BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
24 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.76Sam PettyPBU17M1607.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
21:56.89Sam BurkePBSENM   Australia1:56.891:56.89
31:58.71 Mike Griffiths SENM   Yeovil  
41:59.00Nathan YoungPBU17M1605.12.91 Mendip/Yeovil1:59.001:58.94
51:59.42Chris ProtheroPBU20M1810.09.89James ThieCwmbran1:57.441:55.55
62:00.72Chris McQuillen-WrightPBV35M   Newquay & Par/Hayle2:00.102:00.10
72:00.76Andrew Mapstone U23M1902.10.88Adrian WebbYeovil1:56.41:56.34
82:00.85Gareth LewisPBU20M1722.04.91 Cwmbran2:00.592:00.59
92:01.87James Ansell U23M2210.06.86Paul BattenNewquay & Par1:59.141:52.3
102:03.73Jamie Bussell U20M1720.09.90 Cwmbran2:02.62:00.2
112:04.59Michael ZlotnikPBU23M   Unattached/Poland2:04.592:04.59
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.10Scott WilliamsPBU20M1717.12.90 North Devon2:02.102:02.10
22:02.37Josh BagnallPBU17M1606.03.92 Bristol & West1:59.201:57.7
32:02.87Tom Hartley U20M1721.04.91 Exeter2:01.72:01.7
42:03.51Ben Phillips U17M1619.09.91 Taunton2:03.12:03.1
52:03.77Sam PetersPBU20M1818.06.90Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:03.771:57.6
62:04.62Samuel Harry U17M1427.06.93Peter MeredithCornwall2:02.11:56.79
72:06.12Luke Rigler U20M   North Devon2:04.542:04.54
82:11.18Nick Daniel U23M   North Devon2:04.222:04.22
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.22Ben AndersonPBU17M1603.12.91 City of Plymouth2:01.222:00.06
22:02.48Simon AndersonSBV40M4411.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:02.482:02.0
32:02.66Richard Wallace U23M2223.03.86Paul BattenSouth Devon2:00.901:58.7
42:03.75Alex WrightPBU20M1719.12.90Andi DrakeBelgrave/Somerset Schs2:03.752:03.75
52:05.17Doug Bruce U20M   Exeter2:03.12:03.1
62:09.50Eliot BucknerPBU17M1609.12.91Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley2:08.251:53.76
72:10.31Nick BennettPBU15M1426.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:10.311:58.37
82:11.09Harry Hudson U15M1402.09.93 Somerset Schs2:08.302:08.30
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.62Harry AllenPBU15M1410.11.93 Cornwall2:06.622:05.9
22:07.04Kurtis GibsonPBU17M1512.10.92 Mendip2:05.831:53.77
32:08.90Greg HooperPBSENM3029.09.77 Newquay & Par2:08.902:08.90
42:09.79Craig Bridges SENM   Team Bath2:09.322:03.0
52:10.22Theo StopardPBU17M1422.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley2:10.222:07.8
62:10.41Bob MintingSBV55M5816.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:10.412:01.5
72:10.69Freddie CookPBU17M1406.07.93 Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset2:10.692:06.0
82:13.60Andrew Reed U17M1526.07.92 Erme Valley2:13.142:02.4
92:14.33Tom Stockley U15M1413.06.94 South Devon/Newton Abbot2:12.81:59.4
102:17.29David Bedwell V50M5421.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:12.871:56.37
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.77Sam BedwellPBU15M1407.01.94David BedwellBristol & West2:11.772:00.2
22:12.77Simon CooperPBU15M1405.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton2:06.592:00.60
32:13.71Matthew PeekPBU20M1718.06.91 King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs2:13.712:03.7
42:13.87Liam ButlerSBU17M1630.01.92 Taunton2:13.872:06.0
52:16.85Josh TrigwellPBU17M1528.05.93Brian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.301:52.96
62:18.30Adam JamesPBU15M   Bristol & West2:18.302:18.30
72:19.22Oliver SyrettPBU17M1409.08.93 South Devon2:19.222:19.22
82:22.54Robbie OverneyPBU17M1505.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:22.542:07.65
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.33Zak AngelSBU17M1524.03.93 Yate2:16.332:06.74
22:18.28Connor OzannePBU17M1503.11.92 Poole Runners2:18.282:14.29
32:19.17Stanley ParkerPBU13M1213.02.96Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:19.172:05.1
42:20.29Luke JacobsPBU15M1316.02.95 Clevedon2:20.292:09.7
52:22.83George HurfordPBU15M1425.02.94 Bristol & West2:22.832:22.83
62:24.81Alexander Daley U13M1220.06.96Dean GarrettYate2:22.52:22.5
72:24.83Graeme KaySBV50M5030.12.57 South Devon2:24.832:17.4
82:28.96George Charman U15M   King's College Taunton2:22.582:22.58
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.76Dave Stanfield V45M4516.10.62 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets2:15.282:15.28
22:21.17David RichardsonPBV45M4518.02.63 Yeovil2:21.172:21.17
32:22.73Kane Lee U15M1306.06.95Neil MillerYate/Westbury2:15.021:56.92
42:24.23Steve Cripps U15M1418.11.93 Yate/Westbury2:19.902:14.1
52:25.36Zac MarshPBU15M1416.06.94 Bristol & West2:25.362:09.11
62:27.10Daniel BagnallPBU15M1329.11.94 Bristol & West2:27.102:10.3
72:27.56Graham HodgsonPBV45M4611.12.61 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:27.562:24.2
82:29.19Rory JarvisPBU13M1213.06.96 Newquay & Par2:24.02:24.0
92:31.93Joe Merriweather U13M1201.09.95 Taunton2:29.72:25.85
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.23Anton WilliamsPBU15M1314.02.95 Yate2:26.232:15.4
22:27.35Dave BarlowSBV45M4917.03.59 Yeovil/South West Vets2:27.351:52.1
32:31.02Daniel Parker U13M1218.01.96 Yate/Westbury2:29.72:09.6
42:33.57William Rozier U15M   Exeter2:28.772:14.80
52:33.84Chris ThomasPBU13M   Yate2:33.842:33.84
62:36.28Ned OliverSBU13M1118.12.96Mark BraceBideford2:36.282:05.3
72:38.18Samuel Lane de CourtinSBU13M1121.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs2:38.181:54.94
82:39.81Ben Hawkins U13M1210.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton2:35.01:54.23
92:41.09Matthew Neyle-OpieSBU13M1113.04.97 City of Plymouth2:41.092:16.14
102:41.16Roger LockSBV55M5911.04.49 Cornwall/South West Vets2:41.162:31.76
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.60Amber WatsonPBU15W1422.09.93Christopher FrapwellGloucester2:13.602:13.60
22:14.90Katie KnowlesPBU20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.902:14.90
32:15.02Melissa CourtneyPBU17W1430.08.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:15.022:06.34
42:15.44Katherine HumphreysPBSENW2228.11.85 Cardiff/Exeter2:14.842:12.0
52:17.34Laura Parker U20W1830.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey2:16.712:11.3
62:18.69Rachael Franklin U17W1614.12.91Andrew FoxManx2:16.52:10.35
72:19.68Nicole Bissett U17W1507.02.93Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:18.62:18.6
82:21.35Anna Sharrock U20W1707.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:17.12:12.52
92:23.25Emily Fitzhugh U15W1424.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:16.082:15.5
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.84Chloe AndersonPBU20W1818.08.89 Exeter2:15.842:08.08
22:16.84Floren ScraftonPBU15W1424.12.93Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:16.842:15.38
32:18.02Grace HowiePBU15W1208.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:18.022:14.49
42:18.18Rose PenfoldPBU20W1711.04.91 Mendip2:18.182:15.32
52:20.50Kelsie PetersPBU17W1520.03.93Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.502:20.50
62:20.88Emily BlissPBU17W1612.05.92Brian O'HareExeter2:20.882:19.0
72:21.40Rosie ChamberlainPBU15W1211.08.95Brian O'HareExeter2:21.402:07.33
82:21.91Loren BleakenSBU13W1203.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:21.912:04.59
92:22.28April HoggPBU15W1413.11.93John ScottNewquay & Par2:19.52:18.1
102:25.29Victoria LeakSBSENW2428.11.83 Yeovil2:25.292:19.9
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.71Aoife ThorogoodPBU15W1412.03.94 Mendip2:21.712:19.7
22:22.59Isla NessPBU15W1410.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton2:22.592:20.15
32:24.61Faith TaylorSBU23W1915.11.88 Exeter2:24.612:21.35
42:25.63Freya GloverPBU15W1413.01.94 Cornwall2:25.632:25.63
52:25.78Suzanne Harding SENW3327.05.75 Bristol & West2:23.422:23.42
62:27.89Lizzie HarrisPBU15W1303.03.95Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:27.892:22.3
72:28.49Laura James U17W1605.01.92 Taunton2:26.362:22.24
82:29.02Cara Tucker U17W1529.03.93 South Devon2:26.62:26.6
92:29.26Olivia FrostPBU17W   Poole Runners2:29.262:29.26
102:30.22Zoe BarberPBU15W1402.10.93 Yate/Westbury2:30.222:26.72
112:30.80Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU13W1115.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:30.452:05.73
122:31.32Jessica Bennett U13W1217.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:31.292:22.5
132:37.46Melissa Blake-LomaxPBU15W   Newquay & Par2:37.462:37.46
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.76Alice WebsterPBU23W   New Zealand2:28.762:28.76
22:35.15Chloe TaylorPBU15W1419.02.94 Yeovil/Dorset Schs2:35.152:35.15
32:35.79Katy AndersonPBU15W   City of Plymouth2:35.792:35.79
42:36.10Sophie HawkinsSBU15W1310.02.95 City of Salisbury2:36.102:24.1
52:36.78Katie Burns U15W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:35.22:25.98
62:38.56Lucy Hodgson SENW3407.02.74 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:34.622:34.62
72:38.69Alice SaylesSBU15W1325.09.94 South Devon2:38.692:31.1
82:38.80Olivia TaylorPBU17W   King's College Taunton2:38.802:38.80
92:40.61Steise Hodgson U13W1226.03.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:40.22:21.35
102:41.80Harriet Rogers U15W1309.09.94Charlotte FisherTaunton2:36.752:25.89
112:43.46Jenny AndersonPBU17W   City of Plymouth2:43.462:39.17
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.07Rachel BrentonPBU15W1203.07.95 Poole Runners2:35.072:35.07
22:38.75Katie YeomansPBU13W1221.09.95 Newquay & Par2:38.752:38.75
32:40.76Ellie HilborneSBU15W  Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:40.762:32.2
42:42.24Emily Whitchurch U13W1204.03.96 Newquay & Par2:40.82:40.8
52:42.86Susie McLarenPBU15W   Exeter2:42.862:42.86
62:45.85Bryony McRobbiePBU13W   Newquay & Par2:45.852:42.2
72:46.08Alisa SharrockPBU15W   Newquay & Par2:44.812:37.1
82:47.18Chloe ReganPBU13W1124.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:41.92:31.3
92:49.73Pat Gallagher V60W6204.10.45 Yate/Welsh Masters/Westbury2:45.22:37.87
102:52.00Charlye Abbott U15W   South Devon2:49.492:49.49
112:58.10Katie LewisPBU13W   City of Plymouth2:58.102:58.10