BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
2 May 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.49Tom MarleyPBU20M Bristol & West3:56.893:51.00
23:58.61David BishopPBU20MJames ThieBristol & West3:58.613:37.51
33:58.62Alex Felce U20M Cheltenham3:48.733:48.73
43:59.30Mike TallisPBU20M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:57.173:53.21
53:59.96Ben HardingPBU20MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London3:59.193:51.19
64:02.27Wynne EvansPBU20M Carmarthen4:00.563:59.63
74:02.59Anthony Wilson U23M South Devon/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.53:56.1
84:04.14Rob MullettPBU20MDavid LeachLewes/Crawley3:58.583:42.01
94:06.92Joe Holden U20M Tipton/Birmingham College FTCS4:05.93:58.74
104:06.95Ashley RymerSBU17M Dursley4:00.973:54.5
114:07.13Jordon WestSBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall3:58.73:58.7
124:08.26Gavin Wilcox U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:04.343:58.27
134:09.20Simon Lawson U17M Cardiff4:04.234:01.69
144:15.64Sam Walsh U20M Swansea/Bath Uni4:04.223:52.76
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.57Andrew FriendPBU20MJames ThieAldershot, Farnham & District4:07.573:56.60
24:08.36Sam DalgleishPBU17MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury4:08.364:03.01
34:10.14Richard PetersPBU17MMike DownBristol & West4:03.633:37.67
44:11.32John ScottSBV35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:11.323:50.1
54:11.64Tom Comerford U20MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes4:09.873:52.37
64:12.43Ruahan CrichtonSBU20M Taunton4:12.434:02.80
74:14.71Ashley HumphreysPBU20M Erme Valley4:14.714:12.0
84:15.98Chris GallagherSBU20M Wessex & Bath4:15.984:11.2
94:17.32Josh HollandPBU17M City of Norwich4:08.24:03.13
104:20.39Paul BridgemanSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:20.394:13.15
114:23.30Sam DobinSBU20M Invicta East Kent/Achilles4:23.303:59.38
124:28.77Tom Graver U17M Cornwall4:15.74:15.7
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.70Ander RussellPBU20M Stroud4:10.703:51.40
24:11.58Michael HoldenPBU17M Tipton4:11.584:08.61
34:12.74Matthew WitheyPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:12.744:01.37
44:13.73Tom CarpenterPBU17M Yate/Westbury4:13.54:11.25
54:14.69Stephen BlakePBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:14.694:14.69
64:16.16Tom WoodhousePBU17M City of Salisbury4:14.814:03.2
74:16.90Phil NormanPBU17M North Devon4:16.903:49.27
84:18.95Edward JohnsonSBU20M Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:18.954:17.3
94:20.59Gavin Hanrahan U17M Cwmbran4:15.484:12.2
104:20.71Chris BoundsPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:20.714:06.51
114:23.16Chris RamseyPBU17M Taunton4:23.164:23.16
124:27.30Mark NorrisSBU20M Cheltenham4:27.304:19.16
134:34.23Thomas BarrySBU17M Belgrave4:34.234:27.2
144:35.90Jon Norris U20M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni4:31.594:03.40
154:41.53Matt EvansPBU20M Taunton4:41.534:16.04
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.32Tim TraynorPBU17M White Horse4:13.23:56.17
24:23.49Nathan YoungPBU15M Mendip/Yeovil4:17.064:00.13
34:24.68Mark ChallenPBU17M City of Portsmouth4:24.684:11.73
44:25.11Edward WomersleyPBU17M Stroud4:10.53:55.75
54:25.49Chris Dobson U17M Cornwall4:21.23:58.14
64:26.39Josh ArnoldPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:26.394:08.72
74:26.47Mark BoothPBU15MJanet NashWycombe4:20.864:03.37
84:34.74Joe Dalgleish U15MChristopher FrapwellWestbury4:28.704:02.3
94:35.96Ryan Saunders U15MMick WoodsBournemouth4:33.23:46.56
104:36.14George WitheyPBU17M Stroud4:36.144:36.14
114:38.06Sam WintersPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:30.34:00.07
124:38.47Nick HearnSBU17M Lewes4:38.474:20.2
134:42.85Tom TaylorSBU17M Ipswich4:42.854:31.2
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.62Torsten Chandler U17M Poole Runners4:17.44:13.10
24:32.63Peter BakerPBU17M Taunton/Yeovil4:32.634:32.63
34:43.69Steven NashPBU15M Yate4:43.694:20.1
44:47.91Ben WilliamsPBU17M Bournemouth4:47.914:47.91
54:52.33Daniel BoydPBU17M Bournemouth4:52.334:52.33
64:53.81Dean ScottPBU13MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:43.94:14.79
74:54.59Daniel LaytonSBU15M Mendip4:54.594:05.9
84:55.27Alexander TeutenPBU15MRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth4:55.273:46.35
94:55.43Jack Hutchens U13MMark BraceNorth Devon4:52.03:54.13
104:55.73Ashley Williams U15M Lewes4:37.954:16.6
114:56.34Alex JonesPBU15MDavid HoweRadley4:56.343:56.80
124:56.98Charlie MacLeanPBU15MCharlotte FisherYeovil4:56.983:49.35
135:06.53Jim Norris U13M Ipswich4:53.794:03.65
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.23Tom WoodsPBU17M Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:42.234:42.23
24:50.56Greg ParsonsSBU17M Clevedon4:50.564:18.7
34:51.32Daniel StudleyPBU15MMike DownYate/Westbury4:51.323:43.64
44:51.87Corbyn MunnickPBU17M Millfield Sch4:51.874:51.87
54:52.12Alex WiltshireSBU15M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students4:52.124:10.56
64:54.12Patrick DaySBU15M Mendip4:54.124:21.5
74:54.59Tom Curr U13MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:51.93:42.79
84:55.25Leif ChandlerSBU15M Poole Runners4:55.253:57.72
94:55.72Jack Partridge U13M Poole Runners4:49.353:53.70
104:58.68Matthew PetersPBU15M Bristol & West4:58.684:07.9
115:00.90George Atkins U13M Poole AC4:56.84:32.9
125:06.13Matthew HillPBU17M North Devon5:06.134:20.68
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.16Danielle ChristmasSBU20WGeorge GandyCrawley4:25.164:24.2
24:25.53Carolyn JohnsonPBU20WChris McGeorgeRadley4:25.534:20.69
34:25.59Emily Pidgeon U17WDavid FarrowGloucester4:17.834:13.56
44:26.16Hannah EnglandSBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City4:26.164:01.89
54:28.04Clare MartinSBSENW Newport/Wells City4:28.044:21.69
64:30.10Lucy VaughanSBV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:30.104:25.32
74:32.62Stephanie Twell U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.054:02.54
84:32.87Emma Pallant U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.394:09.96
94:34.91Jordan KinneyPBU17WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:34.914:19.78
104:38.53Jessica HicksPBU15W Gloucester/Newquay & Par4:30.854:30.85
114:38.88Claire TarpleeSBU17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:38.884:10.65
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.53Louise Fry U20WChristopher Frapwell 4:36.034:33.91
24:44.04Leonie WoodfindenPBU20W Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:37.684:37.68
34:44.17Alison StarlingPBU20WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:43.264:43.26
44:45.67Emma ReedSBU17W Bristol & West4:45.674:29.26
54:45.97Elinor KirkPBU17WTony HouchinSwansea4:43.784:15.93
64:48.16Katie KnowlesPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:37.764:27.44
74:48.49Charlotte PurduePBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.254:19.13
84:51.29Kayleigh Brown U17W Carmarthen/West Wales4:44.914:31.99
94:55.33Georgina FurzeSBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:55.334:52.76
104:58.43Karen BuckleyPBSENW Wells City/Newport4:55.64:55.6
115:06.87Katie Trewhella U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:55.44:48.23
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.77Jessica BurnsPBU15WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:49.24:24.90
24:55.94Olivia LarcombePBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:46.364:37.86
34:58.74Sophie Coleman U17W Brighton Phoenix4:53.874:37.38
44:59.95Claire ConwaySBU17WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester4:59.954:57.95
55:00.85Lily PartridgePBU15WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.544:23.11
65:01.32Sarah Burgin U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:44.644:33.07
75:01.83Vicky CurtainSBU17W Clevedon5:01.834:53.38
85:02.50Georgina Rennie U17W Lewes5:02.25:02.2
95:16.37Maddy Gunn U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:54.14:54.1
105:18.30Josie Wilson U15W Exeter5:00.84:58.7
115:38.66Rebekah AnsellSBU15WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par5:38.665:08.21
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.96Ruth MitchellPBU20WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:49.804:38.6
24:55.47Deborah NiccolPBU20W Bristol & West/Dulwich4:48.94:26.04
35:05.63Megan Andrew U13W North Devon5:02.54:49.4
45:06.81Holly-Anne Horsley U15W Brighton & Hove4:57.464:57.2
55:08.01Zofia OkuniewskaSBU17W Taunton5:08.015:03.4
65:08.49Alexia TraffordSBU20W Bristol & West5:08.494:57.6
75:09.67Robyn Keane U15W City of Plymouth5:03.05:03.0
85:18.69Charlotte WhitePBU15W Lewes5:18.695:18.69
95:20.15Ellie Grant U17W North Devon5:01.575:01.57
105:27.03Jo BatsonPBU17W Clevedon5:27.035:27.03
115:33.83Sarah HectorSBU20W Taunton/Stirling Uni5:33.835:08.58
Women 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.87Cerys Morgan U13WChris FranklinSwansea5:00.624:46.53
25:17.65Jade NortonPBU15W Newquay & Par5:17.655:09.9
35:19.05Beth Swords U13W Oxford City5:11.944:33.96
45:20.10Chloe DowsonPBU15W Bournemouth5:20.105:20.10
55:21.56Hollie WrightPBU17W North Devon5:21.565:21.56
65:22.22Rebecca SkeltonSBU17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:22.225:08.77
75:22.67Anna FordSBU15W North Devon5:22.674:59.9
85:22.89Vicky Grey U15W Poole AC/Team Dorset5:10.05:10.0
95:25.30Nicole BissettPBU13WRupert PepperPoole Runners5:20.714:58.32
105:25.52Rebecca SleapPBU17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:25.524:54.27
115:33.11Chloe CampbellSBU15W City of Portsmouth5:33.115:01.6
125:42.84Alexandra InghamPBU15W Poole Runners5:42.845:42.84
136:03.33Stepahnie LayPBU17W Millfield Sch6:03.336:03.33
Women 1500 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.04Jacob LandersPBU15M City of Plymouth4:57.044:20.6
25:22.10Kate HoramPBU17W Cornwall5:22.105:22.10
35:23.06Naomi SpeakeSBU13W Bristol & West5:23.064:44.4
45:25.06Georgina GairSBU15W City of Portsmouth5:25.065:02.0
55:26.02Jenny Stephens U17WPeter MeredithCornwall5:08.25:02.63
65:29.11Alice GeddesPBU17W Dorset Schs5:29.115:29.11
75:31.16Georgia HallPBU15W Clevedon5:31.165:31.16
85:36.12Fran NormanSBU15W North Devon5:36.125:25.76
95:36.28Adam SpeakeSBU13M Bristol & West5:36.283:53.43
105:40.09Samantha PricePBU17W City of Portsmouth5:40.095:40.09
115:41.13Amy Rundle U13WPeter MeredithCornwall5:19.25:08.0
125:42.5George HurfordSBU13M Bristol & West5:42.54:35.25
135:53.25Anya De IonghPBU17W Dorset Schs5:53.255:53.25