BMC Nike Grand Prix Final External Results
Eton
9 Aug 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.77130Darren St. Clair SENM Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:47.531:45.74
21:51.02125Damien Moss SENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni1:47.321:47.29
31:51.63113Ed Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:48.571:47.02
41:52.12103Graeme Oudney SENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.401:47.77
51:52.5994Ben Scarlett U23MChris NewmanSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:48.791:47.88
61:52.6593Chris Smith U20MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni1:48.201:48.20
71:52.7690Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:48.851:48.85
81:54.5754Joseph Maynard SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:48.581:47.75
91:54.6054James Shane U20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:48.611:46.70
Men 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.92 Robert RotkirchPBSENM Finland1:49.921:49.92
21:50.11143Chris Moss SENMGeorge GandyCardiff1:49.391:46.92
31:50.27140Mark MitchellSBU23M Forres/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.001:48.42
41:51.54115Myles Barrett U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students1:50.211:50.21
51:52.06104Ricky Stevenson U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:50.791:49.09
61:52.3998Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:50.841:48.58
71:52.7491Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.821:49.24
81:54.1064James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni1:50.191:49.61
91:54.2461Joe Durrant U23M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.751:48.37
Men 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1982Ian Munro SENMDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:52.061:48.16
21:53.5076Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.071:49.71
31:53.9866Steven Morrow U23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:51.581:50.00
41:54.4157Tom Carter SENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.251:48.38
51:54.5555Nick Samuels SENMGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:51.441:49.45
61:55.0644Alex Budd SENM City of Portsmouth1:51.511:50.11
71:55.7032Matt Carlisle SENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.451:50.93
Men 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.49 Philip BurkartSBSENM Belgrave/Loughborough Students/United States1:51.011:51.01
21:52.5495Andrew de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.521:50.29
31:53.2181Daniel Stepney U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.531:49.98
41:53.3080Andrew Stanton U20MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.201:51.09
51:53.5275Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.581:48.30
61:53.9467Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:53.001:50.69
71:55.0145Joe Van Der Toorn U23M Belgrave1:52.691:51.48
81:56.898Daniel Poulton U23M Stevenage & North Herts1:52.671:52.67
Men 800 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1388Rory Graham-WatsonPBU20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.131:47.29
21:53.3683Paul ErwoodPBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni1:53.361:52.28
31:53.5380Ben WallisPBU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:53.531:48.6
41:54.1962Davey Platt U20M North Devon/Bideford1:53.541:51.8
51:54.8349Stephen Emery U23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton1:54.011:52.05
61:55.5834Jelle Verwer U20M Tipton/Cheshire Tigers1:53.111:53.11
71:56.2121Paige Haines U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.651:52.17
81:57.30 Gavin O'SullivanSBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:57.301:52.34
91:57.900Mark Burchett U23M Worthing/Crawley1:55.151:52.74
Men 800 F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.1044Matt Peel SENM Crawley1:54.151:54.15
21:55.1642Stuart Ross U17MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:54.121:48.73
31:55.80 Matias ReedtzSBU23M Denmark1:55.801:53.80
41:55.9826Jonathan Slade U23M Team Southampton1:53.991:52.02
51:56.5415Michael QuinnSBSENM Abbey AC1:56.541:52.36
61:56.80 David KeoghSBU20M Lucan/Ireland1:56.801:54.85
72:03.18 Michael SchmidtSBSENM Denmark2:03.181:51.59
Men 800 G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0744Chris JohnsonSBU23M Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:55.071:52.62
21:56.84 Jason McDonaldPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia1:56.841:56.84
31:57.300Andy Knight V35M Cambridge H1:57.021:48.38
41:57.800Michael Hobson U20MNoel StoddartBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:55.31:55.00
51:57.980Ben Tyler U23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:56.361:54.73
61:58.510Daniel Ryan SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:56.621:53.52
71:58.910Mark Woodley U23MCraig WinrowChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni1:55.781:49.81
81:59.990Danny Crates T46 V35MAyo FalolaThurrock/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.471:53.27
Men 800 H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.135Richard de-CampsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:58.131:54.04
21:58.550Joe Gratton U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:57.261:52.92
31:58.560Nico Constanti U20M Forest of Dean/Gloucester1:55.221:52.29
41:59.050David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:56.71:56.7
52:00.500Richard Mann U20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow1:58.351:58.12
62:01.150Sam Bradley U23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:58.31:56.32
72:04.860Samuel Wallbank U20M Bedford & County/Leeds City2:04.022:02.18
Women 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.35176Vicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:00.492:00.49
22:05.76172Tara Bird U23WAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:03.562:02.54
32:06.10169Claire Gibson SENW Kilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.822:01.34
42:07.27 Deirdre ByrneSBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland2:07.272:04.98
52:07.34156Karen Cudby (was Harewood) SENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:04.472:00.53
62:07.43155Claire Nichols SENW Woking/Team Southampton2:05.972:05.97
72:07.47155Ellie Meadows SENW Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.912:05.75
82:07.87 Suvi Selvenius SENW Finland2:05.552:04.80
92:09.18138Danielle Christmas U23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:05.562:02.54
102:09.49135Rachel Stringer U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:05.312:05.31
Women 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.39156Michaela MayorSBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:07.392:04.47
22:09.20143Shelayna Oskan-ClarkePBU20WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.201:58.86
32:09.64133Victoria Ison SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham2:07.602:07.60
42:11.13118Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:08.602:03.07
52:11.33116Clementine Adams SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:08.002:08.00
Women 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.33106Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:11.142:09.44
22:12.96100Sally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.832:12.15
32:13.1099Vicky Fouhy U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.582:05.55
42:13.6293Kate McGing U23W Liverpool H/Edge Hill Uni2:12.792:12.79
52:14.20 Joanne EnglishPBU23W Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland2:14.202:14.20
62:17.0659Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:14.32:13.99
72:17.0759Ellie Buchan U17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.262:14.26
82:18.0349Kaye Kirkham SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:12.582:11.49
92:23.870Kathrine Foy U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.022:12.79
Women 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.7482Carol GloverSBSENW Swansea2:14.742:06.90
22:15.7577Emma-Leigh HeighwayPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:15.62:14.78
32:15.8471Joanna Musk SENW Rugby & Northampton2:14.962:13.95
42:16.4165Elaine Rayner U23W Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:15.022:08.11
52:18.1049Helena Tegg SENW Guildford & Godalming2:17.472:14.6
62:23.360Kristie Leybourne U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.12:15.7