BMC Nike Grand Prix Final External Results
Eton
9 Aug 08
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.77130Darren St. Clair SENM Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:47.531:45.74
21:51.02125Damien Moss SENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni1:47.321:47.29
31:51.63113Ed Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:48.571:47.02
41:52.12103Graeme Oudney SENMLiz McColgan-NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.401:47.77
51:52.5994Ben Scarlett U23MChris NewmanSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:48.791:47.88
61:52.6593Chris Smith U20MNorman PooleWirral/Portsmouth Uni/Birmingham Uni1:48.201:48.20
71:52.7690Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:48.851:48.85
81:54.5754Joseph Maynard SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:48.581:47.75
91:54.6054James Shane U20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:48.611:46.70
Men 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.92 Robert RotkirchPBSENM Finland1:49.921:49.92
21:50.11143Chris Moss SENMGeorge GandyCardiff1:49.391:46.92
31:50.27140Mark MitchellSBU23M Forres/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.001:48.42
41:51.54115Myles Barrett U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students1:50.211:50.21
51:52.06104Ricky Stevenson U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:50.791:49.09
61:52.3998Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:50.841:48.58
71:52.7491Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.821:49.24
81:54.1064James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni1:50.191:49.61
91:54.2461Joe Durrant U23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.751:48.37
Men 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1982Ian Munro SENMDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:52.061:48.16
21:53.5076Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.071:49.71
31:53.9866Steven Morrow U23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:51.581:50.00
41:54.4157Tom Carter SENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.251:48.38
51:54.5555Nick Samuels SENMGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:51.441:49.45
61:55.0644Alex Budd SENM City of Portsmouth1:51.511:50.11
71:55.7032Matt Carlisle SENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.451:50.93
Men 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.49 Philip BurkartSBSENM Belgrave/Loughborough Students/United States1:51.011:51.01
21:52.5495Andrew de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.521:50.29
31:53.2181Daniel Stepney U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.531:49.98
41:53.3080Andrew Stanton U20MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.201:51.09
51:53.5275Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.581:48.30
61:53.9467Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:53.001:50.69
71:55.0145Joe Van Der Toorn U23M Belgrave1:52.691:51.48
81:56.898Daniel Poulton U23M Stevenage & North Herts1:52.671:52.67
Men 800 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1388Rory Graham-WatsonPBU20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.131:47.40
21:53.3683Paul ErwoodPBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni1:53.361:52.28
31:53.5380Ben WallisPBU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:53.531:48.6
41:54.1962Davey Platt U20M North Devon/Bideford1:53.541:51.8
51:54.8349Stephen Emery U23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton1:54.011:52.05
61:55.5834Jelle Verwer U20M Tipton/Cheshire Tigers1:53.111:53.11
71:56.2121Paige Haines U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.651:52.17
81:57.30 Gavin O'SullivanSBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:57.301:52.34
91:57.900Mark Burchett U23M Worthing/Crawley1:55.151:52.74
Men 800 F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.1044Matt Peel SENM Crawley1:54.151:54.15
21:55.1642Stuart Ross U17MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:54.121:48.73
31:55.80 Matias ReedtzSBU23M Denmark1:55.801:53.80
41:55.9826Jonathan Slade U23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:53.991:52.02
51:56.5415Michael QuinnSBSENM Abbey AC1:56.541:52.36
61:56.80 David KeoghSBU20M Lucan/Ireland1:56.801:54.85
72:03.18 Michael SchmidtSBSENM Denmark2:03.181:51.59
Men 800 G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0744Chris JohnsonSBU23M Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:55.071:52.62
21:56.84 Jason McDonaldPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia1:56.841:56.84
31:57.300Andy Knight V35M Cambridge H1:57.021:48.38
41:57.800Michael Hobson U20MNoel StoddartBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:55.31:55.00
51:57.980Ben Tyler U23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:56.361:54.73
61:58.510Daniel Ryan SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:56.621:53.52
71:58.910Mark Woodley U23MCraig WinrowChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni1:55.781:51.02
81:59.990Danny Crates T46 V35MAyo FalolaThurrock/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.471:53.27
Men 800 H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.135Richard de-CampsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:58.131:54.04
21:58.550Joe Gratton U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:57.261:52.92
31:58.560Nico Constanti U20M Forest of Dean/Gloucester1:55.221:52.29
41:59.050David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:56.71:56.7
52:00.500Richard Mann U20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow1:58.351:58.12
62:01.150Sam Bradley U23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:58.31:56.32
72:04.860Samuel Wallbank U20M Bedford & County/Leeds City2:04.022:02.18
Women 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.35176Vicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:00.492:00.49
22:05.76172Tara Bird U23WAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:03.562:02.54
32:06.10169Claire Gibson SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.822:01.34
42:07.27 Deirdre ByrneSBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland2:07.272:04.98
52:07.34156Karen Cudby (was Harewood) SENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:04.472:00.53
62:07.43155Claire Nichols SENW Woking/Team Southampton2:05.972:05.97
72:07.47155Ellie Meadows SENW Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.912:05.75
82:07.87 Suvi Selvenius SENW Finland2:05.552:04.80
92:09.18138Danielle Christmas U23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:05.562:02.54
102:09.49135Rachel Stringer U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:05.312:05.31
Women 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.39156Michaela MayorSBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:07.392:04.47
22:09.20143Shelayna Oskan-ClarkePBU20WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.201:58.86
32:09.64133Victoria Ison SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham2:07.602:07.60
42:11.13118Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:08.602:03.07
52:11.33116Clementine Adams SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:08.002:08.00
Women 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.33106Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:11.142:09.44
22:12.96100Sally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.832:12.15
32:13.1099Vicky Fouhy U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.582:05.55
42:13.6293Kate McGing U23W Liverpool H/Edge Hill Uni2:12.792:12.79
52:14.20 Joanne EnglishPBU23W Letterkenny/Ireland2:14.202:14.20
62:17.0659Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:14.32:13.99
72:17.0759Ellie Buchan U17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.262:14.26
82:18.0349Kaye Kirkham SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:12.582:11.49
92:23.870Kathrine Foy U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.022:12.79
Women 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.7482Carol GloverSBSENWGeorge EdwardsSwansea2:14.742:06.90
22:15.7577Emma-Leigh HeighwayPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:15.62:14.78
32:15.8471Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW Rugby & Northampton2:14.962:13.95
42:16.4165Elaine Rayner U23WRay DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:15.022:08.11
52:18.1049Helena Tegg SENW Guildford & Godalming2:17.472:14.6
62:23.360Kristie Leybourne U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.12:15.7
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.59133Chris Warburton SENMGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:39.983:39.50
23:48.71132James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.173:37.06
33:48.75132Stephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave3:41.463:38.50
43:49.46126Andy Vernon U23MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:42.983:42.98
53:49.59125Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.073:41.63
63:50.23 Jonas HammSBSENM Finland3:50.233:43.14
73:50.26119Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave3:39.563:38.33
83:50.50 Niclas SandellsSBSENM Finland3:50.503:39.43
93:50.75116Chris Mackay SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde3:44.103:42.43
103:50.78115Bruce Raeside SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:44.663:41.36
113:52.01105Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.723:41.33
123:52.49 Johan WallersteinSBSENM Sweden3:52.493:46.74
133:53.7791Simon Horsfield U20MMick WoodsEast Cheshire3:45.553:41.77
143:58.66 Morten VeldeSBSENM Norway3:58.663:39.58
Men 1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.39142Jermaine Mays SENMKenneth PikeKent3:45.603:39.84
23:47.50147Ross MurrayPBU20MCraig WinrowGateshead3:47.503:34.76
33:47.83 Mikael Bergdahl SENM Finland3:47.103:41.41
43:48.03 Riku MarttinenSBU23M Finland3:48.033:43.14
53:48.31 Richard CorcoranPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.313:48.31
63:50.06121Mitch Goose U20MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:46.283:43.18
73:51.46110Alastair Hay SENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:46.573:38.9
83:52.15104Peter Bridger SENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:47.363:47.36
93:52.21 Jakob HannibalSBSENM Denmark3:52.213:47.95
103:52.85 Kevin Moriarty U23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:46.843:46.84
113:54.9582Richard Peters U20MMike DownBristol & West3:48.283:37.67
123:59.07 Philip Aagaard SENM Sweden3:48.033:48.03
Men 1500 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.63132Paul MilesSBSENM Owls Leicester3:48.633:41.63
23:50.62117Darren Gauson SENM Edinburgh AC/Butler Uni3:49.163:42.16
33:50.87120Steve MitchellPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.873:38.27
43:51.38110Gary BradburySBU20MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:51.383:43.15
53:52.03 Martin Conroy SENM Swansea/Sligo/Ireland3:51.323:48.87
63:52.50 Conor Healy U23M Clonliffe/Ireland3:51.533:49.56
73:52.75 Torsti KettulaPBSENM Finland3:52.753:52.75
83:52.87 Gary O'Hanlon SENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:51.223:51.21
93:56.69 Einar Gauslaa BergemPBSENM Norway3:56.693:56.69
103:57.9458Rick Ward U20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:54.543:54.03
113:58.5953Mark Pollard SENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde3:51.673:45.0
Men 1500 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.51 Patrick McCartan SENM West Limerick/Ireland3:52.683:47.37
23:54.08 Feidhlim KellySBSENM Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:54.083:53.32
33:55.2779John McCole SENMRoderick LockLiverpool H3:53.793:50.64
43:56.7568Ronnie Sparke U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:54.453:46.15
53:57.66 Matthew Harris U23M New Zealand3:53.253:53.25
63:57.88 Egil Reidar OsnesPBSENM Norway3:57.883:57.88
73:58.3355Henry Hammond SENM Coventry3:52.413:49.02
83:58.7651Harry Harper U20MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H3:54.703:42.80
94:00.20 Tommy Carroll U20MMick WoodsNorth Sligo/Ireland3:59.453:47.5
104:01.2831Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border3:52.373:50.88
114:12.510Andy Whetstone U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:54.23:47.73
Men 1500 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.09 Fintan Mc GeeSBSENM Lucan/Ireland3:56.093:48.34
23:58.32 Chris JonesPBU20M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:58.323:58.32
33:59.3047Carl Smith U20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City3:58.213:51.36
43:59.6045Tom Cunningham U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:55.843:54.83
53:59.7643Robert Heaney U20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi3:55.883:50.81
63:59.8043Joe Wade U20MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 3:59.593:45.32
73:59.8343Gavin Lewis U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.053:51.87
83:59.8643Tom Phillips U23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:55.873:46.82
93:59.9542Jack Parslow U23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:58.293:54.68
104:00.4338Tom Wade U20MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 3:56.483:45.31
114:00.5742Eoin PierceSBU20MMalcolm BlackmoreClonliffe/Ireland4:00.573:47.10
124:01.04 John Henry StrupstadPBSENM Norway4:01.044:01.04
134:01.7727Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:01.773:53.67
144:02.2923Daniel Cotterill U20MAndy HoldenTipton3:57.443:56.75
Men 1500 F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.9555Tim BurtPBU20MCraig WinrowAshford AC3:58.953:48.29
24:01.6229Matthew Revier U20MGerald ArcherHillingdon4:01.163:54.91
34:02.0925Steve Gallienne U20MMick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni3:59.923:58.0
44:03.1316Darrell Bellinger SENMAlan CalverOxford City4:02.893:54.51
54:03.8910Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:02.713:44.07
64:04.902Nathan Elliott U23MJack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni4:04.433:55.38
74:05.11 Simon Ryan U23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4:02.44:02.4
84:06.510Rich Airey SENM Brighton & Hove4:02.593:58.81
94:06.880Adam Elliott SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:00.664:00.66
104:07.670David Reader V35MDavid ReaderCambridge H4:04.473:53.58
114:08.790Sean Reilly U20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley4:01.423:52.28
124:10.260Adam Stainsby U20M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London4:05.023:58.67
Women 1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.34173Emma Pallant U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:11.224:09.96
24:17.49172Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing4:14.664:11.89
34:17.91170Nicola Gauld SENWKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC4:11.804:11.80
44:18.74166Laura Whittle SENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:12.104:09.16
54:18.88165Hannah DoranSBSENWBill FosterCharnwood4:18.884:13.72
64:19.39163Faye Fullerton SENWWarren RoeHavering4:10.454:10.24
74:19.53 Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Ireland4:11.914:10.30
84:19.70161Rachel Felton SENWChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud4:16.244:13.19
94:20.22 Ingvill Makestad BovinSBSENW Norway4:20.224:05.35
104:20.85155Jessica Sparke U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces4:15.504:15.50
114:23.73146Beth PotterPBU17WJohn NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.734:18.07
124:26.34128Emily Pidgeon U20WAndrew HobdellGloucester/Loughborough Students4:25.084:13.56
134:30.57 Sara Treacy U20WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:22.974:16.29
Women 1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.52112Julia Jagger SENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:26.904:23.92
24:30.75106Lauren Deadman SENWBill FosterHavering4:28.74:13.91
34:31.21103Katie Knowles U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:27.444:27.44
44:31.36103Hayley Ovens SENW Edinburgh AC4:28.994:10.34
54:31.66 Flo Jonsson SENW Sweden4:28.104:15.19
64:32.0499Lucy DowsettSBU20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:32.044:21.38
74:33.0394Sonia Samuels SENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:25.584:25.58
84:34.7386Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:33.444:18.81
94:35.3083Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:25.334:13.24
104:39.4662Emily Wicks SENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:26.34:24.61
114:39.62 Alicia Evans U23W New Zealand4:36.904:36.90
124:44.0639Carolyn Johnson U23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni4:29.924:20.69
Women 1500 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.03 Adrienne JordanSBSENW Donore/Ireland4:37.034:36.38
24:38.3968Bryony Proctor U23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:35.014:30.4
34:40.6756India Lee U23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:40.114:35.0
44:45.9130Olivia Larcombe U20W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:39.74:37.86
54:54.30 Claire Phelan SENW St Abbans/Oxford Uni/Ireland4:42.254:39.94
65:01.380Zoe Thomas U17WPhil BanningBridgend4:49.204:49.20
75:13.61 Joelle CortisPBU23W Malta5:13.615:13.61
 
Men 5000 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:58.87142Mark Warmby SENMGary StainesNewham & Essex Beagles13:57.8813:50.34
214:01.53 John MurithiPBU23M Kenya14:01.5314:01.53
314:03.03 Jussi UtriainenPBSENM Finland14:03.0314:03.03
414:07.43 Fredrik UhrbomPBSENM Sweden14:07.4314:03.20
514:09.03 Mati Rasanen SENM Finland13:58.3613:42.6
614:10.73118Frank TicknerSBSENMClive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley14:10.7314:07.04
714:11.78121Simon JonesPBSENMGeorge EdwardsBelgrave/Cornelly14:11.7814:03.79
814:11.87121Ian BonehamPBSENM Notts14:11.8714:11.87
914:12.35 Henrik Them AndersenPBSENM Denmark14:12.3514:12.35
1014:15.51108Matt JanesSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U14:15.5114:13.92
1114:15.58113Neilson HallPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix14:15.5814:00.46
1214:18.63102Ryan McLeod SENMJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students/Gateshead14:13.1213:41.35
1314:25.60 Mark HanrahanSBSENM Leevale/Ireland14:25.6014:06.87
1414:27.7584Jonathan Wills SENMMike DownBristol & West14:21.2114:14.3
1514:29.3481James Walsh SENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni14:09.2613:39.23
1614:31.3977Ben TicknerSBSENMClive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley14:31.3914:00.01
1714:31.7276Jonathan Mellor U23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:00.7313:31.21
1814:34.60 Jarkko HambergSBSENM Finland14:34.6014:03.81
1914:39.5061Jon Pepper U23MBud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:33.014:08.09
2014:42.06 Erik PeterssonPBSENM Sweden14:42.0614:42.06
2114:48.66 Henri Manninen SENM Finland14:15.2014:10.00
2214:53.4533Dean Lacy SENMMark NewellCambridge H14:26.3914:26.39
2315:01.91 Mats GranstromPBSENM Sweden15:01.9115:01.91
Men 5000 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:35.7568Paddy Hamilton SENM Annadale/Border/Ireland14:27.6314:14.07
214:37.2565Matthew Gunby U23MVince WilsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni14:31.814:20.38
314:39.0062Andrew RaynerSBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley14:39.0014:19.67
414:40.2659Martin Williams SENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police14:31.3714:27.85
514:41.7856Dave MitchinsonSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Police14:41.7814:04.82
614:49.7740Craig Gundersen U20MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:46.1814:13.4
714:50.4444Chris SmithPBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley14:50.4414:45.96
814:51.30 Sean Gearoid HehirPBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland14:51.3014:35.45
914:51.6036Neil AddisonSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet14:48.8714:30.0
1014:53.9532Matthew Bond SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester14:36.2613:51.03
1114:55.50 Jon André PreststulenSBSENM Norway14:55.5014:24.94
1214:56.4127Adrian Holliday U23M Trafford/Birmingham Uni14:45.414:16.67
1315:03.86 Emmett Dunleavy SENM Sligo/Ireland14:51.4714:34.86
1415:05.9013Steven PhillipsPBSENMMick WoodsWinchester15:05.9014:38.34
1515:11.42 Casper Hartmann DamPBSENM Denmark15:11.4215:11.42
1615:14.315James MeePBU20MStuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni15:14.3114:31.93
1715:21.32 Paul FlemingPBSENMIan G WilsonRathfarnham/Ireland15:21.3215:21.32
1815:21.850Craig Peters U23M Bristol & West15:15.4215:00.8
1915:25.325Phillip BerntsenPBU20M Winchester15:25.3214:52.69
2015:31.510Lee Reynolds SENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix15:06.514:43.28
2115:32.550Alan Macpherson SENM Cambuslang/Highgate15:16.5915:16.59
Women 5000
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:56.89188Alexa JoelPBSENWBill FosterHavering15:56.8915:56.89
216:04.65180Charlotte PurduePBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District16:04.6515:23.4
316:08.88 Annie BersagelSBSENW United States16:08.8815:46.16
416:12.18172Gemma MilesPBSENWRobert AshwoodKendal16:12.1816:12.18
516:17.95162Freya Ross SENW Chester-le-Street16:05.8615:26.5
616:28.10156Caroline HoytePBV35WGeoffrey HillArena 8016:28.1016:17.10
Page: 1 2