BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
5 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.65Chris ReynoldsSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.651:47.57
21:50.31Rick WardPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:48.061:48.06
31:51.69Michael ColeSBU20M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:50.811:50.56
41:52.10Tim BurtPBU20MCraig WinrowAshford AC1:52.101:50.47
51:53.54Davey PlattPBU20M North Devon/Bideford1:53.541:51.8
61:56.49Jamie SmithSBU20M Edinburgh AC1:56.491:55.72
71:57.10Sam Petty U17MMark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
800 B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.04Huw AdamsSBU20M Bridgend1:58.041:56.9
21:58.72Nico Constanti U20M Forest of Dean/Gloucester1:55.221:52.29
31:58.73Matthew Parker U20M Yate1:57.001:56.33
41:59.22Andy ClementPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.991:56.99
51:59.90David NotmanSBSENM Swansea1:59.901:58.53
62:00.19Paul Green U17MRupert PepperPoole Runners1:58.701:54.23
72:00.71Thomas BarrySBU20M Belgrave2:00.711:59.78
82:01.23Gareth LewisPBU20M Cwmbran2:00.592:00.59
92:04.36Renato Veraj U20M Team Southampton2:00.221:59.7
102:05.87Daniel BrightSBU20M Cardiff2:05.872:02.28
800 C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.02Richard de-CampsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:58.131:54.04
21:59.98Jack GrahamPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.521:58.52
31:59.99Chris ProtheroPBU20MJames ThieCwmbran1:57.441:55.55
42:00.38James TeutenSBU20M City of Portsmouth/Imperial College1:59.471:57.79
52:00.40Ian GoldsmithPBU20M Yate1:59.801:59.80
62:01.18Steven NashPBU17M Yate1:58.671:58.67
72:01.54Conor MuganPBU17M Bournemouth1:59.91:59.9
82:02.29Alex JonesPBU17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey2:00.441:53.74
92:03.33Jamie KnappSBU20MAllison BentonTeam Southampton2:03.331:59.63
102:03.70Ben ColdrayPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester2:02.11:49.18
800 D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.15Simon NinnimPBU17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:00.881:57.16
22:01.43Gregg HalliwellPBU17M Yate2:01.32:01.3
32:02.45Tom HartleyPBU20M Exeter2:01.72:01.7
42:02.55Matt CraythorneSBU17M Yate2:02.551:57.4
52:04.54Luke RiglerPBU20M North Devon2:04.542:04.54
62:04.91Patrick DaySBU20M Mendip2:04.912:04.5
72:05.06Harry FisherPBU17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:01.411:48.76
82:06.34Dean ScottPBU17MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:06.342:05.78
800 E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.84Connor VinePBU17MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.051:55.99
22:03.34Elliott HardeePBU15MElliott HardeeNewport2:03.341:55.3
32:03.46Ben PhillipsPBU17M Taunton2:03.12:03.1
42:03.92Louis GatesPBU17MPeter HaynesTeam Southampton2:03.492:03.49
52:05.81Will FunnellPBU20M Ashford AC2:05.812:05.81
62:06.14Fraser Babbage U17M Yate2:04.32:04.3
72:09.85Steven ButtersPBU17M Bournemouth2:09.852:09.85
800 F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.20Samuel HarryPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall2:02.11:56.79
22:07.70Ben JonesPBU20M Gloucester2:07.702:07.70
32:08.47Alex BabbagePBU17M Yate2:08.472:08.47
42:09.89Andy TannerSBU17M Ipswich2:09.892:03.59
52:17.84Cameron RaffertyPBU15M Yeovil/Wells City2:12.942:08.84
800 G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.37Freddie BissPBU17M Taunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:07.302:07.30
22:13.96Stephen BluntPBU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:13.962:03.5
32:14.86Sean WhitePBU15M Swansea2:14.162:00.52
42:16.88Alex SimonPBU15M Bridgend2:16.882:04.57
52:17.14Oliver FriendPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:13.42:04.8
62:17.62Tom DrysdalePBU17M King's College Taunton2:17.622:03.73
72:18.97Josh MoorePBU17M Taunton2:18.972:18.97
82:20.24Chris LewisPBU17M Team Southampton2:20.242:20.24
92:20.27Gethin Richards U15M Gloucester2:12.72:12.7
102:22.58George CharmanPBU15M King's College Taunton2:22.582:22.58
800 H (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.66Aaron PhelpsPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:14.691:54.65
22:17.36William Paulson U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:11.51:50.38
32:20.73Tom ClarkeSBU15M City of Portsmouth2:20.732:15.2
42:21.80Kieron WhitePBU13M Swansea2:21.22:05.96
52:25.80Alexander DaleyPBU13MDean GarrettYate2:22.51:55.61
62:33.23Jack BenedickterSBU15MSimon GoodwinLuton/Ampthill & Flitwick2:33.232:05.21
800 I (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.62Oliver StarkeySBU17MJennifer HarrisSevern/Stroud2:26.622:17.9
22:29.56Anton WilliamsPBU15M Yate2:26.232:15.4
32:29.60Zac Marsh U15M Bristol & West2:25.362:09.11
42:30.40Samuel LeitchPBU15MStuart RichardsTaunton2:30.402:30.40
52:36.29Keelan Tootell U15M Stroud2:32.92:32.9
62:37.01Chris ThomasPBU13M Yate2:33.842:33.84
72:39.66Lloyd GriffithsPBU15M King's College Taunton2:39.662:39.66
82:44.32Matte AtkinsPBU13M Yate2:44.322:44.32
800 A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.65Benytta DomanPBU17WDave LewisCwmbran2:09.952:09.95
22:13.47Lauren BellPBU15W Pembrokeshire2:13.472:11.11
32:14.05Sarah Burgin U20W Winchester2:13.412:10.61
42:15.04Georgia Peel U15WMick WoodsWoking2:11.272:05.21
52:17.11Emily Weeks U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:15.582:12.61
62:17.57Jo Hunter U20W Vale of Aylesbury/Notts2:15.142:14.04
72:17.66Hannah JeanesSBU20W Dorchester2:17.662:12.47
82:22.85Leonie StewartPBU17W Winchester2:20.802:20.80
800 B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.32Jessica DicksonSBU20W Cwmbran/Cardiff Uni2:17.322:15.44
22:17.59Amber WatsonPBU15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester2:13.602:13.60
32:19.13Anna SharrockSBU20WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:17.12:12.52
42:19.63Emma GilmoreSBU15WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.492:11.46
52:22.17Grace HughesPBU15W Hereford2:22.172:22.17
62:22.43Rose Penfold U20W Mendip2:18.182:15.32
72:22.68Mary GalbraithPBU15W Ipswich2:15.482:15.48
82:25.46Anne-Marie KeastSBU15W Newquay & Par2:25.462:23.02
800 C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.13Rachel SykesPBU15W Marlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:20.62:20.6
22:22.80Nicole BissettSBU17WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:18.62:18.6
32:24.25Chloe CampbellSBU17W City of Portsmouth2:23.02:21.4
42:24.57Ellie Clarke-JacquesPBU15W Oxford City2:23.92:23.9
52:26.29Sophie HuntSBU20W North Devon2:26.292:22.6
62:26.86Imogen BriscoePBU15WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:23.02:15.2
72:31.42Laura Haines U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:28.52:28.5
82:31.54Natalie TaylorPBU17W North Devon2:31.542:31.54
800 D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.63Elysia PearsonPBU15W Swansea2:20.382:18.91
22:25.92Victoria BuddPBU15WJohn KnowlesYate/Westbury2:25.922:25.92
32:26.73Katherine TurnerPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:21.82:12.30
42:27.07Lauren RaymentPBU17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:27.072:27.07
52:27.73Kelly Leat U15W Yate/Westbury2:26.32:22.8
62:29.62Katryna LeySBU17W Swansea2:29.622:29.52
72:29.98Katherine Smith U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:28.472:28.3
800 E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.88Jemima OsbornSBU15W Swansea2:22.602:15.28
22:30.38Beth KidgerPBU15W Crawley2:30.382:27.1
32:31.37Zoe Barber U15W Yate/Westbury2:30.222:26.72
42:37.90Rosie SmithPBU17W Dorchester2:37.902:37.90
800 F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.10Philippa BrettPBU17WJacky BrettNewquay & Par2:25.42:25.4
22:31.91Olivia Frost U17W Poole Runners2:29.262:29.26
32:32.62Ruby KellyPBU15WIan HumphreysMendip2:30.42:30.4
42:33.79Alice VageSBU15WPeter MeredithCornwall2:33.792:23.3
52:34.78Daena BennettPBU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:29.72:21.69
62:35.80Mhairi HallSBU17W King's College Taunton2:35.802:32.1
72:38.94Siwan Thomas-Howells U13W Swansea2:28.062:28.06
82:40.07Katherine GodfreyPBU15W Yate/Westbury2:40.072:32.6
92:41.97Maria Brett U13W Newquay & Par2:41.72:36.50
800 G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.5Natalie ParkerPBU17W Wells City2:36.52:36.5
22:36.7Annasley ParkPBU13WDavid WalkerBristol & West2:29.52:15.5
32:39.2Jessica Wood U15W Yeovil/Wells City2:32.322:32.32
32:39.2Emily SmithPBU13WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City2:35.02:19.3
52:40.2Steise HodgsonSBU13WMark BraceNorth Devon2:40.22:21.35
62:44.1Laura RodgersPBU15W King's College Taunton2:44.12:44.1
72:44.9Vera Assis U13W Wells City2:37.72:37.7
82:46.7Sophie AllenSBU15W Poole AC2:46.72:40.85
92:54.4Anna TiveySBU20W Clevedon2:54.42:42.66
800 H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.90Zefya SalmeenPBU15W Yate2:37.902:37.90
22:38.11Eleanor PowellPBU15W Yate2:38.112:38.11
32:38.63Amy CooperPBU13W Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:36.92:13.86
42:38.75Lily Manson-GreenPBU15W Yate2:38.752:38.75
52:41.51Harriet KellyPBU15W Taunton2:41.512:41.51
62:46.56Emma Piatek U13W Swindon2:36.562:29.9
72:50.83Keiley MacDonaldSBU15W Taunton2:50.832:40.12
83:04.21Alice DixonSBU13W Team Bath3:04.212:43.4