Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.12James TiddPBU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.291:54.29
21:56.01Hugo Fleming U23M Jack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
31:57.12Thomas WalkerSBSENM Michael FirthSouth London1:56.291:56.29
42:04.33Alex ThomasPBSENM Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:04.331:59.55
52:04.69Benjamin RobsonPBU23M  Sutton & District2:04.692:04.69
800 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.29Ricky LutakomePBU17M1Nick HancockSutton & District1:56.631:49.59
21:59.15Kieron ConnorPBU17M2 Croydon1:57.221:56.45
32:01.20Alexander Rodrigues U17M1Alan DriverCamberley2:01.02:01.0
42:01.42Bradley YoungPBU17M1Gregory KnottReigate Priory2:01.422:01.42
52:02.80Jonathan ChenPBU17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:02.502:02.19
62:05.19Harry Reynolds U17M2Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:02.101:58.3
72:06.20Aiden Grainger U17M1Alan DriverCamberley2:00.652:00.09
82:17.58Charlie Feinson U17M1Andrew KennardWalton2:05.71:59.5
800 U17M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.68Ricky Lutakome U17M1Nick HancockSutton & District1:56.631:49.59
22:05.06Harry Reynolds U17M2Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:02.101:58.3
32:06.36Aiden Grainger U17M1Alan DriverCamberley2:00.652:00.09
42:08.42Charlie FeinsonPBU17M1Andrew KennardWalton2:05.71:59.5
52:11.45Paul ChalobahPBU17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:08.952:08.95
62:11.58Oscar Subuh-SymonsSBU17M1 Dorking & Mole Valley2:11.582:10.1
72:14.11Adam BloxsomePBU17M2 Woking2:14.112:14.11
800 U17M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.45Kieron Connor U17M2 Croydon1:57.221:56.45
22:07.73Bradley Young U17M1Gregory KnottReigate Priory2:01.422:01.42
32:08.83Harry Grace U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.31:58.39
42:10.00Joshua HallSBU17M2 Kingston & Poly2:10.002:07.51
52:10.12Jonny LecoutrePBU17M1 Guildford & Godalming2:05.712:05.71
62:11.41James AndrewsPBU17M2 Crawley2:11.412:03.81
72:11.66Aaron BrucePBU17M1 Kingston & Poly2:11.662:11.66
800 U17M h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.36Alexander Rodrigues U17M1Alan DriverCamberley2:01.02:01.0
22:10.51Jonathan Chen U17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:02.502:02.19
32:11.44Chris CecilSBU17M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:08.012:03.1
42:14.18Jake Blayney U17M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:13.652:13.65
52:18.85William Harvey U17M2 Guildford & Godalming2:10.122:07.06
62:21.38Cameron Chisholm U17M2 Walton2:15.32:10.39
72:25.61Adem ErenPBU17M1 South London2:25.612:25.61
800 U15M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.02Turkay Korkmaz U15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill1:58.331:58.33
22:10.21James LewisPBU15M2 St. Mary's Richmond2:10.212:07.4
32:13.08Jack BroughtonPBU15M1 Reigate Priory2:11.742:11.2
42:16.55Callum HockleyPBU15M1Guy HoldenSouth London/Surrey Schs2:15.72:07.98
52:26.19Matt WatersPBU15M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:26.192:19.3
62:26.96Tyler SimmsPBU15M1 Holland Sports AC2:26.962:17.9
72:27.39Jack MellorPBU15M1Alan DriverCamberley2:27.392:16.5
82:28.75Michael CottrillPBU15M1Andrew KennardWalton2:28.752:08.01
800 U15M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.37Ewan BatePBU15M2Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:10.421:58.29
22:12.92Sam Shaw U15M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:06.172:01.16
32:15.85Dario KanPBU15M2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:15.852:13.09
42:19.35Thomas HardmanPBU15M1 Guildford & Godalming2:19.352:15.7
52:23.78Matthew CecilPBU15M1 Kingston & Poly2:23.782:23.78
62:26.79James FordePBU15M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:26.792:19.60
72:27.30Luke LawrencePBU15M2 Holland Sports AC2:27.302:20.3
82:39.69Diego LeyendaPBU15M1Diego LeyendaHercules Wimbledon2:39.692:39.69
800 U15M h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.93Sol Harris-Woodfin U15M2Vanessa HammettStragglers/Kingston & Poly2:09.332:06.47
22:15.06Lloyd Smith U15M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:08.42:08.4
32:16.34Jordan O'DongoPBU15M2 Croydon2:11.82:08.9
42:21.90Ethan Kendall U15M1Alan DriverCamberley2:17.62:07.0
52:25.11Ben MarksPBU15M1Ben KennardWalton2:23.92:03.4
62:27.84Harry Mcallister U15M  HHH  
72:35.08George TrimmPBU15M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:29.72:15.9
800 U13M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.27Ben Blamey U13M2 Guildford & Godalming2:16.182:12.3
22:30.65Thomas PorterPBU13M2 South London2:26.642:16.30
32:30.82George ManolisPBU13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.822:17.36
42:32.70Zac ChukwuemekaPBU13M2 Herne Hill2:32.702:32.70
52:33.46Jack GemmellPBU13M1Andrew KennardWalton2:33.462:17.4
62:34.89Billy BlakePBU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.82:33.8
72:40.64James TaylorSBU13M2 Holland Sports AC2:40.642:35.8
800 U13M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.67Olly Wilson U13M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:19.492:15.2
22:27.56Josh TattersPBU13M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:27.52:25.0
32:36.82Daniel HorseyPBU13M2 Walton2:36.822:36.82
42:39.42Matthew Hubbard U13M1 Camberley2:38.62:38.6
52:41.55Cameron Welsh U13M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:34.132:29.1
62:41.59Patrick BrownPBU13M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:41.592:38.47
73:07.57Michael Bossick U13M  OxtS  
800 U13M h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.95Harley NormanPBU13M2Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:09.812:01.78
22:33.87Finley SpearPBU13M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.872:25.8
32:35.12Theo Lewis U13M2 Reigate Priory/Dorking & Mole Valley2:24.62:17.23
42:36.35Toby MannPBU13M1 Camberley2:36.02:31.7
52:41.57George RatesSBU13M2 Herne Hill2:41.572:37.1
62:43.09Thomas FallowfieldPBU13M2 Herne Hill2:43.092:43.09
72:49.55Harry SimpsonSBU13M2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:42.02:42.0
82:53.08Sebastian Chang U13M1 Kingston & Poly2:52.42:42.2
800 U13M h4 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.50Luke SearsPBU13M2 Camberley2:19.502:13.7
22:22.42Cameron EnserPBU13M2 Bracknell AC2:22.422:07.55
32:23.30Edward HendersonPBU13M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:22.102:04.58
42:35.29Oliver Hardman U13M1 Guildford & Godalming2:31.22:27.49
52:39.58Tomos KnowlesPBU13M2 Reigate Priory2:39.582:32.1
62:48.46Gabriel RandallPBU13M2 Surrey Schs2:48.462:48.46
73:10.85Ben Mehra U13M  OxtS  
800 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.30Fiona de MaunyPBSENW Jack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.07
22:13.75Diana NormanSBV40W Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:13.752:10.02
32:16.21Naomi LenaneSBSENW Wesley DuncanEpsom & Ewell/St. Mary's Uni/Chiltern2:16.212:16.1
42:19.24Stephanie MitchellSBSENW Mark WhiteHerne Hill2:16.12:15.11
52:19.92Sophie CowperPBSENW Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London2:18.652:18.65
62:21.02Josephine RhodesSBSENW  Belgrave2:21.022:12.05
800 U20W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.93Alice ChandlerSBU20W2Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:16.932:15.25
22:20.85Lianne LafreniereSBU20W1Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:19.602:17.7
32:22.69Molly PocockSBU20W1John CoeAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.612:15.97
42:34.69Pippa Tilney U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.332:21.0
800 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.37Maddie Shaw U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:16.72:13.41
22:22.16Joanna Boxall U17W2Vince GoldingCrawley/South London2:19.772:19.77
32:23.31Sophie Dowle U17W2 Crawley2:20.262:12.77
42:23.67Zoe TompkinsPBU17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:21.552:14.58
52:25.29Evie HigtonSBU17W2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.192:23.98
62:34.18Rebecca Keddie U17W1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:29.62:21.8
72:41.72Emma Jardine U17W1Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:30.822:30.82
800 U17W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.44Sophie Dowle U17W2 Crawley2:20.262:12.77
22:29.11Amelia MaguirePBU17W1 Kingston & Poly2:29.112:29.11
32:29.19Maddie Shaw U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:16.72:13.41
42:30.82Emma JardinePBU17W1Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:30.822:30.82
52:32.95Eloise BullPBU17W1 Reigate Priory2:32.952:32.95
800 U17W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.71Zoe Tompkins U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:21.552:14.58
22:29.12Evie Higton U17W2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.192:23.98
32:29.40Joanna Boxall U17W2Vince GoldingCrawley/South London2:19.772:19.77
42:29.76Rebecca Keddie U17W1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:29.62:21.8
52:34.83Fiona WilsonSBU17W1Maureen HancockSutton & District2:34.82:33.8
800 U15W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.9Alex Shaw U15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:09.302:09.30
22:21.9Charlotte VaughanPBU15W1Andrew KennardWalton2:18.62:16.47
32:26.2Annabel Hobday U15W2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:24.702:15.53
42:28.8Amelia Casey U15W2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:25.892:16.73
52:31.9Katie Hopkins U15W2Barbara RodriguezWoking2:25.82:14.0
62:32.5Rachel PharaohPBU15W1Ben KennardWalton2:26.12:21.4
72:39.3Sophie GeePBU15W2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:39.32:39.3
82:42.6Olivia WoodPBU15W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:42.62:42.6
800 U15W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.9Darby Begley-JonesPBU15W2Andrew KennardWalton2:21.492:20.15
22:24.9Eimear Griffin U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:15.82:14.49
32:28.8Abbie Owen U15W2 Reigate Priory2:24.142:22.23
42:29.8Amelia ClarkPBU15W1Anne BabaSouth London2:28.632:28.63
52:30.5Abigail WhitePBU15W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.72:20.62
62:31.8Martine Scott U15W1 Guildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch2:27.52:26.99
72:51.6Imogen Busa U15W1 Kingston & Poly2:44.82:44.8
800 U15W h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.2Kayah Wilks U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.362:13.36
22:23.0Sophie DovePBU15W2Alan DriverCamberley2:20.862:19.6
32:27.5Antigone TymensPBU15W2Ben KennardWalton2:27.52:27.5
42:33.7Madeleine Orenstein U15W1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:31.572:25.1
52:34.8Aoife Russell-Moore U15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:32.22:32.2
62:36.8Clara Sawicki U15W1Ben KennardWalton2:27.02:27.0
72:38.4Florence Baulk U15W2 Woking2:35.562:35.56
800 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.00Lulu King U13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:20.012:15.70
22:35.58Martha CollingsPBU13W2Barbara RodriguezWoking2:34.72:18.9
32:36.26Susannah Lecoutre U13W1 Guildford & Godalming2:31.002:17.57
42:43.00Madeline BashiruddinPBU13W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:39.232:30.8
52:48.95Natasha WattsPBU13W2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:48.952:44.82
62:52.75Molly McConnonPBU13W1 South London2:52.752:52.75
73:13.24Leanne Moore U13W1 Croydon3:03.72:40.82
800 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.20Lily Grant U13W2David MillsReigate Priory2:23.92:19.82
22:34.01Pippa SpawforthPBU13W1 Guildford & Godalming2:32.852:32.85
32:34.63Erin HansonPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming2:34.632:34.63
42:37.14Holly Sutton TrottSBU13W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:37.142:31.82
52:49.31Cassandra HowardPBU13W2 Croydon2:49.312:37.9
800 U13W h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.05Roos Van DrutenPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming2:30.772:30.77
22:35.75Amy Miller U13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:25.92:15.25
32:40.34Alex TaitPBU13W2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:40.342:40.34
42:44.62Poppy OliverPBU13W2 Reigate Priory2:44.622:44.62
52:48.32Beatrix Wright U13W2 Guildford & Godalming2:43.62:43.6
62:56.58Valerie Parocki U13W1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:50.242:44.17