BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.33Richard Peters U20M1818.02.90Mike DownBristol & West3:48.283:37.67
23:55.94Jonathan WillsPBSENM2909.08.78Mike DownBristol & West3:55.943:53.73
33:56.97Harry WebbPBU20M1825.11.89 Yate/Westbury3:56.973:52.64
43:57.72Andrew IngleSBSENM2819.02.80 Bideford3:57.723:48.87
53:57.87Matthew DumiganPBU23M2116.09.86 Worthing/Cardiff Met Uni3:57.873:53.52
63:57.91Rhys GlastonburyPBU20M1720.03.91Gordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col3:55.923:45.65
73:58.18Peter GristPBSENM2413.03.84Peter GristYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.183:58.18
84:00.56Craig PetersSBU23M2004.03.88 Bristol & West4:00.563:58.1
94:01.56Steve Mitchell U23M2024.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.873:38.27
104:03.33Chris DobsonPBU20M1828.12.89 Cornwall4:01.673:58.14
114:05.68Matthew Parker U20M1613.08.91 Yate4:04.594:04.59
124:06.50Davey Platt U20M1729.10.90 North Devon/Bideford4:05.454:02.89
134:11.99Joe DalgleishPBU20M1730.10.90Christopher FrapwellWestbury4:11.994:02.3
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.54Steve GalliennePBU20M1816.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni3:59.923:58.0
24:05.52Sam PettyPBU17M1607.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon4:05.523:51.01
34:06.04Simon AndersonSBV40M4411.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:06.044:03.3
44:07.33Chris McQuillen-WrightSBV35M   Newquay & Par/Hayle4:07.334:04.1
54:07.70Julian EmerySBV35M3918.10.68 Clevedon/South West Vets4:07.703:53.0
64:07.88Daniel LaytonPBU20M1706.04.91 Mendip4:05.94:05.9
74:10.86Daniel WoolfordSBU23M1918.12.88 Bristol & West/Team Bath4:10.864:10.7
84:12.18Doug KelleyPBSENM2306.08.84 Newark AC/Bristol Uni4:12.184:12.18
94:14.12Andrew FriendSBU23M2002.08.87James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:14.123:56.60
104:14.79Damien Holcombe U20M1812.05.90 Yate/Westbury4:10.444:10.44
114:15.11Dean ScottSBU17M1513.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:15.114:14.79
124:16.03Robert GaltPBU17M1627.01.92Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury4:16.033:59.3
134:20.28Alex Wiltshire U17M1520.07.92 Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students4:10.564:10.56
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.52Marc TurnerPBV35M3509.11.72 Birchfield H/Coventry Uni4:06.524:06.52
24:09.11John ScottSBV40M4128.06.66John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:09.113:50.1
34:09.80Charlie MacLeanPBU17M1603.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton4:07.93:49.35
44:10.17Gregg HalliwellPBU17M1612.09.91 Yate4:07.54:02.05
54:10.77Paul GreenPBU17M1624.02.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:10.774:10.77
64:10.87Tom HartleyPBU20M1721.04.91 Exeter4:10.874:10.87
74:11.23Joe BlackmorePBU17M1611.11.91 Bournemouth4:11.234:11.23
84:11.35Matt CraythornePBU17M1619.12.91 Yate4:10.14:10.1
94:11.58Leif ChandlerPBU17M1621.01.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:11.583:57.72
104:17.82Jack PartridgePBU17M1412.06.93Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:17.823:53.70
114:18.01Daniel Moore V45M4603.05.62 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:15.324:15.32
124:20.19Brett Halliwell U17M1406.08.93 Yate/Westbury4:18.803:54.08
134:24.72Nick DanielSBU23M   North Devon4:24.724:22.4
144:31.94Eliot Buckner U17M1609.12.91Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley4:15.123:51.03
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.58Darren FranklinSBU20M1818.02.90 City of Plymouth4:18.584:17.2
24:21.47Matthew PetersPBU17M1604.03.92 Bristol & West4:19.54:07.9
34:22.09Fergus O'Reilly U15M1407.09.93Mick WoodsBournemouth4:14.743:58.75
44:22.15Ben PhillipsPBU17M1619.09.91 Taunton4:21.834:21.83
54:22.42James Share U17M1619.09.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:18.284:01.60
64:23.42Matthew Hill U20M   North Devon4:20.684:20.68
74:26.80Greg Hooper SENM3029.09.77 Newquay & Par4:23.364:23.36
84:29.21Ben AndersonPBU17M1603.12.91 City of Plymouth4:19.344:19.34
94:31.20Ian GoldsmithSBU20M1720.11.90 Yate4:31.204:27.2
104:37.19Steven Nash U17M1618.01.92 Yate4:22.974:20.1
114:39.52Kurtis GibsonPBU17M1512.10.92 Mendip4:27.13:57.00
Men 1500 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.30Richard Wallace U23M2223.03.86Paul BattenSouth Devon4:18.754:08.9
24:23.96Tristan SellorsPBU20M1813.03.90 South Devon4:23.964:23.96
34:27.97Nick BennettPBU15M1426.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:22.54:02.08
44:29.27Fraser Babbage U17M1412.06.93 Yate4:25.164:25.16
54:29.63Katie Knowles U20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:27.444:27.44
64:30.16Simon CooperPBU15M1405.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton4:29.64:14.50
74:33.61John RichardsonPBU17M1614.10.91 Wells City4:33.614:33.61
84:33.88Ray AshfordPBV50M5205.03.56 North Devon/South West Vets4:33.884:33.88
94:34.18Steve LangPBV50M5410.02.54 South Devon/South West Vets4:34.184:34.18
104:36.44James BarkerPBU17M   Newquay & Par4:36.444:36.44
114:38.29Rowan PreecePBU15M1308.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:38.294:03.15
124:38.33Jeremy HoganSBV45M4901.12.58 Bristol & West/South West Vets4:38.334:34.6
134:39.46Bob Minting V55M5816.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets4:36.184:30.2
144:40.48Theo Stopard U17M1422.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley4:32.184:27.6
154:46.80Tyler WestbyPBU17M1507.10.92 Newquay & Par4:46.804:34.6
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.63Pete SkinnerSBSENM   Bristol & West4:38.634:36.2
24:41.02Oliver FriendSBU15M  Mark BraceNorth Devon4:41.024:23.2
34:42.36Oscar TullySBU15M1414.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:42.364:30.7
44:48.79Oliver SyrettPBU17M1409.08.93 South Devon4:48.794:48.79
54:49.12Luke JacobsPBU15M1316.02.95 Clevedon4:40.44:11.66
64:49.43Robbie OverneyPBU17M1505.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon4:49.434:25.11
74:50.53Alex Carter U13M1224.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:42.413:53.97
84:51.50Ashley SmithSBU17M1428.06.93Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:51.504:19.5
94:51.62Dave Stanfield V45M4516.10.62 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets4:44.884:44.88
104:56.24Pete DartonSBSENM3410.02.74Pete DartonWells City4:56.244:33.7
115:00.37Isaac Taschimowitz U15M  Charlotte FisherTaunton4:53.294:19.54
125:00.98Kane LeeSBU15M1206.06.95Neil MillerYate/Westbury5:00.984:14.91
135:01.18Daniel EdwardsPBU20M   Newquay & Par5:01.185:01.18
145:02.77Graham Hodgson V45M4611.12.61 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:53.484:53.06
155:05.70Graeme KaySBV50M5030.12.57 South Devon5:05.705:03.9
165:25.14Alexander DaleyPBU13M1120.06.96Dean GarrettYate5:25.145:25.14
Men 1500 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.72Josh TrigwellPBU17M1428.05.93Brian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot4:37.593:49.57
25:05.08Tom RidenPBU15M   South Devon5:05.085:05.08
35:07.88Alistair TamblynPBU13M   City of Plymouth5:07.885:07.88
45:08.78Daniel Parker U13M1218.01.96 Yate/Westbury5:00.634:41.0
55:09.54Xan WesolowskiPBU13M1014.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon5:07.804:22.76
65:10.38Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU13M1121.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs5:10.383:59.75
75:10.95Ben Hawkins U13M1210.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton5:08.934:07.6
85:11.76Joshua TackSBU15M   City of Plymouth5:11.765:09.60
95:13.19David RichardsonSBV45M4518.02.63 Yeovil5:13.194:57.2
105:14.70Ned Oliver U13M1118.12.96Mark BraceBideford5:13.14:14.44
115:15.06Daniel GhentPBU15M   Yate5:15.065:15.06
125:16.14Danny Old U13M1113.11.96Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:05.474:30.38
135:25.29James ShannonPBU13M   Newquay & Par5:25.295:25.29
145:34.99Chris Thomas U13M   Yate5:13.15:13.1
155:47.35Matte AtkinsPBU13M   Yate5:47.355:47.35
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.36Catherine Blew U17W1519.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton4:33.234:22.76
24:34.98Emily FitzhughPBU15W1424.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:34.984:34.98
34:37.84Annabel GummowPBU15W1416.09.93 Bristol & West4:36.424:31.62
44:38.50Hannah Alderson U17W1601.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:36.174:30.6
54:39.75Katherine Humphreys SENW2228.11.85 Cardiff/Exeter4:38.204:33.91
64:41.38Laura ParkerSBU20W1730.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey4:40.154:21.45
74:42.30Claire HallisseyPBSENW2517.03.83Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Watford4:36.674:36.67
84:47.84Imogen Ainsworth U23W1924.07.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:40.384:25.24
94:51.58Naomi Taschimowitz U20W1819.10.89Charlotte FisherTaunton/Enfield & Haringey4:46.274:16.73
104:58.77Lucy Atkins U17W1506.03.93 Yate/Westbury4:46.14:46.1
115:01.54Chloe Anderson U20W1818.08.89 Exeter4:46.004:19.82
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.84Jessica HarveyPBU15W1411.10.93Paul BattenErme Valley4:47.74:47.7
24:49.89Aoife ThorogoodPBU15W1412.03.94 Mendip4:49.894:46.89
34:51.12April HoggPBU15W1413.11.93John ScottNewquay & Par4:43.224:43.22
44:53.78Daisy Harper-BrownPBU15W1322.07.94 Bournemouth4:53.784:52.14
54:54.14Rosie ChamberlainPBU15W1211.08.95Brian O'HareExeter4:51.954:32.11
64:54.80Ellie Brodie U20W1704.04.91 Yate/Westbury4:52.074:52.07
74:55.09Emily BlissPBU17W1612.05.92Brian O'HareExeter4:55.094:51.4
84:56.05Isla NessSBU15W1410.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton4:55.974:49.04
94:58.53Caroline Steven V40W4113.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR4:55.364:48.2
104:59.91Alice Murray-GourlayPBU17W1520.07.92 City of Salisbury/Team Bath4:59.914:59.91
115:01.41Freya GloverPBU15W1413.01.94 Cornwall5:01.415:01.41
125:06.96Rose PenfoldPBU20W1711.04.91 Mendip4:57.814:36.64
135:17.55Victoria Budd U15W1313.07.94John KnowlesYate5:04.365:04.36
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.32Nicole BissettPBU17W1507.02.93Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:58.324:58.32
25:11.03Leighanna ChappellSBU17W1507.07.92 Yeovil/Wells City5:11.034:59.8
35:11.58Cara TuckerPBU17W1529.03.93 South Devon5:11.315:11.31
45:12.19Olivia FrostPBU17W   Poole Runners5:12.195:12.19
55:14.66Ruby Kelly U15W1302.10.94Ian HumphreysMendip5:14.65:14.6
65:16.23Kelsie PetersPBU17W1520.03.93Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada5:16.235:16.23
75:16.84Katie Burns U15W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth5:12.94:59.90
85:18.18Emily Ruffell-Hazell U15W1307.03.95 Taunton5:11.295:11.29
95:19.52Rachel BrentonPBU15W1203.07.95 Poole Runners5:16.65:16.6
105:21.25Melissa Blake-Lomax U15W   Newquay & Par5:17.85:08.86
115:21.90Rachel HeardSBU20W1722.02.91 Taunton5:21.905:14.0
125:24.29Natalie TaylorPBU17W1408.07.93 North Devon5:24.295:24.29
135:25.16Louise Baker U13W1103.11.96 Yate5:21.765:21.76
145:27.62Iris McNeill U15W1304.04.95 Yate/Westbury5:16.45:10.1
155:33.97Jessica BennettSBU13W1217.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland5:24.235:15.2
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.60Anna Rust U17W1405.06.93Brian O'HareExeter5:22.014:52.0
25:32.16Samantha WalkerPBU15W1407.09.93 Torbay5:32.165:32.16
35:32.23Katie YeomansPBU13W1221.09.95 Newquay & Par5:32.235:19.78
45:32.51Emily WhitchurchPBU13W1204.03.96 Newquay & Par5:32.515:32.51
55:33.23Emily CowellPBU15W1304.12.94John ScottNewquay & Par5:33.235:33.23
65:33.36Alisa Sharrock U15W   Newquay & Par5:32.745:32.48
75:37.03Bryony McRobbieSBU13W   Newquay & Par5:37.035:27.78
85:40.86Katy Anderson U15W   City of Plymouth5:32.425:32.42
95:44.74Chloe ReganPBU13W1124.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon5:44.745:17.0
105:45.44Poppy Thompson U13W1108.11.96 Yate/Westbury5:32.585:20.0
115:45.98Rebecca SpearPBU13W1212.02.96Colin PettyNorth Devon5:34.85:33.70
125:49.21Charlye AbbottPBU15W   South Devon5:49.215:49.21
136:01.03Katie LewisPBU13W   City of Plymouth6:01.036:01.03