BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
22 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:38.35Tom Lancashire SENMSteve VernonBolton3:38.023:33.96
23:39.15Cameron BoyekPBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:39.153:39.15
33:40.29Adam ClarkePBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:40.293:38.35
43:42.06Alberto SanchezPBSENM Derby/Imperial College/Spain3:42.063:42.06
53:43.02Andy VernonSBSENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District3:43.023:42.98
63:43.30Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:43.303:37.45
73:43.99Anthony WhitemanSBV40MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet3:43.993:32.34
83:44.44Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:41.933:41.93
93:44.86Michael SalterPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:44.863:44.86
103:45.09Jack CrabtreeSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.52
113:45.77Daniel Cheeseman U23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.38
123:46.25James West U20MGeorge GandyTonbridge3:44.803:39.65
133:46.68Ian Williamson V35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:45.143:43.38
143:46.70Scott Greeves U20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:45.733:45.73
153:48.00Jacob Allen U23MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni3:45.113:45.11
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.81Mads TaersbolPBSENM Denmark3:45.813:45.81
23:46.42Peter GlansPBU23M Denmark3:46.423:44.09
33:47.18Myles EdwardsSBSENM Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91
43:47.62Alex BreckerPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:47.623:47.62
53:47.63John AshcroftPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:47.633:43.97
63:48.85Spencer ThomasPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:48.853:48.85
73:49.45Archie Davis U17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:48.973:43.81
83:49.92Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.033:46.03
93:50.56Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:50.123:46.82
103:51.45Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:50.643:50.64
113:53.12Luke Minns SENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:50.283:46.78
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.65Max PickardPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:49.653:45.74
23:50.12Alex ToveySBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:50.123:41.79
33:50.35Michael FergusonPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:50.353:45.27
43:51.86Donald CarterPBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.493:50.49
53:52.28Owen HindPBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:50.373:50.37
63:54.97Alexander TeutenPBSENMRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni3:54.973:46.35
73:56.13Miles Weatherseed U20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:50.75
83:56.91Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down3:49.643:47.33
93:57.71Callum Jones U23MPeter MeredithCornwall/Bristol Uni3:52.373:52.37
103:58.04Paddy Radley SENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:51.523:50.67
113:59.32David Sheldon U23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:52.793:48.92
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.66Alex YeePBU20MKenneth PikeKent3:51.663:51.66
23:51.91Alex BurrowsPBU20M Telford AC3:51.913:51.91
33:52.88Archie RaynerPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:52.883:48.26
43:54.35Liam BurthemPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:54.353:54.35
53:54.75Jacob BrownPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:54.753:54.71
63:55.79Howell CraskeSBSENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Dundee Uni3:55.793:51.15
73:56.02Luke Vine U23MDavid PayneTipton3:54.83:54.8
83:59.01Cameron Bell U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire3:56.063:56.06
93:59.35Patrick Taylor U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:56.33
103:59.68Robert Warner U23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:53.533:49.12
114:03.11Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.533:51.12
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.71Michael HarrisonSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:54.713:52.23
23:55.40Tom HoldenSBU20MMark HookwaySouth London3:55.403:46.30
33:55.66Jamie DeeSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:55.663:51.18
43:55.83Benjamin DaviesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:55.833:50.70
53:56.21Adam SpeakeSBU23M Bristol & West3:56.213:53.43
63:57.12Donald MacaulayPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine3:57.123:57.12
73:57.96Niall GeraghtyPBU20M Halesowen3:57.963:57.96
83:58.10Jake WalleyPBU20MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:58.103:58.10
93:58.56Billy WhiteSBU20M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley3:58.563:54.02
103:58.63Chris Perry SENMChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:58.453:51.78
114:03.42Stan Willis U17MColin LancasterBedford & County3:57.623:57.10
124:04.42Phil Williams SENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.98
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.34Pat CanavanPBSENM South London3:59.343:59.34
23:59.68Adam DaviesPBSENM Gloucester3:59.683:59.68
34:00.51Isaac AkersPBU17MBill BoydCorby4:00.513:59.1
44:01.18Ben GriffithsPBU23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:01.184:01.18
54:01.82Ryan BurlingSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.823:58.04
64:01.91Dean RichardsonPBV40MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:01.914:01.91
74:02.12Will Stockley U17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:01.634:01.63
84:02.82Chris ProtheroSBSENMJames ThieBlaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni4:02.823:58.35
94:03.07Simon MillettSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:03.074:01.54
104:03.72Sam Griffiths U20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:02.243:57.63
114:04.14Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:01.573:56.24
124:05.58Oliver Newton U23MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull4:04.443:59.34
134:09.32James Beeks U17MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:07.654:01.30
144:10.69Bradley Wattleworth U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni4:02.793:57.08
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.31Ciara MageeanPBSENWEamonn ChristieUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:06.494:01.46
24:10.17Madeleine MurrayPBU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:10.174:10.17
34:12.08Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:09.564:03.73
44:12.59Racheal BamfordPBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley4:12.594:12.59
54:13.19Melissa Courtney U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:05.82
64:13.38Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:12.494:12.49
74:13.84Kristine Eikrem EngesetSBSENW Norway4:13.844:13.09
84:14.36Kate HoltPBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36
94:14.41Charlotte ArterPBSENWJames ThieCardiff/Eden Runners4:14.414:14.41
104:15.39Rachel McClayPBSENW Bracknell AC4:15.394:15.39
114:16.73Gemma KerseySBSENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.54
124:17.25Silje FjørtoftPBSENW Norway4:17.254:17.25
134:17.29Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:14.734:05.29
144:17.76Jade Williams SENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley4:15.634:15.63
154:18.38Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU20WPaul RodenWarrington AC4:18.384:13.59
164:20.76Emma MitchellPBU23WEamonn ChristieBanbridge/Ireland4:20.764:15.32
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.39Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:22.394:18.20
24:23.76Amy O'Donoghue U23W Emerald/Ireland4:23.284:23.28
34:25.86Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
44:26.86Laura-Jane Smith SENWSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni4:26.374:23.95
54:28.10Eilidh Mackenzie SENWEilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:25.004:24.11
64:28.37Kelly Grant SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.18
74:29.13Katrina Wootton SENWHarvey RoseCoventry/Coventry Uni4:27.184:06.69
84:31.64Lucy Hayes U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.58
94:33.37Sophie Cowper SENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.29
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.78Hannah BrooksSBSENWBud BaldaroCrawley4:29.784:12.27
24:34.45Niamh BrownSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.454:26.90
34:34.73Philippa BowdenPBU23WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London4:34.734:29.37
44:36.10Bryony GunnPBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:36.104:25.4
54:37.13Gabi Eglen U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:36.854:35.50
64:39.48Camilla BarnesPBU23WArwyn DaviesWorcester/Cardiff Uni4:39.484:39.48
74:39.86Katie AllenPBSENWEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London4:39.864:39.86
84:40.55Philippa Stone U20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:34.594:26.39
94:40.70Zoe WassellPBU17WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:40.54:29.55
104:43.60Amelia LancasterPBU17W Sheffield & Dearne4:43.604:41.27
114:53.47Isabel Bradley U20WColin LancasterTelford AC4:52.154:38.8