BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.55Elliot GilesPBU23MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99
21:48.25Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.98
31:48.69James McMurrayPBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:48.691:48.69
41:48.91Jonathan CookSBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:48.861:48.65
51:49.25Ben ColdraySBSENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni1:49.251:49.18
61:50.20Hayden CarterPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
71:50.80Joe WarneSBSENM Doheny/Ireland1:50.801:49.72
81:51.62James WestPBU20MGeorge GandyTonbridge1:50.811:49.03
91:53.65Abdirahman GuleedSBSENM Norway1:53.651:50.80
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.51Mark Woodley SENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
21:51.68Daniel CheesemanPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:51.581:51.58
31:51.91Ciaran CooperPBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:51.911:51.84
41:52.11Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.991:48.36
51:52.23Billy KelseyPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.23
61:52.59Joe Saissi U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:51.161:51.16
71:52.66Victor NutakorPBSENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:52.66
81:53.00Nathan Gillis U20M Team Kennet1:52.351:48.88
91:53.24Jack WilliamsPBU23MCraig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:53.241:53.24
101:53.45Massi DendaniSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:53.451:52.19
111:57.05William Gurton U23MSteve MannVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.641:51.49
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.79Rowan AxePBSENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni1:51.791:48.78
21:52.25Rhys LewisSBU20MCatrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
31:54.04Patrick TaylorSBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:50.33
41:54.25Adam SpilsburyPBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:54.251:51.51
51:54.36Alex JonesSBSENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
61:54.37Jack GoochPBU20MKevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni1:52.211:52.21
71:54.47James MillerSBSENMJames MillerCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.18
81:54.88Hugo Fleming U23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
91:55.46Iolo HughesPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai1:55.461:53.19
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.61Ida Fillingsnes SENW Denmark2:05.952:05.17
22:08.21Faye FullertonSBSENW Havering2:08.212:05.98
32:08.42Joceline MonteiroSBSENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.6
42:08.90Lucy James SENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.42
52:11.15Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.532:04.88
62:12.24Aine CunninghamPBU17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:11.22:11.2
72:12.68Eva MackPBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic2:11.612:11.61