BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
17 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.73Tom Lancashire SENMNorman PooleBolton3:35.333:33.96
23:44.35Mark DraperSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:44.353:41.03
33:44.76Colm RooneySBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:44.763:43.13
43:44.88Jonathan BlackledgeSBSENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:43.453:43.45
53:45.19Kristof Van MalderenSBSENM Belgium3:45.193:37.13
63:45.29James ShanePBU20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:45.293:36.22
73:45.43Andy VernonPBU23MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:42.983:42.98
83:46.56Rob MullettPBU23MDavid LeachLewes/St. Mary's Uni3:44.853:42.01
93:46.69Neil DougalPBSENM Thames Valley/Motherwell3:46.693:46.69
103:51.70John MillingtonSBSENM Tipton3:51.703:50.36
113:52.06Aidan Bailey SENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:48.403:47.80
123:54.16Jermaine Mays SENMKenneth PikeKent3:45.603:39.84
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.11Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnGosforth3:52.513:48.79
23:54.36Eugene O'Neill SENM Crusaders/Ireland3:53.143:46.7
33:54.45Ronnie SparkePBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:54.453:46.15
43:54.88Colin MilesSBSENM Southend/Unattached3:54.883:49.86
53:55.80Henry HammondSBSENM Coventry3:52.413:49.02
63:55.95Jonathan YoungSBU23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:55.953:52.99
73:56.53Ben WarrenSBSENM Harrow/Sussex Uni/Hailsham3:56.533:52.6
83:57.80Paul MilesSBSENM Owls Leicester3:48.633:41.63
93:59.10Craig Ruddy U23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:56.463:49.22
104:00.79Harry Jones U20M Colwyn Bay3:56.793:53.52
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.13Keith GerrardPBU23MNick AndersonNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:53.133:47.52
23:53.73James TydemanSBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:53.733:50.16
33:54.88Andrew HeyesPBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire3:54.883:41.09
43:55.87Tom PhillipsPBU23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:55.873:46.82
53:56.45Robin van der LindePBU23M Netherlands3:56.453:56.45
63:58.48Niels VerwerSBU20M Netherlands3:58.483:40.08
73:58.66Matthew SullivanPBU20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet3:58.663:51.74
83:59.25Carl GoosePBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich3:59.253:55.4
94:00.27Alex GibbinsPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:58.743:58.74
104:02.18Chris Symonds SENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana4:02.053:54.4
114:04.12Peter Grist SENMClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.183:58.18
124:28.74Bob MatthewsPBV45M Leamington/New Zealand4:28.744:28.74
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.35Deirdre ByrnePBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:10.924:09.35
24:17.70Rachael OgdenSBSENW Worthing4:14.664:11.89
34:19.80Kerry O'FlahertyPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric4:19.594:12.79
44:20.22Maria Mc Cambridge SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:16.694:16.69
54:22.72Rose-Anne GalliganSBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Glouc4:19.324:11.07
64:25.40Raika LenaartsPBU23M Netherlands4:25.404:25.40
74:26.43Victoria NasratPBSENWPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:26.434:26.43
84:26.90Julia JaggerPBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:26.904:23.92
94:28.30Lauren HowarthPBU20WBud BaldaroLeigh4:27.834:27.83
104:32.24Ellie MeadowsSBSENW Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet4:27.934:25.02
114:33.34Ciara Dullaghan U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.074:29.07
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.32Philippa AukettPBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni4:32.324:21.20
24:34.39Sarah RoseSBSENW Coventry4:34.394:23.76
34:37.55Rosanna IannoneSBSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:37.554:29.70
44:37.87Stacey WheatPBU20WMick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D4:37.874:34.41
54:38.13Joanna MuskPBSENW Rugby & Northampton4:33.664:26.78
64:39.63Nicki GooderhamPBSENWRoger WilliamsCity of Norwich/Unattached/Brunel Uni London4:39.634:37.78
74:40.38Imogen AinsworthPBU23WKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:40.384:25.24
84:41.79Adrienne Jordan SENW Donore/Ireland4:37.034:36.38
94:42.69Helena PenfoldSBSENW Medway & Maidstone/Invicta East Kent/Czech Republi4:42.694:31.9
104:43.30Bethan Griffiths U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:39.374:32.49
114:44.36Leonie SmithSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:42.064:29.86
124:45.28Claire Forbes V35W Channel Islands/City of Norwich4:35.704:18.52
134:47.86Sara BirdSBU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:47.864:42.82
144:56.44Shavaun Shodeinde SENW Blackheath & Bromley4:50.24:50.2