BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
22 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.36Jake WightmanPBU23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.361:45.42
21:48.25Rory Graham-WatsonSBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29
31:48.58Dale King-Clutterbuck SENMDale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
41:48.86Jonathan CookSBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:48.861:48.65
51:49.15Christian Von EitzenPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:49.151:46.88
61:49.89Zak Curran U23MAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:48.741:46.78
71:51.34Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.19
81:56.30Dominic Walton U23MJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.69David DempseyPBSENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
21:49.98David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.981:48.32
31:50.12Emil OustadSBSENM Norway1:50.121:48.52
41:50.39Stephen MackayPBSENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39
51:50.42Tom Syckelmoore SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
61:50.81Ben Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
71:51.45James Gormley U20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne1:50.051:50.05
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.58Markhim LonsdalePBU17MDavid LowesCrook1:50.581:46.97
21:51.17Mark Woodley SENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
31:51.45Tuomo Salonen SENM Finland1:51.161:49.82
41:52.15Tom Pye SENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:51.411:51.41
51:52.31Alex Coomber U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:51.601:48.44
61:52.88Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.531:51.37
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.95Josh Oguntayo SENMVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.57
21:53.09Alex Beddoes U23MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.701:51.70
31:53.47Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.39
41:53.49Billy Kelsey U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.23
51:53.57Damien Landers SENM Ireland1:53.341:53.34
61:55.63Martin Cook SENM Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.61
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26James AnsellSBSENMChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.3
21:53.63Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.631:53.51
31:53.68Daniel Neal U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.651:53.65
41:53.95Edward Dudgeon U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.831:52.75
51:54.15Karl Challand U20MDavid LowesDarlington H1:53.91:53.0
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.10Ryan PagePBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.101:54.10
21:55.08Paul BlezardPBU17MPeter CrookPreston1:55.081:55.08
31:55.28Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.281:52.00
41:55.38Sam HardingPBU23M Wells City/Yeovil1:55.381:52.12
51:55.38Alan WhitePBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.381:55.38
61:56.64Aaron Thorpe U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
71:56.98Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.79
81:58.29Ben Everson U20MBlake EllisTrafford/Bath Uni1:55.351:54.02
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.12Joe WilkinsonPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:55.121:55.12
21:55.96Adam DudgeonPBSENM Belgrave1:55.961:55.96
31:56.34Richard de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.341:54.04
41:56.62James McCrae U20MDavid LowesNene Valley1:56.031:53.58
51:56.89Jack SimpsonPBU17MSimon KingBurton1:56.891:55.79
61:58.44Lloyd Kempson U23M Nene Valley1:57.461:56.55
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.18Frederic TremblaySBV35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:56.81:56.6
21:57.35Chris ThorntonSBSENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.351:57.06
31:57.90Jack BonserPBU20MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:57.901:56.48
41:58.33Lewis BannerSBSENMAlex BuddStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth1:58.331:55.19
51:58.36Rhys FurlongSBU20M Telford AC1:58.361:57.59
61:58.65Alexander Hookway SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.77
71:59.21Matthew Emery SENM Grantham AC/Bath Uni/Southampton1:58.91:57.83
82:00.01Sam Benge U23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.50
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.96Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.822:00.53
22:02.28Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.89
32:02.74Hedda HynneSBSENW Norway2:02.741:59.87
42:02.87Yngvild ElvemoPBSENW Norway2:02.872:02.87
52:03.45Karin StorbackaSBSENW Finland2:03.452:02.99
62:03.53Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
72:03.60Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapinska SENW Poland2:02.442:02.36
82:04.57Revee Walcott-NolanPBU23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:02.32
92:04.60Katherine Camp (was Marshall) SENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.90
102:05.30Selma Kajan SENW Australia2:02.522:01.67
112:06.11Zenitha Eriksson SENW Finland2:04.122:04.12
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.78Sara KuivistoPBSENW Finland2:04.782:04.78
22:05.18Carys McAulayPBU20WPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:05.182:05.18
32:05.32Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
42:05.52Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
52:06.37Ida Fillingsnes SENW Denmark2:05.952:05.17
62:07.87Amy Griffiths U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:06.172:06.17
72:10.86Katy-Ann McDonald U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:05.03
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.50Jenna HillPBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:06.502:06.50
22:07.06Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford2:07.062:02.09
32:07.62Millie Howard U20WKieron HallHarrogate2:07.552:06.22
42:07.68Aino Paunonen SENW Finland2:06.902:05.84
52:09.15Alex TurnerPBSENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.76
62:11.45Sophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
72:15.67Aine Cunningham U17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:11.22:11.2
82:18.35Mari Smith U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.702:04.19
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.14Rachael ScottPBU20W Preston2:10.142:10.14
22:10.21Chloe BradleyPBU23WBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students2:10.212:08.07
32:12.73Becky HodgsonPBU23WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.73
42:13.10Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.49
52:15.71Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.952:14.08
 DNS Shelley Brace SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:19.52:12.7