BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
24 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.76Sam PettyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
21:56.89Sam BurkePBSENM Australia1:56.891:56.89
31:58.71 Mike Griffiths SENM Yeovil  
41:59.00Nathan YoungPBU17M Mendip/Yeovil1:59.001:58.94
51:59.42Chris ProtheroPBU20MJames ThieCwmbran1:57.441:55.55
62:00.72Chris McQuillen-WrightPBV35M Newquay & Par/Hayle2:00.102:00.10
72:00.76Andrew Mapstone U23MAdrian WebbYeovil1:56.41:56.34
82:00.85Gareth LewisPBU20M Cwmbran2:00.592:00.59
92:01.87James Ansell U23MPaul BattenNewquay & Par1:59.141:52.3
102:03.73Jamie Bussell U20M Cwmbran2:02.62:00.2
112:04.59Michael ZlotnikPBU23M Unattached/Poland2:04.592:04.59
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.10Scott WilliamsPBU20M North Devon2:02.102:02.10
22:02.37Josh BagnallPBU17M Bristol & West1:59.201:57.7
32:02.87Tom Hartley U20M Exeter2:01.72:01.7
42:03.51Ben Phillips U17M Taunton2:03.12:03.1
52:03.77Sam PetersPBU20MPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:03.771:57.6
62:04.62Samuel Harry U17MPeter MeredithCornwall2:02.11:56.79
72:06.12Luke Rigler U20M North Devon2:04.542:04.54
82:11.18Nick Daniel U23M North Devon2:04.222:04.22
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.22Ben AndersonPBU17M City of Plymouth2:01.222:00.06
22:02.48Simon AndersonSBV40M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:02.482:02.0
32:02.66Richard Wallace U23MPaul BattenSouth Devon2:00.901:58.7
42:03.75Alex WrightPBU20MAndi DrakeBelgrave/Somerset Schs2:03.752:03.75
52:05.17Doug Bruce U20M Exeter2:03.12:03.1
62:09.50Eliot BucknerPBU17MAlasdair DonaldsonErme Valley2:08.251:53.76
72:10.31Nick BennettPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:10.311:58.37
82:11.09Harry Hudson U15M Somerset Schs2:08.302:08.30
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.62Harry AllenPBU15M Cornwall2:06.622:05.9
22:07.04Kurtis GibsonPBU17M Mendip2:05.831:53.77
32:08.90Greg HooperPBSENM Newquay & Par2:08.902:08.90
42:09.79Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath2:09.322:02.73
52:10.22Theo StopardPBU17MPaul BattenErme Valley2:10.222:07.8
62:10.41Bob MintingSBV55M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:10.412:01.5
72:10.69Freddie CookPBU17M Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset2:10.692:06.0
82:13.60Andrew Reed U17M Erme Valley2:13.142:02.4
92:14.33Tom Stockley U15M South Devon/Newton Abbot2:12.81:59.4
102:17.29David Bedwell V50M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:12.871:56.37
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.77Sam BedwellPBU15MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:11.772:00.2
22:12.77Simon CooperPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:06.592:00.60
32:13.71Matthew PeekPBU20M King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs2:13.712:03.7
42:13.87Liam ButlerSBU17M Taunton2:13.872:06.0
52:16.85Josh TrigwellPBU17MBrian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.301:52.96
62:18.30Adam JamesPBU15M Bristol & West2:18.302:18.30
72:19.22Oliver SyrettPBU17M South Devon2:19.222:19.22
82:22.54Robbie OverneyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:22.542:07.65
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.33Zak AngelSBU17M Yate2:16.332:06.74
22:18.28Connor OzannePBU17M Poole Runners2:18.282:14.29
32:19.17Stanley ParkerPBU13MRupert PepperPoole Runners2:19.172:05.1
42:20.29Luke JacobsPBU15M Clevedon2:20.292:09.7
52:22.83George HurfordPBU15M Bristol & West2:22.832:22.83
62:24.81Alexander Daley U13MDean GarrettYate2:22.51:55.61
72:24.83Graeme KaySBV50M South Devon2:24.832:17.4
82:28.96George Charman U15M King's College Taunton2:22.582:22.58
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.76Dave Stanfield V45M Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets2:15.282:15.28
22:21.17David RichardsonPBV45M Yeovil2:21.172:21.17
32:22.73Kane Lee U15MNeil MillerYate/Westbury2:15.021:55.04
42:24.23Steve Cripps U15M Yate/Westbury2:19.902:14.1
52:25.36Zac MarshPBU15M Bristol & West2:25.362:09.11
62:27.10Daniel BagnallPBU15M Bristol & West2:27.102:10.3
72:27.56Graham HodgsonPBV45M Newquay RR2:27.562:24.2
82:29.19Rory JarvisPBU13M Newquay & Par2:24.02:24.0
92:31.93Joe Merriweather U13M Taunton2:29.72:25.85
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.23Anton WilliamsPBU15M Yate2:26.232:15.4
22:27.35Dave BarlowSBV45M Yeovil/South West Vets2:27.351:52.1
32:31.02Daniel Parker U13M Yate/Westbury2:29.72:09.6
42:33.57William Rozier U15M Exeter2:28.772:14.80
52:33.84Chris ThomasPBU13M Yate2:33.842:33.84
62:36.28Ned OliverSBU13MMark BraceBideford2:36.282:05.3
72:38.18Samuel Lane de CourtinSBU13MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs2:38.181:54.28
82:39.81Ben Hawkins U13MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:35.01:54.23
92:41.09Matthew Neyle-OpieSBU13M City of Plymouth2:41.092:16.14
102:41.16Roger LockSBV55M Cornwall/South West Vets2:41.162:31.76
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.60Amber WatsonPBU15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester2:13.602:13.60
22:14.90Katie KnowlesPBU20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.902:14.90
32:15.02Melissa CourtneyPBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:15.022:05.34
42:15.44Katherine HumphreysPBSENW Cardiff/Exeter2:14.842:12.0
52:17.34Laura Parker U20WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey2:16.712:11.3
62:18.69Rachael Franklin U17WAndrew FoxManx2:16.52:09.56
72:19.68Nicole Bissett U17WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:18.62:18.6
82:21.35Anna Sharrock U20WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:17.12:12.52
92:23.25Emily Fitzhugh U15W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:16.082:15.5
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.84Chloe AndersonPBU20W Exeter2:15.842:08.08
22:16.84Floren ScraftonPBU15WPat GallagherYate/Westbury2:16.842:15.38
32:18.02Grace HowiePBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:18.022:14.49
42:18.18Rose PenfoldPBU20W Mendip2:18.182:15.32
52:20.50Kelsie PetersPBU17WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.502:20.50
62:20.88Emily BlissPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.882:19.0
72:21.40Rosie ChamberlainPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:21.402:04.54
82:21.91Loren BleakenSBU13WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:21.912:04.59
92:22.28April HoggPBU15WJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:19.52:18.1
102:25.29Victoria LeakSBSENW Yeovil2:25.292:19.9
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.71Aoife ThorogoodPBU15W Mendip2:21.712:19.7
22:22.59Isla NessPBU15WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:22.592:20.15
32:24.61Faith TaylorSBU23W Exeter2:24.612:21.35
42:25.63Freya GloverPBU15W Cornwall2:25.632:25.63
52:25.78Suzanne Harding SENW Bristol & West2:23.422:23.42
62:27.89Lizzie HarrisPBU15WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:27.892:22.3
72:28.49Laura James U17W Taunton2:26.362:22.24
82:29.02Cara Tucker U17W South Devon2:26.62:26.6
92:29.26Olivia FrostPBU17W Poole Runners2:29.262:29.26
102:30.22Zoe BarberPBU15W Yate/Westbury2:30.222:26.72
112:30.80Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU13WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:30.452:05.73
122:31.32Jessica Bennett U13WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:31.292:22.5
132:37.46Melissa Blake-LomaxPBU15W Newquay & Par2:37.462:37.46
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.76Alice WebsterPBU23W New Zealand2:28.762:28.76
22:35.15Chloe TaylorPBU15W Yeovil/Dorset Schs2:35.152:35.15
32:35.79Katy AndersonPBU15W City of Plymouth2:35.792:35.79
42:36.10Sophie HawkinsSBU15W City of Salisbury2:36.102:24.1
52:36.78Katie Burns U15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:35.22:25.98
62:38.56Lucy Hodgson SENW Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:34.622:34.62
72:38.69Alice SaylesSBU15W South Devon2:38.692:31.1
82:38.80Olivia TaylorPBU17W King's College Taunton2:38.802:38.80
92:40.61Steise Hodgson U13WMark BraceNorth Devon2:40.22:21.35
102:41.80Harriet Rogers U15WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:36.752:25.89
112:43.46Jenny AndersonPBU17W City of Plymouth2:43.462:39.17
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.07Rachel BrentonPBU15W Poole Runners2:35.072:35.07
22:38.75Katie YeomansPBU13W Newquay & Par2:38.752:38.75
32:40.76Ellie HilborneSBU15WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:40.762:32.2
42:42.24Emily Whitchurch U13W Newquay & Par2:40.82:40.8
52:42.86Susie McLarenPBU15W Exeter2:42.862:42.86
62:45.85Bryony McRobbiePBU13W Newquay & Par2:45.852:42.2
72:46.08Alisa SharrockPBU15W Newquay & Par2:44.812:37.1
82:47.18Chloe ReganPBU13WMark BraceNorth Devon2:41.92:31.3
92:49.73Pat Gallagher V60W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters2:45.22:37.87
102:52.00Charlye Abbott U15W South Devon2:49.492:49.49
112:58.10Katie LewisPBU13W City of Plymouth2:58.102:58.10