BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
31 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.06 Dmitrijs JurkevicsPBU23M Latvia1:46.441:46.44
21:48.61173Graeme Oudney SENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.401:47.77
31:49.43 David CampbellSBSENM St. Cocas/Ireland1:49.431:46.99
41:49.47161Rick WardPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:48.061:48.06
51:49.55155Darren St. ClairSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:47.531:45.74
61:49.60159Oliver BlakePBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:48.851:48.85
71:50.14143Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:49.191:45.81
81:50.52135James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni1:50.191:49.61
91:50.67132Chris Smith U20MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni1:48.201:48.20
Men 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.75156Joe DurrantPBU23M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.751:48.37
21:50.21146Myles BarrettPBU23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students1:50.211:50.21
31:50.26140Joseph MaynardSBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:48.581:47.75
41:50.63138Niall BrooksPBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.631:47.02
51:50.81134Michael ColePBU20M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:50.811:50.56
61:51.08124Paul Bradshaw U23MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.781:47.37
71:51.43117Tom CarterSBSENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.251:48.38
Men 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.19122Neil Burnside SENMRodger HarkinsShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:49.271:49.27
21:51.58119Steven MorrowPBU23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:51.581:50.00
31:51.74116Sam EvansPBU20MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford1:51.741:49.52
41:51.97111Ben StylesPBU23M Stockport/St. Mary's Uni1:51.331:51.33
51:52.6393Chris BryantSBSENM Wigan & District/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Sale Ha1:52.631:50.90
61:52.8090Carl GooseSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich1:52.801:51.94
71:53.6772Tim DaltonSBU23M Severn/Loughborough Students1:53.671:52.25
81:53.8269Martyn GibbonsSBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.81:51.77
Men 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.43142Gary SmithPBU23M Falkirk1:50.431:50.43
21:50.69137Adam MoorePBU20M Bracknell AC1:50.691:50.69
31:51.51120Alex BuddPBSENM City of Portsmouth1:51.511:50.11
41:52.26100Richard LarsenSBU23M Bracknell AC1:52.261:52.2
51:53.1887James MillerPBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.181:53.18
61:53.3678Nick SamuelsSBSENMGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:51.441:49.45
71:54.2660Andrew Gibson U20M Kilbarchan1:53.501:53.50
81:56.7910Thomas AtkinsonSBU17MNorman PooleWakefield1:54.051:49.31
91:56.908Robert Hodges U23MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students1:53.671:51.62
101:59.06 Conor MurphySBU20M Naas/Ireland1:59.061:53.27
Men 800 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1687Tom PenfoldPBSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:53.161:53.16
21:53.5081Ross MurrayPBU20MCraig WinrowGateshead1:53.331:50.69
31:53.5380Craig RobertsonPBU23M Pitreavie1:52.281:52.28
41:53.8973Lee TaylorPBU23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
51:53.94 Philip BurkartSBSENM Belgrave/Loughborough Students/United States1:51.011:51.01
61:54.1767Jordan DonnellyPBU23MJordan DonnellyWirral/Brunel Uni London1:54.171:49.67
71:55.4636Richard Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.141:52.38
81:55.96 Darragh GreeneSBSENM Dunleer/Ireland1:51.231:50.88
91:57.860Richard Warburton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:56.261:52.8
Men 800 F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.0689Jack HallasPBU20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:52.941:49.09
21:54.0170Stephen EmeryPBU23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton1:54.011:52.05
31:54.6158Simon KingPBU20M Tamworth1:53.991:53.99
41:54.9447Sam Walsh U23M Swansea/Bath Uni1:53.641:53.64
51:55.4342Richard SpoonerPBU20M Hallamshire1:55.431:55.43
62:00.500Jamie Fenaroli U20M Swansea/West Wales1:58.291:55.63
Men 800 G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.3843James StringerPBU20M Vale Royal1:54.941:54.8
21:56.3818Mukhtar Mohammed U20MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:55.511:45.67
31:56.7211Michael QuinnSBSENM Abbey AC1:56.541:52.36
41:56.8713Chris KaysPBU17MNorman PooleEast Cheshire1:54.441:51.12
51:57.280Chris LambSBSENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:56.701:52.86
61:57.450Lewis Bostock U20M Notts1:57.241:56.07
71:57.525Dale WortonPBU17M Wakefield/Leeds City1:57.521:53.94
81:58.115Daniel CotterillPBU20M Tipton1:57.11:56.9
91:59.820Matthew LloydSBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:59.591:58.9
102:01.150David Whalley U17M Horwich/Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.381:57.38
112:04.800David Rigby U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:58.701:55.63
Women 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.49255Vicky GriffithsPBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:00.492:00.49
22:00.70238Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.111:57.93
32:02.16223Charlotte BestSBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.602:01.50
42:02.57209Alison LeonardPBU20WArthur AlmondBlackburn2:02.152:00.08
52:04.11188Claire GibsonSBSENW Kilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.822:01.34
62:04.44190Lynsey SharpPBU20WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:04.441:57.69
72:04.90181Rachael OgdenSBSENW Worthing2:04.52:03.14
82:06.15 Kelly NeelySBSENW City of Lisburn/Ireland2:03.282:03.28
92:07.58154Rachel Stringer U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:05.312:05.31
Women 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.63178Kelly JohnsonPBSENW Wakefield2:05.632:05.63
22:06.03169Karen JohnsSBSENW North Shields Poly2:05.72:05.7
32:06.10174Rebecca SweeneyPBSENWTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni2:06.102:05.53
42:06.56164Linzi SnowSBU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:06.562:05.49
52:07.81156Joanne DawesPBSENW Trafford2:07.812:07.81
62:09.05139Lucy DowsettSBU20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:08.892:06.35
72:09.74132Carolyn Johnson U23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni2:09.082:03.04
82:09.98130Victoria NasratSBSENWPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni2:09.892:08.73
92:11.00120Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:08.042:05.93
102:11.01119Nina Anderson V35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet2:10.742:08.39
112:15.3776Stephanie Roe U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:11.212:09.10
Women 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.10124Julia JaggerPBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford2:11.082:09.61
22:11.17 Julia Lange SENW Oxford Uni/Germany2:10.102:10.10
32:11.17123Helen HadjamPBSENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:09.982:09.98
42:11.25122Abbey McGheePBU20WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:11.252:08.82
52:11.34121Jade AllenPBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:10.02:10.0
62:11.39116Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:10.142:06.50
72:14.5184Sarah BensonSBSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:10.52:09.00
82:14.5184Sara Dobler U20W Swansea2:14.492:12.33
92:17.7652Christine QuinnSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC/City of Li2:14.812:08.07
Women 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.1998Sarah SimmonsSBU20W Holmfirth2:12.082:11.27
22:13.6998Jacqueline FairchildPBU20WJanet HoltTrafford/Loughborough Students2:13.052:02.09
32:14.4285Natalie Weir U23WDavid SunderlandLoughborough Students2:13.732:10.50
42:15.1079Kaye Kirkham SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:12.582:11.49
52:15.6373Cerian LancasterSBU20W Telford AC2:15.112:14.49
62:16.9160Rachel Robinson U17WMick WoodsScunthorpe2:15.12:15.1
72:17.0559Lucy McLoughlinSBU20W Stockport2:17.052:12.9
82:17.8551Amy Talbot U20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton2:16.32:12.81
92:19.5634Sophie Fletcher U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.82:15.8
102:23.200Rebecca Nuttall U20W Deeside AAC/Liverpool H/North Wales2:15.222:15.22
Women 800 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.9670Claire O'TooleSBSENW Teesdale2:15.962:11.03
22:18.7048Lucy SumnerPBU17WAndy BibbyPreston2:17.632:15.11
32:19.3037Kathy Stringer U17W Vale Royal/Cheshire Tigers2:18.32:16.53
42:20.1628Caitlin HendrySBU20W Cambuslang2:19.52:13.83
52:20.5224Jodie Spencer U20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:18.12:13.51
62:21.0619Jennifer Davies U17WAndy BibbyBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:18.62:15.07
72:24.440Aimee Booth U23W Birchfield H2:20.92:16.9
82:31.240Jodie Bestwick U20W Mansfield2:27.232:27.23