BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.47Ieuan Thomas U20M1917.07.89James ThieCwmbran3:54.353:47.14
23:59.92Steve GalliennePBU20M1916.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni3:59.923:58.0
34:01.55Johnathan Morgan U20M1717.11.90James ThieNewport3:57.573:50.16
44:01.67Chris DobsonPBU20M1828.12.89 Cornwall4:01.673:58.14
54:03.33Tom CurrPBU17M1506.09.92Christopher FrapwellStroud4:02.483:42.79
64:05.45Davey PlattSBU20M1729.10.90 North Devon/Bideford4:05.454:02.89
74:05.60Nathan Hardee U20M1820.01.90 Newport4:05.254:05.25
84:06.12Mark WiscombeSBSENM3425.01.74 Wells City/Yeovil4:06.123:50.0
94:06.34Simon Anderson V40M4411.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:06.044:03.3
104:09.71Sam Petty U17M1607.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon4:05.523:51.01
114:12.99Jamie BussellPBU20M1720.09.90 Cwmbran4:12.994:12.99
124:14.37Jonathan Peters U20M1807.06.90 Cwmbran4:12.343:56.97
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.4Ben ColdrayPBU17M1609.11.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester4:05.43:45.49
24:05.9Daniel LaytonPBU20M1706.04.91 Mendip4:05.94:05.9
34:06.8Richard FeltonPBU20M1701.06.91 Bournemouth4:06.84:06.8
44:07.4Philip AlmondSBU20M1806.08.89 Exeter4:07.44:01.51
54:07.9Charlie MacLeanPBU17M1603.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton4:07.93:49.69
64:08.5Tom PurnellPBU15M1402.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:03.543:48.77
74:09.3Mike GriffithsPBSENM2625.05.82 Yeovil4:09.34:09.3
84:09.5Chris ProtheroPBU20M1810.09.89James ThieCwmbran4:09.53:58.35
94:09.8Chris McQuillen-Wright V35M   Newquay & Par/Hayle4:07.334:04.1
104:10.7Dominic Henry U20M1703.08.90 Mendip/Yeovil4:09.54:08.4
114:12.2Gavin HanrahanPBU20M1911.04.89Dave LewisCwmbran4:12.24:12.2
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.32Daniel MoorePBV45M4603.05.62 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:15.324:15.32
24:18.28James SharePBU17M1619.09.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:18.284:15.5
34:18.50Nick WoollettSBSENM2906.10.78 Exeter4:18.504:17.9
44:19.16Peter StockmanPBV40M4020.07.68 Exeter4:19.164:19.16
54:21.83Ben PhillipsPBU17M1619.09.91 Taunton4:21.834:21.83
64:23.36Greg HooperPBSENM3029.09.77 Newquay & Par4:23.364:23.36
74:25.75Tom BloodworthSBU23M2023.07.88 Taunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:25.754:17.9
84:29.05Rob Ineson U17M1622.03.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:25.54:19.6
94:35.05Nick Bennett U15M1426.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:22.54:02.08
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.73Chris Gallagher U23M2023.12.87 Team Bath/Birmingham Uni4:11.24:11.2
24:14.28Gregg Halliwell U17M1612.09.91 Yate4:07.54:02.05
34:14.68Tom Hartley U20M1721.04.91 Exeter4:10.874:10.87
44:15.12Eliot BucknerPBU17M1609.12.91Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley4:15.123:51.03
54:16.01Fergus O'ReillyPBU15M1407.09.93Mick WoodsBournemouth4:14.743:58.75
64:18.33Robert Galt U17M1627.01.92Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury4:16.033:59.3
74:18.75Richard WallaceSBU23M2223.03.86Paul BattenSouth Devon4:18.754:08.9
84:19.34Ben AndersonPBU17M1603.12.91 City of Plymouth4:19.344:19.34
94:21.00Jack Partridge U17M1512.06.93Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:17.823:53.70
104:28.40Daniel StudleySBU17M1601.01.92Mike DownYate/Westbury4:28.403:45.76
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.97Steven NashSBU17M1618.01.92 Yate4:22.974:20.1
24:25.16Fraser BabbagePBU17M1512.06.93 Yate4:25.164:25.16
34:25.87Doug BrucePBU20M   Exeter4:25.874:25.87
44:27.44Katie KnowlesPBU20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:27.444:27.44
54:31.12Freddie CookPBU17M1506.07.93 Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset4:31.124:31.12
64:32.82Liam ButlerSBU17M1630.01.92 Taunton4:32.824:30.1
74:33.83Andrew DeamerSBV40M4123.08.66 Wells City4:33.834:28.4
84:35.80Patrick DaySBU20M1715.09.90 Mendip4:35.804:21.5
94:37.69Sam BedwellPBU15M1407.01.94David BedwellBristol & West4:29.114:09.4
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.85Kurtis GibsonPBU17M1512.10.92 Mendip4:27.13:57.00
24:29.56Craig BridgesSBSENM   Team Bath4:29.564:26.1
34:31.75Jordan FrapwellPBU17M  Christopher FrapwellStroud4:31.754:31.75
44:32.18Theo StopardPBU17M1522.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley4:32.184:27.6
54:32.66Simon Cooper U15M1405.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton4:29.64:14.50
64:33.72David BedwellSBV50M5421.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:33.723:52.4
74:36.18Bob MintingSBV55M5816.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets4:36.184:30.2
84:37.59Josh TrigwellPBU17M1528.05.93Brian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot4:37.593:53.66
94:38.19Steve Lang V50M5410.02.54 South Devon/South West Vets4:34.184:34.18
104:39.97Pete Skinner SENM   Bristol & West4:38.634:36.2
114:40.21Rowan Preece U15M1308.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:38.294:03.15
124:43.67Jeremy Hogan V45M4901.12.58 Bristol & West/South West Vets4:38.334:34.6
Men 1500 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.37Adam JamesPBU15M   Bristol & West4:49.374:49.37
24:50.14Harri ColdraySBU15M1323.06.95 Stroud4:50.144:35.4
34:51.55Sam Heslop-GeorgePBU13M1205.10.95Peter MeredithCornwall4:51.554:22.53
44:53.15Zac MarshSBU15M1416.06.94 Bristol & West4:53.154:31.0
54:53.48Graham HodgsonPBV45M4611.12.61 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:53.484:53.06
64:55.54James GardnerPBU15M1416.01.94 Stroud4:55.544:55.54
74:57.03Joe Merriweather U13M1201.09.95 Taunton4:56.794:39.57
84:57.91Tom DayPBU13M1206.06.96 Mendip4:57.914:57.91
95:02.60Stanley Parker U13M1213.02.96Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:55.84:39.7
Men 1500 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.14Jake WaldronSBU20M1727.08.90Craig WinrowSouth West RR4:45.144:12.51
25:04.94Daniel BagnallPBU15M1329.11.94 Bristol & West5:04.944:30.6
35:06.60Declan TothPBU13M1214.11.95 Bournemouth5:06.604:26.58
45:07.59Graeme Kay V50M5030.12.57 South Devon5:05.705:03.9
55:10.37Paul ReadPBV50M5430.06.54 South Devon5:10.375:10.37
65:13.76Daniel MartinPBU15M1327.12.94Elizabeth KitchingPoole Runners5:13.765:13.76
75:15.47Xan Wesolowski U13M1114.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon5:07.804:22.76
85:17.79Dan Tucker U13M   South Devon5:14.365:14.36
95:19.99Ian HumphreysSBV45M4520.09.62 Mendip5:19.995:11.3
105:23.92Samuel Lane de Courtin U13M1121.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs5:10.384:02.53
115:48.93Mike CarpenterPBV55M   Launceston RR5:48.935:48.93
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.42Annabel GummowPBU15W1416.09.93 Bristol & West4:36.424:31.62
24:38.20Katherine HumphreysPBSENW2228.11.85 Cardiff/Exeter4:38.204:33.91
34:44.11Amber Watson U15W1422.09.93Christopher FrapwellGloucester4:42.84:32.14
44:46.00Chloe AndersonPBU20W1818.08.89 Exeter4:46.004:19.82
54:47.20Bethan Strange U23W2107.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:39.374:32.49
64:47.95Hannah Alderson U17W1601.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:36.174:30.6
74:49.26April Hogg U15W1413.11.93John ScottNewquay & Par4:43.224:43.22
84:51.37Anna SharrockSBU20W1707.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:51.374:43.45
94:51.95Rosie ChamberlainPBU15W1211.08.95Brian O'HareExeter4:51.954:32.11
104:55.29Emily Fitzhugh U15W1424.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:34.984:34.98
114:55.36Caroline StevenSBV40W4113.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR4:55.364:48.2
124:55.97Isla NessSBU15W1410.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton4:55.974:49.04
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.38Linda LawrencePBSENW   City of Plymouth/Royal Navy4:56.384:56.38
24:57.81Rose PenfoldPBU20W1711.04.91 Mendip4:57.814:46.43
35:00.61Imogen BriscoePBU15W1303.10.94Christopher FrapwellStroud4:59.394:47.66
45:01.48Annie IngramPBU15W1320.04.95 Team Bath5:01.485:01.48
55:04.61Freya Glover U15W1413.01.94 Cornwall5:01.415:01.41
65:06.36Rebecca PierceSBU23W2108.07.87 Team Bath5:06.364:50.57
75:11.31Cara TuckerPBU17W1529.03.93 South Devon5:11.315:11.31
85:17.07Charlotte Cayton-Smith U13W1115.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:10.564:33.34
95:25.48Laura James U17W1605.01.92 Taunton5:07.235:04.6
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.04Rachel Brenton U15W1303.07.95 Poole Runners5:16.65:16.6
25:21.02Alice Sayles U15W1325.09.94 South Devon5:16.25:16.2
35:22.01Anna RustPBU17W1505.06.93Brian O'HareExeter5:22.014:52.0
45:23.75Alex StainthorpeSBU15W1422.11.93Adrian CloverTeam Bath5:23.754:48.33
55:24.23Jessica BennettSBU13W1217.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland5:24.235:15.2
65:32.42Katy AndersonPBU15W   City of Plymouth5:32.425:32.42
75:33.75Rachel Langbein U15W  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:31.854:47.37
85:39.83Samantha Walker U15W1407.09.93 Torbay5:32.165:32.16
95:47.62Caitlin MulroySBU15W  Peter MeredithCornwall5:47.625:19.4
105:53.16Chloe Regan U13W1224.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon5:44.745:17.0
116:10.32Katie Yeomans U13W1221.09.95 Newquay & Par5:32.235:19.78