BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
18 Jul 15
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.74Elliot Giles U23MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:47.551:45.54
21:48.20Sam EllisonPBSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/United States1:48.201:48.20
31:48.81Anthony WhitemanSBV40MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.81
41:50.38Hayden Carter SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
51:50.81Tom SyckelmooreSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
61:51.73Sean Molloy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:50.991:47.76
71:53.26James LedinghamSBSENM West Waterford/Ireland1:53.261:50.33
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.42Sam MitchellPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.421:50.42
11:50.42Ben RochfordPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
31:51.45Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:51.451:50.25
41:51.50Grant MuirSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.97
51:52.08Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.991:48.36
61:52.85Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.531:51.37
71:54.93Abdirahman Guleed SENM Norway1:53.651:50.80
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.19Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.531:49.71
21:52.47Nathan Gillis U20MSimon ScholesTeam Kennet1:52.351:48.88
31:52.50Scott Greeves U20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
41:52.68Michael Ferguson U23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:52.091:51.78
51:52.78James West U20MGeorge GandyTonbridge1:50.811:49.03
61:53.05Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:52.66
71:56.92Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.39
82:02.28Jacob Brown U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:52.261:51.85
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.62Doug MussonPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.621:52.62
21:53.32Alex BeddoesSBU23MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.701:51.70
31:53.36Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.361:53.30
41:53.77Josh OguntayoSBSENMVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.57
51:53.78Rhys Lewis U20MCatrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
61:53.95Kieran Wood U23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:53.831:53.75
71:54.78Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.631:53.51
81:55.90Ben Claridge U20MTom KingWhite Horse1:54.481:53.56
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.24Jonathan TobinPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.241:53.23
21:53.69Tom BowermanPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:53.101:53.10
31:53.82Jethro McGraw U20MAlasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley1:53.511:53.48
41:54.02Hizam SheekhPBU20MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton1:54.021:54.02
51:54.29Daniel Eeles U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:53.891:50.88
61:54.85Patrick Taylor U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:50.33
71:55.86Ryan Buck SENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.451:53.69
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.42Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.561:48.68
21:53.04Jack GoochPBU20MKevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni1:52.211:52.21
31:54.85Alex Jones SENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
41:58.09James Miller SENMJames MillerCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.18
52:00.03Neville Harris SENMRodger HughesSutton & District1:54.271:53.30
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.89George ElliottPBU20MNick WetheridgeBasildon1:53.891:53.84
21:54.56David SheldonPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:54.561:54.56
31:54.58Owen HindPBSENMKenneth PikeKent1:53.151:53.15
41:55.08Paul TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.081:54.06
51:55.38Caspar EliotPBSENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:55.381:53.55
61:55.79Niall Geraghty U20M Halesowen1:54.351:54.35
71:55.98Hugo Fleming U23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
81:57.72Chris Hepworth SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.14Alexander HansonPBU20MSimon ScholesTeam Kennet1:54.141:52.15
21:54.58Jed HayesPBU20MShane SmithKettering1:54.581:54.58
31:55.74Matthew SeddonSBU20M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.741:54.19
41:56.14Jonas GjesdalPBU20M Norway1:56.141:56.14
51:56.43Oliver Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:55.551:55.55
61:56.92Charlie Walker U23MPhil BanningCardiff1:56.271:55.2
71:56.99Callum Chambers SENM Derby/Sheffield Uni1:55.901:55.90
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.27Jac HopkinsPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea1:56.271:56.27
21:56.63Matthew GordonPBU23MAlex BuddHavant/City of Portsmouth1:56.631:55.17
31:57.83Nathan Mapperley U20MAlan DriverCamberley/Woking1:56.691:56.20
41:58.27Chris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.451:55.55
51:58.35Mohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:57.181:56.81
61:59.24Lewis Banner SENMAlex BuddStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth1:58.331:55.19
72:01.66Samuel Harry U23MCraig WinrowCornwall/St. Mary's Uni1:57.521:56.51
Mens 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.98Luke ConwayPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.981:54.98
21:56.23Matthew LoveridgePBSENMGeoff KingGuernsey1:56.231:55.05
31:56.28Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.281:54.00
41:56.55Danny RayPBU20MAlan RoweGuernsey1:56.551:56.55
51:56.57Sam EfiongPBU20MPeter CoatesHalesowen1:56.571:56.57
61:56.63Thomas Walker SENMMichael FirthSouth London/Gosforth1:56.291:56.29
71:58.57Oliver Stringer SENMTrevor PainterWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni1:57.661:57.02
81:59.88Stan Willis U17MColin LancasterBedford & County1:57.61:57.6
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.92Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London1:58.861:58.86
22:00.99Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.211:57.93
32:04.28Katherine Camp (was Marshall)PBSENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.90
42:05.35Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.02Revee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:02.32
22:05.39Katelyn AyersPBU23W Canada2:05.392:05.39
32:06.10Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.06
42:06.42Karin Storbacka SENW Finland2:03.452:02.99
42:06.42Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
62:07.46Gemma Kersey SENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:07.422:06.11
72:08.00Emma LeaskPBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.00
82:09.38Katie Kirk U23WMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland2:06.232:02.63
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.06Sophie WattsPBU23W Canada2:05.062:05.06
22:07.04Jenna HillPBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:06.502:06.50
32:07.11Amy O'DonoghuePBU23W Emerald/Ireland2:07.112:06.32
42:09.05Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip2:07.712:06.96
52:09.74Carolyn Johnson SENWRicky SoosLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:07.552:03.04
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.38Michaela MayorSBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.47
22:10.16Alex TurnerSBSENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley2:08.762:08.76
32:10.28Fiona de MaunyPBSENWJack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:10.28
42:10.39Kelly GrantPBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:10.212:10.21
52:10.86Sarah McDonaldSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:10.42:01.10
62:13.89Megan Steer U23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.202:10.15
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.04Mia O'Connell U23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:11.712:11.71
22:13.36Bethan GriffithsSBSENWAlasdair DonaldsonCardiff2:13.362:11.54
32:13.77Charlotte GaughanSBSENWJames ThieCardiff/LSE2:13.772:11.27
42:14.21Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.49
52:16.15Julia LangeSBSENW Oxford Uni/Germany2:16.152:10.10
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.04Becky HodgsonPBU23WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.73
22:13.10Kate AndersonPBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:13.102:13.10
32:13.13Chloe BradleyPBU23WBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students2:10.212:08.07
42:15.46Ella HughesPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:15.462:15.46
52:16.30Imani ModahlPBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:16.302:16.30
 
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.92Charlene ThomasSBSENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.924:03.74
24:16.58Faye Fullerton SENWGeorgina FullertonHavering4:10.244:10.24
34:17.87Jade Williams SENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley4:15.634:15.63
44:19.82Charlotte Arter SENWJames ThieCardiff/Eden Runners4:14.414:14.41
54:21.76Kate Holt SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36
64:22.40Naomi TaschimowitzSBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.73
74:23.87Lauren Deadman SENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students4:23.704:13.91
84:24.03Gemma ShepherdPBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:24.034:20.62
94:27.86Georgia Bell U23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet4:16.964:16.96
104:32.13Lucy Hayes U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.58
114:33.24Louise Webb SENWTodd BennettSouthampton4:25.434:20.6
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.89Sarah ChapmanPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.894:27.41
24:32.28Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
34:33.51Katja Eravisto V35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland4:31.584:28.53
44:34.99Aimee PrattPBU20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:34.994:25.07
54:35.38Lucy RobinsonPBU20WAaron ThomasWakefield4:35.384:29.94
64:36.91Poppy Tank U20WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.00
74:38.72Sophie Cowper SENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.29
84:38.96Kate SearySBU20WPhil BanningCardiff4:38.964:32.76
94:39.89Gabi EglenPBU20WTim EglenAldershot, Farnham & District4:36.854:36.85
104:42.58Jo Locker V35WJack RutherfordWalton/Veterans4:39.924:35.51
114:49.74Yasmin Ryder U20WKaren YewerNewbury4:46.244:38.15
 
Mens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.30Cameron BoyekSBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central4:02.304:00.23
24:02.94Richard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:02.944:02.0
34:03.60Ben ColdrayPBSENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni4:03.604:03.60
44:03.80Daniel CheesemanPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni4:03.804:03.80
54:03.90Steve MitchellSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC4:03.904:00.13
64:04.72Chris ParrPBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead4:04.724:04.72
74:05.47Jonathan CookSBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni4:05.474:04.63
84:06.40Lewis MosesSBSENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:06.404:02.40
94:06.74Dominic BrownPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni4:06.744:06.74
104:06.97Adam HickeyPBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend4:06.974:06.97
114:07.42Joe WarnePBSENM Doheny/Ireland4:07.424:07.42
124:08.60Guillaume AdamSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx/France4:08.604:02.58
Mens Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.99Jacob AllenPBU23MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni4:03.994:03.99
24:04.99Rowan AxePBSENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni4:04.994:04.99
34:07.62Gilbert GrundyPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming4:07.624:07.62
44:10.97Michael DowlingSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland4:10.974:09.46
54:11.25Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar4:11.254:05.49
64:12.48Mathew JacksonPBSENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H4:12.484:12.48
74:12.97Ben HardingPBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London4:12.974:12.97
84:15.26Harry LanePBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Wells City4:15.264:15.26
94:16.19Eoin PierceSBSENMMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland4:16.194:09.11
104:16.50Richard PowellPBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni4:16.504:08.67
114:18.10William ChristofiPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:18.104:10.60
Mens Mile C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.89John AshcroftPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:12.894:05.98
24:15.76Russell BestPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni4:15.764:15.76
34:15.80William Ryle-HodgesPBU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni4:15.804:15.80
44:16.31Emile CairessSBU20MPhilip TownsendBingley4:16.314:12.31
54:16.60Ossama MeslekSBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy4:16.604:15.32
64:16.69Harry LuptonPBSENMDavid HoweCharnwood/Harrow4:16.694:16.69
74:16.74Tom HeslopSBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni/Kingst4:16.744:15.78
84:16.81Adam SpeakePBU23M Bristol & West4:16.814:16.81
94:17.06Alex PilcherSBSENMAlex PilcherDerby/Belper4:17.064:14.89
104:17.46Archie WaltonSBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:17.464:14.62
114:18.77Iolo HughesSBU20MAndrew WallingMenai4:18.774:09.95
124:19.94Chris PerryPBSENMChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H4:19.944:19.94
134:22.71Bradley WattleworthPBU20MLuke GunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni4:22.714:22.71
144:25.61Frederick SlemeckSBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni4:25.614:23.76
154:28.76Aaron BrownPBSENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford4:28.764:28.76
Mens Masters Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.82Dean RichardsonPBV40MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:22.824:22.82
24:27.94Les NewellPBV35M Oxford City4:27.944:27.94
34:41.22Istvan JacsoPBV35M Cambridge & Coleridge/Hungary4:41.224:41.22
44:45.05Milan SerafinSBV50M Czech Republic4:45.054:40.24
54:48.15Julian RichardsonPBV45M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:48.154:48.15
64:51.27David BlackmanSBV45MJonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:51.274:47.27
74:58.94Tony Tuohy V50M Dulwich/Veterans4:56.974:48.33
Mens U17 Peter Coe Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.35Peter CookPBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:29.354:29.35
24:31.62Joseph TuffinPBU17MGraham MoffattRushcliffe4:31.624:31.62
34:39.00Lewis SternkopfSBU17MDavid WalkerWorcester4:39.004:37.9
44:51.60Ewan BatePBU15MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:51.604:51.60
Womens U17 Frank Horwill Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.96Yoyo BarnsleyPBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall4:53.964:53.96
25:03.74Emily ThompsonPBU17WRos KellingBanbury5:03.745:03.74
35:12.36Olivia AllumPBU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:12.365:12.36
45:16.62Holly BankesPBU17WChristopher BrownStroud5:16.625:16.62
55:33.05Olivia WorthPBU17WBrian HolyfieldHalesowen5:33.055:33.05
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:10.08Alexander TeutenPBSENMRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni14:10.0813:56.87
214:10.50Rory ChesserPBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/14:10.5014:10.50
314:11.06Mohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:57.32
414:11.09Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni14:11.0914:11.09
514:14.79Sean FontanaPBSENM Glasgow City14:06.2714:06.27
614:16.45Arttu VattulainenPBSENM Finland14:16.4514:16.45
714:19.85Paul WhittakerSBSENMPaul WhittakerSouthend14:19.8514:10.06
814:28.89Michael NielsenSBSENM Denmark14:28.8914:00.62
914:29.23Jack MorrisSBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport14:29.2314:07.20
1014:30.09Aaron ScottSBSENMNick AndersonNotts/Nene Valley14:30.0914:09.48
1114:32.38Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni14:26.7814:26.78
1214:50.65Daniel Hallam SENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:38.1014:38.10
1314:59.40Tom Jervis U23MTom JervisWarrington AC14:31.7214:31.72
1415:15.77Andreas MeyerPBSENM Switzerland15:15.7715:15.77
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:22.93Shaun DixonPBSENMBen NoadHighgate14:22.9314:22.93
214:25.08Joshua BullPBSENMGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni14:25.0814:25.08
314:32.96Murray StrainPBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni14:26.1614:26.16
414:36.47Owain JonesSBSENMConrad MiltonBristol & West14:36.4714:21.78
514:36.59Michael ChristoforouPBSENMMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:36.5914:25.80
614:36.87Jonathan PoolePBSENM Serpentine14:36.8714:36.87
714:38.39Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon14:33.7514:33.75
814:38.99Alex GoodallPBU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:38.9914:35.34
914:45.08William MackayPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:45.0814:45.08
1014:48.64Christian LovattPBU20MKevin EvansSwansea14:48.6414:31.37
1114:49.33Shaun AntellPBSENM Bideford/North Devon RR14:49.3314:21.73
1214:53.24Paul StephensonPBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland14:53.2414:53.24
1314:55.29Daniel ThornePBSENMRob McKimReading AC/Brunel Uni London14:55.2914:55.29
1415:00.07Paulos SurafelSBU20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea15:00.0714:09.86
1515:22.43Benedict WesthenrySBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth15:22.4315:08.47
1615:23.91Ben Bradley U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:56.5114:06.26
1715:26.03Halfdan-emil FærøPBSENM Norway15:26.0315:26.03
1816:04.60Matthew Arnold U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:21.1514:53.03
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:38.50Jack BancroftPBSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni14:38.5014:38.50
214:44.31Marcus AbergPBSENM Sweden14:44.3114:44.31
314:51.78Christopher GreenwoodSBV40M Kent14:51.2114:47.0
414:57.45Howard BristowSBV40MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.4514:38.19
515:03.19Josh LunnPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County15:03.1914:52.83
615:11.23James RodgersSBSENM North Somerset15:11.2315:10.57
715:12.19Ed Banks SENM BRAT15:09.615:09.6
815:15.21Rob McTaggartSBSENMRob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC15:15.2115:09.84
915:26.92Jack DouglasPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County15:15.4214:46.27
1015:37.50Josh DavisSBSENMSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Royal Navy15:37.5015:33.45
1115:37.84Colin MaherPBSENM Bedford & County/Ireland15:37.8414:47.42
1215:39.66James ChettlePBSENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge15:26.5315:26.53
1315:49.80Rowan Preece U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/St. Mary's Uni15:08.4814:57.21
1415:54.64Daniel Robinson V35M BRAT15:27.8815:19.19
1515:57.91James PooleSBSENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students15:57.9114:35.91
1616:00.75Matthew Williams U23MMatthew WilliamsNotts15:24.414:51.28
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:15.23Mary GoldkampPBSENW United States16:15.2316:15.23
216:19.92Stacey WardPBSENW Herne Hill/Hillingdon16:19.9216:19.92
316:21.35Jennifer Nesbitt U23WDavid WalkerWorcester16:03.5115:57.55
416:34.30Kristen FindleyPBSENW United States16:34.3016:34.30
516:52.62Sara Holmgren SENW Sweden16:37.6716:37.67
616:53.29Cecilia NorrbomPBSENW Sweden16:53.2916:53.29
716:56.82Susan Partridge V35W Leeds City16:25.6415:51.59
817:03.64Lisa ObergPBSENW Sweden17:03.6417:03.64
917:19.84Claire SomertonPBSENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge17:19.8417:19.84
1017:21.13Ashley BerryPBSENW Loughborough Students/Bermuda17:21.1317:21.13