10Adrian Lloyd-DaviesPBU17MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:57.651:53.41
72:00.69Oliver Johnson U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.111:54.18
82:01.41Ethan MehmetPBU17MShane SmithKettering2:01.412:01.41
92:01.53Jaymee Domoney U17MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury1:59.901:54.65
102:03.95William Forster U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:00.331:58.77
112:05.30Callum Abberley U15MSimon KingBurton1:59.701:54.45
122:07.52Harry Kettle U17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:02.382:01.48
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.27Ashraf LilesPBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:57.201:57.20
22:01.31Harry DigbyPBU15M Bracknell AC1:57.671:55.20
32:02.69Mikey KingstonPBU17MNeil CanhamTrafford2:00.821:58.21
42:03.34Kyran Wilson U20MDamien MossRugby & Northampton2:00.162:00.16
52:04.72Bikram Singh U20MSimon KingTamworth2:01.81:57.67
62:04.85Tom CoxPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry2:04.852:04.85
72:07.35Patrick GoffeySBU20MDavid DanielsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.332:03.33
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.39Fergus McAuliffePBU15MVince WilsonCharnwood2:02.351:53.85
22:03.78Alex WoodPBU15MPeter VenusTynedale2:02.21:57.74
32:04.26Callum MullinsPBU17M Bedford & County2:02.732:02.73
42:05.01Isaac du ValPBU15M Jersey2:05.011:59.23
52:05.50Tom AngellPBU17M Bedford & County2:04.852:04.85
62:07.60Jamie VineyPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:07.592:03.92
72:08.11Adam Searle U15M Rugby & Northampton2:06.02:01.1
82:08.53Amrik GillPBU20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:05.62:02.77
92:10.39Jack Davies U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.522:04.52
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.37Robert AndersonPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge2:02.532:00.03
22:08.51Jake CoxPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:08.512:08.51
32:10.77Harvey GreenPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.612:09.61
42:11.87Ethan O'SheaPBU15M Charnwood2:09.081:58.23
52:12.49Conall GreenPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:12.492:03.86
62:12.53Daniel BrooklingPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs2:09.921:59.24
72:13.35Jolyon LeavesleyPBU13M Charnwood2:12.252:00.47
82:14.01Sidnie WardPBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.741:56.73
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.53Khahisa Mhlanga U17WMick JuddChelmsford2:08.262:04.34
22:12.53Ellie BakerSBU20W Chelmsford/Oaklands Col2:07.792:04.67
32:13.95Emily Thompson U17WRos KellingBanbury2:08.552:06.71
42:13.97Izzy Parry-Jones U17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:10.662:09.70
52:14.38Molly Canham U15W Newton Abbot2:09.422:07.44
62:15.03Holly Bankes U17WChristopher BrownStroud2:12.242:12.2
72:16.74Laura Mullin U17WRoy StowellCharnwood2:13.332:10.24
82:18.82Kate O'Connor U15WFrancis O'HaganNewry2:16.612:16.61
92:25.26Francesca Ashworth U20WShane SmithKettering2:13.432:13.43
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.70Kathleen FaesPBU15WNikolaas FaesTonbridge2:12.332:12.33
22:15.50Evie Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.57
32:15.86Katie ClubbPBU20WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:15.862:15.86
42:16.92Rebecca DanielPBU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs2:15.532:15.02
52:19.07Bryony Gunn U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:17.82:11.2
62:20.64Ella Palmer U17WShane SmithKettering2:15.532:15.53
72:23.07Grace Copeland U15WBob SmithWimborne2:16.832:13.91
82:23.62Jasmin Drummond U15W Birchfield H2:19.312:19.31
92:24.04Isobel Dodd U17WDarrell MaynardBridgend2:16.292:16.29
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.24Sophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
22:17.32Emily Williams U15WShane SmithKettering2:15.062:06.83
32:18.51Elise ThornerPBU15W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:17.222:11.24
42:19.33Laura AryeeteyPBU15W Charnwood2:18.992:17.7
52:20.50Annie Quantrill U17W Cambridge & Coleridge2:19.82:16.17
62:21.12Hannah Shelton U15WAlex StantonBedford & County2:19.722:19.72
72:21.13Emma Delgado U20WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:17.812:17.81
82:23.12Emily Read U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:21.62:15.6
92:25.50Heidi Murray U17W Lancaster & Morecambe2:22.02:19.9
102:33.81Hannah Thear U17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:17.612:15.4
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.26Cecily TurnerPBU15W Highgate/Millfield Sch2:17.702:13.99
22:20.37Maia Hardman U15WRoy HaywardBrighton Phoenix2:19.342:14.0
32:21.10Holli JehuPBU17WPhil BanningAberdare Valley2:21.102:21.10
42:22.56Ellie MinshullPBU15W Coventry2:21.52:19.44
52:23.45Kaya Sittampalam MainPBU15W Bracknell AC2:22.542:20.11
62:23.54Natasha TaylorSBU17WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:21.562:19.90
72:24.30Isobel Davis U17WChris JacksonLeamington2:21.922:21.92
82:27.51Georgia Mckenzie U17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:25.22:23.36
92:30.84Sophie Botham U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.692:18.27
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.29Hannah Seager U15WRoy StowellCharnwood2:23.622:23.62
22:25.31Matilda ColePBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:25.312:25.31
32:25.76Hannah Winstone U17WShane SmithKettering2:24.32:24.3
42:25.79Jessica NuttallPBU15WKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.442:23.44
52:26.33Tatjana Wilson U13WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:25.52:25.5
62:27.83Holly Jamieson U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.812:26.81
72:29.44Emma Gascoigne U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:28.422:28.42
82:29.57Zena ChallengerPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:29.212:25.0
92:31.17Sophie Moss U17WShane SmithKettering2:25.52:25.5
102:32.11Katie Mallaghan U15WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.552:27.77
112:34.64Elana Albery U17WShane SmithKettering2:31.82:31.8
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.24Amelia WilksPBU15W Bracknell AC2:23.52:22.84
22:28.04Georgia Flawn-ThomasSBU17W Marshall Milton Keynes2:28.042:24.45
32:29.37Amy Robinson U17WShane SmithKettering2:29.12:29.1
42:30.55Neve HudsonPBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.552:30.55
52:31.23Molly-Anne WeltonPBU13W Sheffield & Dearne2:30.882:30.88
62:31.85Daisy Palmer U13WPaul KelseyOxford City2:31.722:19.00
72:31.93Rebecca HughesSBU17WShane SmithKettering2:29.72:25.11
82:32.77Anna Kofoed-Gregory U17WKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.02:19.8
92:33.08Amy Young U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.822:19.61
102:33.33Josie Wood U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:31.42:31.4
112:33.86Grace SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:32.572:22.06
Womens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.4Susie MairPBU13WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:30.42:20.24
22:33.07Imogen KingPBU13WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:30.52:26.47
32:33.08Beane Moores U15W Leicester2:31.832:31.83
42:34.48Charlotte UnderwoodPBU13WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.132:23.08
52:35.37Montana Edghill U15WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.322:19.93
62:36.27Freya JonesPBU13W Bracknell AC2:35.82:24.46
72:38.42Maya HodgsonPBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:38.422:25.61
82:39.57Libby Herdman-Smith U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.652:30.98
92:43.32Skye-Lily KayPBU13WShane SmithKettering2:41.22:41.2
102:43.88Claudia Searle U13W Rugby & Northampton2:40.12:29.95
112:44.55Ella van Heerde U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:41.982:34.08
122:45.78Freya BatkinPBU13WShane SmithKettering2:41.52:38.0
132:51.09Blainne ConwayPBU13WShane SmithKettering2:50.72:50.7
Mixed 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.16Marcus LovellPBU15MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.462:05.76
22:26.68Aaron WootonPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:20.022:20.02
32:32.09Peter Hickman U15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:30.42:17.1
42:33.20Jake Ward U13MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.62:26.42
52:33.65Archard YabsleyPBU15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.652:16.87
62:35.94Alastair Stuart Brown U15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.752:30.0
72:36.37Ross van HeerdePBU13MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.092:20.53
82:36.58Kiylen Nurse U13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:32.02:12.56
92:43.33Zak Freeland U13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:38.972:18.58
Mixed 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.28Sam HodgsonPBU13MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:32.282:18.41
22:37.80Harrison Ian ReedPBU13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:37.802:37.80
32:37.92Emily Jones U15W Bracknell AC2:36.22:32.62
42:39.33William NewcombePBU13M Cambridge & Coleridge2:38.52:19.7
52:42.01Regan CooperPBU15WJim LawrenceSilson2:42.012:42.01
62:42.97Hannah ReadPBU13W Bracknell AC2:42.972:42.97
72:43.22Charlotte Lucy CookePBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:41.42:26.73
82:47.07Nelyik Nurse U13WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:45.32:45.3
92:47.94Callum Nunn U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:44.82:44.8
102:48.40Samantha DysonSBU13W Leicester2:48.402:36.82
112:49.18Imogen Tattersall U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:47.82:31.1
122:49.82Aidan Murphy U13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.772:24.72
132:51.37Kamryn McKayPBU15W Marshall Milton Keynes2:51.372:51.37
142:54.13Ellis StokesPBU13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:54.132:54.13