BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.83Rob Mullett SENMDavid LeachLewes/Butler Uni3:42.013:42.01
23:45.73Scott GreevesPBU20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:45.733:45.73
33:45.97Adam HickeyPBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:45.973:45.97
43:46.09Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:44.863:44.86
53:46.25Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby3:46.253:42.1
63:46.76Dominic BrownPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:46.62
73:46.87Nick GoolabPBSENM Belgrave3:46.873:44.76
83:47.20Jonathan TobinPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.203:45.04
93:48.44Michael DowlingSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:48.443:47.41
103:50.11Scott Halsted U20MCraig WinrowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.703:47.70
113:51.65Ian Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:47.293:44.34
123:53.24Ricky Harvie U23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.473:45.61
133:54.48Rasmus BengtssonPBU23M New Zealand3:54.483:54.48
143:59.21Matt Bergin U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland3:48.863:44.84
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.11Jacob AllenPBU23MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni3:45.113:45.11
23:46.92Gilbert GrundyPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming3:46.923:46.32
33:50.11Edward ShepherdPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Herts Phoenix3:50.113:47.51
43:50.18James StockingsPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:50.183:50.18
53:51.17Luca RussoPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge3:51.173:46.47
63:51.19Tom BowermanPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:50.643:50.64
73:51.24Ben AlcockPBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:49.533:49.53
83:51.55Andrew MarianiSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:51.553:50.13
93:51.87Gavin LewisPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:51.873:51.87
103:52.21Sean FontanaPBSENM Glasgow City3:52.213:52.21
113:52.62Ryan Buck SENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.323:52.32
123:52.67Jac HopkinsPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea3:52.673:52.67
133:53.11William FullerPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:51.773:45.39
143:53.70John EvesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni3:53.703:53.70
153:54.23Mark BurchettPBSENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni3:54.233:54.23
163:54.52Brendan O'ConnorSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:53.963:52.60
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.63Jade WilliamsPBSENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley4:15.634:15.63
24:17.61Kristen FindleyPBSENW United States4:17.614:17.61
34:18.12Rachel McClayPBSENW Bracknell AC4:15.394:15.39
44:20.35Mary GoldkampPBSENW United States4:20.354:20.35
54:28.77Louise Small SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.634:20.99