BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
5 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:23.06Stephen DaviesSBSENMChris MossBelgrave8:23.067:58.78
28:26.87Dewi GriffithsPBU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen8:26.877:55.65
38:30.24Marc HobbsSBSENM Swansea8:30.248:22.93
48:31.30Lewys HobbsPBSENM Swansea8:31.308:31.30
58:32.82Williard ChinhanhuPBSENM Poole Runners/Zimbabwe8:32.828:32.82
68:36.32Craig Peters U23M Bristol & West8:23.268:23.26
78:36.98Andrew IngleSBSENM Bideford8:36.988:28.00
88:40.72Richard PetersPBU20MMike DownBristol & West8:31.527:52.61
98:47.54Joe DalgleishPBU20MChristopher FrapwellWestbury8:47.548:33.71
108:49.48Nathan HardeePBU20M Newport8:45.18:45.1
118:53.56Michael KershawPBU20MJames ThieCwmbran8:53.568:31.39
128:54.84Daniel WoolfordPBU23M Bristol & West/Team Bath8:54.848:49.91
138:55.32Shaun Webb U17M Ipswich8:50.498:41.81
149:00.04Steve GalliennePBU20MMick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni8:48.48:37.49
3000 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:00.31Daniel MoorePBV45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters8:57.48:57.4
29:03.24Peter BenedickterPBU17MSimon GoodwinLuton8:53.458:53.45
39:04.17Callum BrownPBU20M Winchester9:04.179:04.17
49:06.03Dean ScottPBU17MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey9:06.039:06.03
59:09.04Tim Doran SENMPhil BanningOwls Leicester/Elmbridge9:01.348:58.31
69:13.55Daniel StudleyPBU17MMike DownYate/Westbury9:13.558:17.72
79:17.44Charlie MacLeanPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton9:17.448:22.98
89:18.47Rob InesonPBU17M Poole Runners9:14.499:14.49
99:32.41Frederick SlemeckSBU20MPhilip O'DellSt. Edwards Sch Oxford/Hercules Wimbledon9:32.418:35.24
109:33.71Matthew PetersSBU17M Bristol & West9:33.719:13.9
119:37.42Hannah Doran SENWBill FosterCharnwood9:26.769:13.24
129:40.39Philip TugwellPBSENM Cornwall9:40.399:40.39
139:41.91Sam BedwellPBU15MDavid BedwellBristol & West9:41.919:41.91
3000 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:45.85Ossian Willian-HughesPBU20M Queens Coll (Taunton)9:45.859:45.85
29:48.29Claire HallisseyPBSENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Watford9:48.299:39.1
39:49.93Elinor KirkPBU20WTony HouchinSwansea9:46.569:00.59
49:57.09Freddie Cook U17M Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset9:55.59:52.4
59:59.91Pete SkinnerPBSENM Bristol & West9:59.919:59.91
610:02.28Rebekah RandellSBSENW Bristol & West10:02.289:45.7
710:03.67Lucy FarnellSBU17WBud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:03.679:57.68
810:17.22Zara FarnellPBU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield10:17.2210:17.22
910:23.42Leah DixonPBU20W Neath/West Wales10:07.2510:07.25
1010:28.34Craig BridgesSBSENM Team Bath10:28.349:51.58
1110:32.48Charlotte Christensen U17W Ipswich10:11.149:27.11
1210:33.85Naomi TaschimowitzPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Enfield & Haringey10:33.859:12.66
1310:35.18Becky GoughSBU20W Winchester10:35.189:54.55
1410:44.34Alice Murray-GourlayPBU17WJames ManthorpCity of Salisbury/Team Bath10:44.3410:44.34
1511:07.44Thies BoeningPBU20M King's College Taunton11:07.4411:07.44
1611:32.15Michelle PankPBSENW Bournemouth11:32.1511:32.15
1712:58.51Alice RoundSBU17W Taunton12:58.5111:14.8