BMC Regional Races External Results
Aberdare
25 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.37Paul Clarke SENMSteve PerksCarmarthen/Police1:56.561:53.01
21:58.27Robert RidleySBU23MDarrell MaynardNewbury/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.651:57.36
31:59.78Huw Adams U20M Bridgend1:58.041:56.9
41:59.87Jonathan HopkinsPBU17MRidley GriffithBridgend1:58.441:57.99
52:00.17Declan EvansPBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:57.581:55.98
62:01.26Luke Evans SENM Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.81:56.4
72:01.81Lee Richards SENM Swansea1:59.81:59.8
82:02.62Afan Humphries U23M Cwmbran2:00.401:59.5
92:05.55Sean Price V45MColin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters2:03.01:49.73
102:10.06Owen Haswell U17MJohn HartleyBarry & Vale2:09.21:54.96
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.05Daniel ChesworthPBU15MPhil BanningNewport2:00.131:58.69
22:02.68Christopher MelbournePBU20M Neath/West Wales2:01.872:01.75
32:04.77Daniel HiscoxPBU17M Aberdare Valley2:03.872:02.3
42:04.98Craig Sprod U20MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:03.402:00.0
52:05.19Elliott Hardee U15MElliott HardeeNewport2:03.341:55.3
62:08.48Rhys JonesPBU20M Neath2:08.482:08.48
72:08.94Daniel Bodman U20MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:06.202:02.14
82:12.51Freddie Naseriyan U17M Cwmbran2:06.52:06.5
92:15.41Ali SolhjooSBU20M Cardiff2:15.411:59.0
102:22.00Darren JonesSBU17MPaul DarneyCardiff2:22.002:08.2
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.31Elliot MearsSBU15M Bridgend2:14.312:06.86
22:15.51Hywel RobertsPBU17M Bridgend2:15.512:15.51
32:16.35Matthew ThomasSBU17MKevin TobinSwansea2:16.352:11.81
42:18.12Marcus PricePBU15M Cwmbran2:13.872:06.6
52:18.57Carol Glover SENW Swansea2:14.742:06.90
62:20.85Lauren Regan U17WPaul DarneyCardiff2:18.162:17.84
72:21.05Zoe Thomas U17WPhil BanningBridgend2:20.82:18.96
82:21.10Lora Roberts U15WMike GuestBridgend2:19.52:19.5
92:22.16Leah Dixon U20W Neath/West Wales2:21.622:20.7
102:53.40Owen Haswell U17MJohn HartleyBarry & Vale2:09.21:54.96
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.26Stephen ScarfiPBU15MDavid NortonCwmbran2:24.262:07.77
22:32.15Martin McNeillPBU17M Westbury2:32.152:32.15
32:48.00Iris McNeillSBU15W Yate/Westbury2:48.002:45.3
42:55.60Isabel Hughes U13WAdrian ThomasBridgend2:49.72:33.92
53:07.63Alex ThomasPBU15M Bridgend3:07.633:07.63