BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Apr 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 7
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
102:15.28Dave StanfieldPBV45M4516.10.62 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets2:15.282:15.28
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.89Michael Cole U20M1801.12.89 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:50.811:50.56
21:54.95Davey PlattSBU20M1729.10.90 North Devon/Bideford1:53.541:51.8
31:56.08Tom GrahamPBSENM2424.04.84 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.081:56.08
41:56.60Philip AlmondSBU20M1806.08.89 Exeter1:56.401:54.47
51:56.90Sam PettyPBU17M1607.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
61:57.00Matthew ParkerPBU20M1613.08.91 Yate1:57.001:56.33
71:59.44Paul GreenPBU17M1624.02.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners1:58.701:54.23
82:01.25Steve GalliennePBU20M1816.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni1:57.231:57.23
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.93Mike Griffiths SENM2525.05.82 Yeovil1:58.01:58.0
22:01.73Steven NashPBU17M1618.01.92 Yate1:58.671:58.67
32:02.51Chris McQuillen-Wright V35M   Newquay & Par/Hayle2:00.102:00.10
42:02.98Tom HartleyPBU20M1721.04.91 Exeter2:01.72:01.7
52:03.38Matt CraythorneSBU17M1619.12.91 Yate2:02.551:57.4
62:04.22Nick DanielPBU23M   North Devon2:04.222:04.22
72:06.22Doug Bruce U20M   Exeter2:03.12:03.1
82:09.29Matthew HillPBU20M   North Devon2:05.102:05.10
92:11.68Freddie Naseriyan U17M1521.01.93 Cwmbran2:06.52:06.5
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.04Ian GoldsmithPBU20M1720.11.90 Yate1:59.801:59.80
22:02.65Scott WilliamsPBU20M1717.12.90 North Devon2:02.102:02.10
32:02.83Gregg HalliwellPBU17M1612.09.91 Yate2:01.32:01.3
42:04.37Fraser BabbagePBU17M1412.06.93 Yate2:04.32:04.3
52:06.18Tristan SellorsPBU20M1813.03.90 South Devon2:06.182:06.18
62:09.37Luke Rigler U20M   North Devon2:04.542:04.54
72:10.69Eliot BucknerPBU17M1609.12.91Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley2:08.251:53.76
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.54John ScottSBV40M4128.06.66John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:05.542:02.5
22:06.37Jon BarlowPBU15M1411.12.93 Yate2:06.372:05.05
32:07.38Brett HalliwellSBU17M1406.08.93 Yate/Westbury2:01.791:54.4
42:07.62Thomas TichelovenPBU15M   Netherlands2:07.622:07.62
52:07.92Dean ScottPBU17M1513.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:06.342:06.34
62:10.47Alex Babbage U17M1626.09.91 Yate2:08.472:08.47
72:10.72Bob MintingSBV55M5716.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:10.412:01.5
82:10.83Greg Hooper SENM3029.09.77 Newquay & Par2:08.902:08.90
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.71Jack PartridgePBU17M1412.06.93Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:08.81:58.9
22:13.14Andrew ReedSBU17M1526.07.92 Erme Valley2:13.142:02.4
32:13.43Nick Bennett U15M1426.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:10.311:58.37
42:14.25Steve LangSBV50M5410.02.54 South Devon/South West Vets2:12.72:08.4
52:14.27Ray AshfordSBV50M5205.03.56 North Devon/South West Vets2:12.12:10.63
62:14.29Blair BrownPBU15M1411.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton2:14.291:57.89
72:14.51Theo Stopard U17M1422.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley2:10.222:07.8
82:17.67Oliver FriendPBU15M  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:13.42:04.8
92:19.08George LinakerPBU15M   Newquay & Par2:19.082:19.08
102:19.54Michael ShuteSBU20M   South Devon2:19.542:08.9
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.55Simon Cooper U15M1405.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton2:06.592:00.60
22:18.04Adrian TuckerPBV40M4321.03.65 South Devon2:18.042:18.04
32:18.99Callum DeakinPBU20M   South Devon2:18.992:18.99
42:20.66Oliver SyrettPBU17M1409.08.93 South Devon2:19.222:19.22
52:20.73Tom Riden U15M   South Devon2:19.382:19.38
62:22.89Daniel EdwardsPBU20M   Newquay & Par2:22.892:22.89
72:24.60Josh TrigwellPBU17M1428.05.93Brian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.301:54.08
82:25.94Stephen ScarfiPBU15M1229.06.95David NortonCwmbran2:24.262:07.77
92:30.18Isaac TaschimowitzPBU15M  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:29.502:13.4
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.36Alexander DaleyPBU13M1120.06.96Dean GarrettYate2:22.52:22.5
22:30.25Graham Hodgson V45M4611.12.61 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:27.562:24.2
32:38.98Chris ThomasPBU13M   Yate2:33.842:33.84
42:40.14Joshua TackPBU15M   City of Plymouth2:40.142:40.14
52:40.47Dan TuckerPBU13M   South Devon2:40.472:40.47
62:41.08James Scarfi U13M1105.09.96Jeffrey HarwoodCwmbran2:33.42:26.99
72:45.37Roger Lock V55M5911.04.49 Cornwall/South West Vets2:41.162:31.76
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.07Joanne HarveySBU20W1827.09.89Mick WoodsExeter2:11.072:09.66
22:13.02Jessica BurnsSBU20W1630.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:10.52:10.5
32:13.92Catherine BlewPBU17W1519.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton2:13.532:11.02
42:16.08Emily FitzhughSBU15W1424.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:16.082:15.5
52:16.49Emily WeeksSBU20W1709.10.90Brian O'HareExeter2:15.582:14.2
62:17.69Katie KnowlesSBU20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.902:14.90
72:18.55Hannah AldersonPBU17W1601.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury2:18.102:16.8
82:23.20Annabel Gummow U15W1416.09.93 Bristol & West2:18.22:18.2
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.81Naomi TaschimowitzPBU20W1819.10.89Charlotte FisherTaunton/Enfield & Haringey2:20.812:15.1
22:23.31Lucy Atkins U17W1506.03.93 Yate/Westbury2:17.672:17.67
32:23.39Emily BlissPBU17W1512.05.92Brian O'HareExeter2:20.882:19.0
42:23.64Caroline StevenSBV40W4113.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:22.22:18.2
52:25.28Megan AndrewSBU17W1517.09.92 North Devon2:25.282:21.4
62:25.88Jessica Harvey U15W1411.10.93Paul BattenErme Valley2:24.02:23.66
72:26.36Laura JamesSBU17W1605.01.92 Taunton2:26.362:22.24
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.39Anna Sharrock U20W1707.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:17.12:12.52
22:23.76Nicole BissettSBU17W1507.02.93Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:18.62:18.6
32:24.08April HoggPBU15W1413.11.93John ScottNewquay & Par2:19.52:18.1
42:24.85Kelsie PetersPBU17W1520.03.93Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.502:20.50
52:27.23Ellie BrodieSBU20W1704.04.91 Yate/Westbury2:27.232:26.6
62:29.67Freya GloverPBU15W1413.01.94 Cornwall2:25.632:25.63
72:33.11Christabel LinesSBU20W   Taunton2:33.112:28.56
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.91Kelly LeatPBU15W1301.12.94 Yate/Westbury2:26.32:22.8
22:28.75Rosie ChamberlainPBU15W1211.08.95Brian O'HareExeter2:21.402:07.33
32:30.04Cara TuckerPBU17W1529.03.93 South Devon2:26.62:26.6
42:31.29Jessica BennettPBU13W1217.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:31.292:22.5
52:31.53Emma JourneauxPBU15W1407.12.93 Yate/Westbury2:29.52:26.2
62:33.72Bethan TomlinsonPBU13W1208.09.95 Yate2:33.722:33.72
72:34.99Lucy Hodgson SENW3407.02.74 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:34.622:34.62
82:36.97Lucy CampbellSBU15W1322.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon2:36.972:16.46
92:37.73Katie BurnsPBU15W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:35.22:25.98
102:40.43Louise BakerPBU13W1103.11.96 Yate2:40.432:40.43
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.75Harriet RogersSBU15W1309.09.94Charlotte FisherTaunton2:36.752:25.89
22:46.09Katy Anderson U15W   City of Plymouth2:35.792:35.79
32:46.11Matte Atkins U13M   Yate2:44.322:44.32
42:48.21Eleanor Powell U15W   Yate2:38.112:38.11
52:50.49Georgie BarlowSBU15W   Yate2:50.492:45.28
62:50.87Poppy Thompson U13W1108.11.96 Yate/Westbury2:46.12:30.2
72:51.20Rebecca Spear U13W1212.02.96Colin PettyNorth Devon2:47.802:47.80
82:51.73Chloe Regan U13W1124.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:41.92:31.3