BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Aug 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.65Davey Platt U20M1729.10.90 North Devon/Bideford1:53.541:51.8
21:53.67Ieuan ThomasPBU20M1917.07.89James ThieCwmbran1:53.671:51.46
31:55.71Sam PettyPBU17M1607.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
41:56.73Nic AndrewsSBSENM2603.10.81 Sale Harriers Manchester/South Devon1:56.731:49.01
51:57.23Steve GalliennePBU20M1916.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni1:57.231:57.23
61:57.98Chris Prothero U20M1810.09.89James ThieCwmbran1:57.441:55.55
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.40Philip AlmondSBU20M1906.08.89 Exeter1:56.401:54.47
21:57.67Andrew MapstonePBU23M1902.10.88Adrian WebbYeovil1:56.41:56.34
31:58.74Andrew BurlesSBV35M3723.07.71 Guildford & Godalming/Herne Hill1:58.741:55.32
41:59.17James Ansell U23M2210.06.86Paul BattenNewquay & Par1:59.141:52.3
52:00.40Afan HumphriesSBU23M2023.09.87Dave LewisCwmbran2:00.401:59.5
62:00.59Gareth LewisPBU20M1722.04.91 Cwmbran2:00.592:00.59
72:02.56Simon MintingSBSENM2515.04.83 Exeter2:02.561:54.72
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.20Josh BagnallPBU17M1606.03.92 Bristol & West1:59.201:57.7
21:59.32Steven Nash U17M1618.01.92 Yate1:58.671:58.67
31:59.99Nathan Young U17M1605.12.91 Mendip/Yeovil1:59.001:58.94
42:00.90Richard WallaceSBU23M2223.03.86Paul BattenSouth Devon2:00.901:58.7
52:01.79Brett HalliwellPBU17M1506.08.93 Yate/Westbury2:01.791:54.4
62:03.64Samuel HarryPBU17M1527.06.93Peter MeredithCornwall2:02.11:56.79
72:06.00Gregg Halliwell U17M1612.09.91 Yate2:01.32:01.3
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.73Daniel WoolfordPBU23M1918.12.88 Bristol & West/Team Bath2:01.732:01.73
22:02.28Matthew Parker U20M1713.08.91 Yate1:57.001:56.33
32:02.45Ian Goldsmith U20M1720.11.90 Yate1:59.801:59.80
42:03.40Craig SprodPBU20M1709.05.91Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:03.402:00.0
52:03.87Daniel HiscoxPBU17M1610.09.91 Aberdare Valley2:03.872:02.3
62:04.54Oliver MaskellPBU17M1630.09.91Tim AshCity of Norwich2:04.542:04.54
72:07.17Fergus O'Reilly U15M1407.09.93Mick WoodsBournemouth2:05.41:59.99
82:08.61Freddie Naseriyan U17M1521.01.93 Cwmbran2:06.52:06.5
92:11.76Harry Allen U15M1410.11.93 Cornwall2:06.622:05.9
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.10Matthew HillPBU20M   North Devon2:05.102:05.10
22:05.83Kurtis GibsonPBU17M1512.10.92 Mendip2:05.831:53.77
32:06.20Daniel BodmanPBU20M1718.09.90Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:06.202:02.14
42:06.59Simon CooperPBU15M1405.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton2:06.592:00.60
52:09.32Craig BridgesPBSENM   Team Bath2:09.322:02.73
62:11.08Bob Minting V55M5816.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:10.412:01.5
72:12.90Nick Bennett U15M1426.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:10.311:58.37
82:13.50Theo Stopard U17M1522.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley2:10.222:07.8
92:27.24Dan WrightPBU17M   Mendip2:27.242:27.24
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.62Daniel MoorePBV45M4603.05.62 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:07.622:07.62
22:08.06Dean Scott U17M1513.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:06.342:06.34
32:10.38Oscar TullyPBU15M1414.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:10.382:00.89
42:11.77James BarkerPBU17M   Newquay & Par2:11.772:11.77
52:12.87David BedwellSBV50M5421.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:12.871:56.37
62:13.30Josh TrigwellPBU17M1528.05.93Brian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.301:52.96
72:13.53Liam RobertsPBU23M1924.12.88  2:13.532:13.53
82:13.87Marcus PricePBU15M1413.09.93Dave LewisCwmbran2:13.872:06.6
92:15.02Kane LeePBU15M1306.06.95Neil MillerYate/Westbury2:15.021:56.92
102:15.28Dave StanfieldPBV45M4516.10.62 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets2:15.282:15.28
112:15.47Oliver Friend U15M  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:13.42:04.8
122:22.99Robbie Overney U17M1505.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:22.542:07.65
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.17Rowan PreecePBU15M1308.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton2:18.172:03.8
22:18.92Simon HowardSBSENM3428.06.74John ScottNewquay & Par2:18.922:11.3
32:19.90Steve CrippsPBU15M1418.11.93 Yate/Westbury2:19.902:14.1
42:20.02Aidan EvisonPBU15M1315.02.95 Newquay & Par2:20.022:20.02
52:22.29Sam Heslop-George U13M1205.10.95Peter MeredithCornwall2:20.01:58.73
62:22.59Declan Toth U13M1214.11.95 Bournemouth2:21.91:58.35
72:23.82Alex CarterPBU13M1224.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:23.822:00.2
82:27.39Alexander Daley U13M1220.06.96Dean GarrettYate2:22.52:22.5
92:28.08Graham Hodgson V45M4611.12.61 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:27.562:24.2
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.62Jake WaldronSBU20M1727.08.90Craig WinrowSouth West RR2:19.622:04.22
22:22.74Jeremy HoganPBV45M4901.12.58 Bristol & West/South West Vets2:22.742:22.74
32:23.00Paul ReadSBV50M5430.06.54 South Devon2:23.002:22.0
42:28.87Rory Jarvis U13M1213.06.96 Newquay & Par2:24.02:24.0
52:29.27Daniel Bagnall U15M1329.11.94 Bristol & West2:27.102:10.3
62:29.50Isaac TaschimowitzPBU15M  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:29.502:13.4
72:31.95Kieran YoungPBU15M1321.02.95Clive ThomasMendip2:31.952:20.34
82:32.46Joe Merriweather U13M1201.09.95 Taunton2:29.72:25.85
92:32.81Xan WesolowskiPBU13M1114.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon2:32.812:02.88
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.77William RozierPBU15M   Exeter2:28.772:14.80
22:36.70Daniel Parker U13M1218.01.96 Yate/Westbury2:29.72:09.6
32:37.40Chris Thomas U13M   Yate2:33.842:33.84
42:37.94Ben Hawkins U13M1210.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton2:35.01:54.23
52:39.44Ned Oliver U13M1118.12.96Mark BraceBideford2:36.282:05.3
62:39.96Adam LloydSBU15M   Team Bath2:39.962:16.4
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.78Benytta Doman U17W1627.01.92Dave LewisCwmbran2:09.952:09.95
22:14.84Katherine HumphreysPBSENW2228.11.85 Cardiff/Exeter2:14.842:12.0
32:15.53Jade Williams U17W1507.09.92 Radley2:13.282:04.50
42:15.58Emily WeeksSBU20W1709.10.90Brian O'HareExeter2:15.582:13.31
52:15.88Chloe Anderson U20W1918.08.89 Exeter2:15.842:08.08
62:17.10Jessica Burns U20W1730.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:10.52:10.5
72:19.66Emily Fitzhugh U15W1424.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:16.082:15.5
82:21.45Anna Sharrock U20W1707.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:17.12:12.52
92:25.52Naomi Taschimowitz U20W1819.10.89Charlotte FisherTaunton/Enfield & Haringey2:20.812:15.1
102:29.29Lora James U17W1516.07.93 Cwmbran2:19.212:19.21
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.10Hannah AldersonPBU17W1601.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury2:18.102:16.8
22:21.85Emily Bliss U17W1612.05.92Brian O'HareExeter2:20.882:19.0
32:22.80Rosie Chamberlain U15W1311.08.95Brian O'HareExeter2:21.402:07.33
42:24.32Kelsie Peters U17W1520.03.93Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.502:20.50
52:24.43Caroline Steven V40W4113.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:22.22:18.2
62:25.15Leonie Woodfinden U23W   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:23.62:15.2
72:25.49Faith Taylor U23W1915.11.88 Exeter2:24.612:21.35
82:27.62Katherine Turner U15W1401.11.93Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:21.82:12.30
92:29.49Isla Ness U15W1410.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton2:22.592:20.15
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.86Sophie SkinnerPBU20W1831.10.89Colin BovellExeter2:21.862:16.16
22:25.93Aoife Thorogood U15W1412.03.94 Mendip2:21.712:19.7
32:27.30Annie IngramPBU15W1320.04.95 Team Bath2:27.302:27.30
42:29.65Olivia BallardPBU17W1512.05.93Peter MeredithCornwall2:29.652:29.65
52:33.27Cara Tucker U17W1529.03.93 South Devon2:26.62:26.6
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.45Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU13W1115.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:30.452:05.73
22:30.50Ellie LeekPBU15W1321.01.95 Cwmbran2:30.502:28.86
32:31.88Jessica Bennett U13W1217.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:31.292:22.5
42:34.49Emma Journeaux U15W1407.12.93 Yate/Westbury2:29.52:25.9
52:34.62Lucy HodgsonPBSENW3407.02.74 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:34.622:34.62
62:35.89Emily Ruffell-HazellPBU15W1307.03.95 Taunton2:35.892:31.0
72:36.53Claire GoacherSBU15W1307.11.94 North Devon2:36.532:29.31
82:36.57Rachel Brenton U15W1303.07.95 Poole Runners2:35.072:35.07
92:37.96Katie Burns U15W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:35.22:25.98
102:40.68Lottie Jose U13W1201.05.96Peter MeredithMounts Bay2:35.42:24.7
112:42.35Malika Rezougui U13W1202.12.95Dave LewisCwmbran2:36.482:16.08
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.91Becky TurnerSBU23W2014.02.88 Cornwall2:36.912:34.49
22:43.10Rebecca ChapmanSBU17W1527.09.92Ruth GodbeerExeter2:39.932:28.7
32:43.58Chloe Regan U13W1224.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:41.92:31.3
42:44.81Alisa SharrockPBU15W   Newquay & Par2:44.812:37.1
52:45.39Maria Brett U13W1216.10.95 Newquay & Par2:41.72:36.50
62:45.44Emily Whitchurch U13W1204.03.96 Newquay & Par2:40.82:40.8
72:46.18Eleanor Powell U15W   Yate2:38.112:38.11
82:47.11Emma KiernanPBU20W   Axe Valley2:47.112:47.11
92:47.80Rebecca SpearPBU13W1212.02.96Colin PettyNorth Devon2:47.802:47.80
102:49.49Charlye AbbottPBU15W   South Devon2:49.492:49.49
112:54.78Poppy Thompson U13W1108.11.96 Yate/Westbury2:46.12:30.2
123:00.40Tabitha VaughanSBU15W1306.10.94 Exeter3:00.402:44.9