BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
5 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.26Harry WebbPBU20M1825.11.89 Yate/Westbury3:56.973:52.64
24:01.15Josh GoreckiPBU20M1720.04.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.153:50.07
34:01.38Johnathan MorganPBU20M1717.11.90James ThieNewport3:57.573:50.16
44:02.06Nathan YoungPBU17M1605.12.91 Mendip/Yeovil4:01.194:00.13
54:04.08Tom Bowerman U20M1727.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.633:55.40
64:05.50Tom GravesPBU17M1428.08.93Keith HoltSolihull & Small Heath4:05.503:58.5
74:06.97Jonathan HayPBU17M1612.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:02.43:42.83
84:07.07Chris DobsonPBU20M1828.12.89 Cornwall4:01.673:58.14
94:10.13Luke CarrollPBU15M1420.10.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:01.03:46.03
104:11.55Chris CarterSBU20M1705.10.90Bud BaldaroTelford AC4:04.333:49.07
114:12.87Max KiralyfiPBU20M1712.04.91 Winchester/Winchester College4:12.114:11.1
124:14.58Tom PurnellPBU15M1402.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:03.543:48.77
1500 B (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.50Daniel LaytonPBU20M1706.04.91 Mendip4:05.94:05.9
24:10.44Damien HolcombePBU20M1712.05.90 Yate/Westbury4:10.444:10.44
34:11.16Alex WiltshirePBU17M1520.07.92 Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students4:10.564:10.56
44:15.82Joe BlackmorePBU17M1611.11.91 Bournemouth4:11.234:11.23
54:17.93Daniel ChesworthPBU15M1413.11.93Phil BanningNewport4:16.944:04.99
64:18.80Brett HalliwellPBU17M1406.08.93 Yate/Westbury4:18.803:54.08
74:19.23Scott WilliamsPBU20M1717.12.90 North Devon4:19.234:19.23
84:19.28Will MasseyPBU17M1425.05.93Will MasseyYate/Westbury4:15.264:09.51
94:20.21Conor Robinson U15M1403.01.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:12.693:55.1
104:20.68Matthew HillPBU20M   North Devon4:20.684:20.68
114:20.69Thomas WintlePBU20M   Westbury4:20.694:20.69
124:20.98James Share U17M1619.09.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:18.284:02.13
134:21.16Jack BibbingsSBU20M   St. Edwards Sch Oxford4:21.164:17.76
144:22.62Rhys ParkPBU15M1418.03.94 Hereford4:21.183:58.63
154:26.13Tom BeerSBU17M1627.03.92 Team Bath/City of Salisbury4:24.784:24.07
1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.18Leif ChandlerPBU17M1621.01.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:11.583:57.72
24:20.59Alexander TeutenPBU17M1603.01.92Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth4:18.583:57.7
34:21.63Rachel Felton SENW2827.06.79Christopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud4:16.244:13.19
44:22.17Fergus O'ReillyPBU15M1407.09.93Mick WoodsBournemouth4:14.743:58.75
54:24.82Dan FrancisPBU20M1705.04.91 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:22.94:14.87
64:25.14Nathan DittonPBU17M1506.12.92Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:22.54:12.25
74:28.50Sam FowlerPBU20M   Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:28.504:26.43
84:31.04Blair BrownPBU15M1411.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton4:22.73:57.59
94:31.82Adam SpeakePBU15M1411.04.94 Bristol & West4:29.53:53.43
104:32.46Simon CooperPBU15M1405.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton4:29.64:14.50
114:33.82Nick Bennett U15M1426.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:22.54:02.08
124:38.47Matthew PeekPBU20M1618.06.91 King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs4:38.474:38.47
134:54.11Ben GrantSBU17M   North Devon4:54.114:48.69
1500 D (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.74Matthew RichardsPBU17M1511.12.92 Pembrokeshire4:26.24:10.35
24:30.01Aaron BennettPBU17M1629.01.92Todd BennettTeam Southampton4:30.013:59.68
34:30.64Stanley Roffe U17M   West Norfolk4:29.54:29.5
44:34.38Henry Loughlin U15M1422.04.94 West Norfolk4:23.144:09.37
54:36.79Jordan FrapwellPBU17M  Christopher FrapwellStroud4:31.754:31.75
64:38.36Rowan PreecePBU15M1208.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:38.294:03.15
74:42.08Sam BevanPBU17M   Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:42.084:42.08
84:42.41Alex CarterPBU13M1224.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:42.413:53.97
94:44.65Kyran HalePBU15M1303.04.95 Forest of Dean4:44.654:08.5
104:45.99James DawsonSBU20M   Dorchester4:45.994:41.59
114:50.84Maximilian NichollsPBU13M1106.07.96Peter BrenchleyAshford AC4:45.84:04.23
1500 E (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.23Adam ThrallPBU15M1220.06.95 Gloucester4:46.234:10.8
24:47.36Jake SellwoodPBU15M1421.03.94 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:39.94:34.2
34:52.13Luke JacobsPBU15M1316.02.95 Clevedon4:40.44:11.66
44:55.17Curtis StevensPBU13M1213.11.95 Wells City4:48.374:33.21
54:56.32Isaac TaschimowitzPBU15M  Charlotte FisherTaunton4:53.294:19.54
64:58.76Ben MillarPBU13M1230.09.95 Mendip4:47.694:24.7
75:01.83Toby SmithSBU15M1221.07.95Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:01.833:58.71
85:05.74Daniel ShortSBU20M   Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:05.744:19.03
95:12.22Joshua GermainSBU17M   Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:12.225:00.80
1500 F (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.79Joe MerriweatherPBU13M1201.09.95 Taunton4:56.794:39.57
25:00.63Daniel ParkerPBU13M1218.01.96 Yate/Westbury5:00.634:41.0
35:03.13Daniel OwenSBU15M   Bridgend5:03.134:50.36
45:03.67Oliver FoxPBU13M1106.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton5:00.34:03.08
55:04.52Blake ParkinsonPBU15M1312.01.95 Mendip5:04.525:04.52
65:08.93Ben HawkinsPBU13M1210.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton5:08.934:07.6
75:10.19Xan WesolowskiPBU13M1014.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon5:07.804:22.76
85:11.14Adam LloydSBU15M   Team Bath5:11.144:41.62
95:32.69Toby HillPBU13M   Yate/Westbury5:32.695:32.69
1500 A (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.14Joanne Harvey U20W1827.09.89Mick WoodsExeter4:17.514:17.51
24:24.73Louise SmallPBU17W1627.03.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.734:21.07
34:24.90Jessica BurnsPBU20W1730.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:24.904:24.90
44:24.95Emelia GoreckaPBU15W1429.01.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.954:14.22
54:25.40Melissa CourtneyPBU17W1430.08.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:25.404:11.41
64:28.15Katie KnowlesPBU20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:27.444:27.44
74:50.56Nicole Roberts U17W1630.01.92Bud BaldaroWinchester4:39.164:29.45
1500 B (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.07Ciara DullaghanPBU17W1511.03.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.074:29.07
24:33.23Catherine BlewPBU17W1519.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton4:33.234:22.76
34:36.56Melissa HawtinPBU17W1523.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City4:35.634:33.57
44:38.04Ruth HaynesPBU15W1403.11.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:37.274:33.2
54:38.44Bea SwordsPBU17W1603.01.92 Oxford City4:38.444:38.44
64:38.45Katherine HumphreysPBSENW2228.11.85 Cardiff/Exeter4:38.204:33.91
74:38.75Emily MerrickPBU20W1715.01.91 Hereford4:36.634:36.10
84:40.59Alaw Beynon-ThomasPBU20W1815.11.89Kevin EvansCarmarthen/West Wales4:40.594:35.05
94:41.23Hannah Alderson U17W1601.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:36.174:30.6
104:41.50Nicola MorganPBU20W1717.04.91 Yeovil/Wells City4:41.504:40.85
114:43.07Laura Parker U20W1730.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey4:40.154:21.45
124:43.39India Lee U23W1931.05.88Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:40.114:35.0
134:45.52Angharad DaviesPBU17W1627.11.91 Carmarthen/West Wales4:45.524:44.15
144:48.11Cerys MorganSBU17W1423.07.93 Swansea4:48.114:46.53
154:49.81Leanne Fitzgerald U20W1706.09.90 Cardiff/Pontyclun4:40.914:40.91
164:51.54Vicky TesterSBSENW2811.04.80 Bristol & West4:51.544:36.22
1500 C (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.23Floren ScraftonPBU15W1424.12.93Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:36.304:29.03
24:46.44Hywelis Thomas-HowellsPBU15W1304.10.94 Swansea4:37.854:37.85
34:46.77Beth SwordsPBU15W1324.05.94 Oxford City4:46.664:33.96
44:47.13Siobhan HarrisonPBU17W1502.10.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.074:42.07
54:51.85Eleanor WimshurstPBU17W1617.12.91 Bristol & West4:51.854:37.04
64:52.26April HoggPBU15W1413.11.93John ScottNewquay & Par4:43.224:43.22
74:52.27Shelby HaysomPBU15W1314.12.94 Poole AC4:52.274:52.27
84:54.54Lucy Atkins U17W1506.03.93 Yate/Westbury4:46.14:46.1
94:55.27Harriet MorrisPBU17W1504.04.93Phil BanningCardiff4:55.274:43.66
104:55.51Sophie SmithPBU17W1617.09.91 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:55.514:55.51
115:02.02Clara EvansPBU15W1427.11.93 Hereford5:02.024:53.4
125:05.05Isla Ness U15W1410.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton4:55.974:49.04
135:06.06Megan AndrewSBU17W1517.09.92 North Devon5:06.064:49.4
145:07.23Laura JamesSBU17W1605.01.92 Taunton5:07.235:04.6
1500 D (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.06Rebecca DainesPBU17W1408.07.93 West Norfolk4:47.984:47.98
24:52.91Emily JenkinsonPBU13W1121.07.96Michael CokerTeam Southampton4:51.374:48.57
34:53.37Grace Howie U15W1208.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:43.174:40.31
44:53.84Ellie Brodie U20W1704.04.91 Yate/Westbury4:52.074:52.07
54:54.99Rosie ChamberlainPBU15W1211.08.95Brian O'HareExeter4:51.954:32.11
64:57.02Susan Shiel-RankinPBU15W1231.05.95Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.54:35.66
74:58.07Daisy Harper-BrownPBU15W1322.07.94 Bournemouth4:53.784:52.14
84:58.40Emily Alexander-HighPBU15W1313.03.95 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:52.664:49.72
94:59.79Jade WalkerPBU15W1423.10.93Penny WilliamsOxford City4:59.794:56.46
105:04.41Freya GloverPBU15W1413.01.94 Cornwall5:01.415:01.41
115:04.46Lauren HawtinPBU15W1324.01.95Penny WilliamsOxford City5:04.464:41.18
125:07.04Vanessa BrannPBU17W1519.08.92 Hereford5:03.25:03.2
135:11.28Amy SweetPBU15W1311.09.94David VarneyNewquay & Par5:11.284:43.4
145:16.55Katie BurnsPBU15W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth5:12.94:59.90
1500 E (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.81Loren Bleaken U13W1203.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath5:03.164:38.05
25:08.28Michelle AllenSBU20W1729.11.90 Cardiff/Millfield Sch5:08.284:57.97
35:10.56Charlotte Cayton-SmithSBU13W1015.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:10.564:33.34
45:11.29Emily Ruffell-HazellPBU15W1307.03.95 Taunton5:11.295:11.29
55:12.25Millie WindusPBU15W   Horsham Blue Star/Millfield Sch5:12.255:12.25
65:15.56Natalie AllenSBU20W1729.11.90 Cardiff5:15.565:07.56
75:16.04Chloe Taylor U15W1419.02.94 Yeovil/Dorset Schs5:13.685:05.7
85:17.30Kayley KennedyPBU15W1322.09.94 Yeovil/Wells City5:17.305:11.9
95:19.81Olivia BallardPBU17W1412.05.93Peter MeredithCornwall5:11.315:11.31
105:23.23Harriet Rogers U15W1309.09.94Charlotte FisherTaunton5:20.24:57.5
115:24.87Melissa Blake-Lomax U15W   Newquay & Par5:17.85:08.86
125:25.25Rebecca Carver U13W1202.01.96 Mendip5:17.405:17.40
135:25.74Robyn BraileyPBU15W1330.01.95 Bristol & West5:25.745:17.4
145:27.46Iris McNeillPBU15W1304.04.95 Yate/Westbury5:16.45:10.1
155:48.63Katie Yeomans U13W1221.09.95 Newquay & Par5:32.235:19.78
1500 F (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.94Annie IngramPBU15W1320.04.95 Team Bath5:01.485:01.48
25:22.26Hannah HarrisonPBU15W   Mansfield5:22.265:22.26
35:23.37Louise Baker U13W1103.11.96 Yate5:21.765:21.76
45:23.39Beth Hawtin U13W1128.04.97Penny WilliamsOxford City5:20.334:53.74
55:29.37Laura SouthPBU17W   King's College Taunton5:29.375:29.37
65:30.69Olivia SadlerSBU15W1401.05.94David TaylorBristol & West5:30.694:22.55
75:31.85Rachel LangbeinSBU15W  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:31.854:44.75
85:32.58Poppy ThompsonPBU13W1108.11.96 Yate/Westbury5:32.585:20.0
95:32.74Alisa SharrockPBU15W   Newquay & Par5:32.745:32.48
105:33.60Rebecca BarlowPBU17W   Yate/Westbury5:33.605:33.60
115:35.82Emily DixonPBU13W1227.11.95Diana VilesTeam Bath5:35.825:35.82
125:35.90Victoria Kenny U15W1203.06.95 Yate/Westbury5:20.84:48.8
135:52.69Rebecca Spear U13W1212.02.96Colin PettyNorth Devon5:34.85:33.70
145:52.82Chloe Regan U13W1124.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon5:44.745:17.0
156:06.09Hayley CarverPBU13W   Mendip6:06.096:06.09