BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
19 Jul 08
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.53225Darren St. ClairPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:47.531:45.74
21:48.61178James ShanePBU20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:48.611:46.70
31:49.41157Ed Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:48.571:47.02
41:49.54155Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:48.851:48.85
51:50.11143Chris Smith U20MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni1:48.201:48.20
61:51.25121Damien Moss SENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni1:47.321:47.29
71:53.15 Sajeesh Joseph U23M India1:47.451:47.45
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.33139Mark MitchellSBU23M Forres/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.001:48.42
21:50.78130Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.451:48.95
31:50.84134Steve EvisonPBSENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:50.841:48.58
41:51.62113Steven Morrow U23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:51.581:50.00
51:52.5595Sam Evans U20MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford1:51.741:49.52
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.22101Nick SamuelsSBSENMGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:51.441:49.45
21:52.59 Philip BurkartSBSENM Belgrave/Loughborough Students/United States1:51.011:51.01
31:52.6992Andrew StantonSBU20MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.201:51.09
41:52.8988Mitch Goose U20MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:52.51:50.71
51:53.6972Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:52.461:47.85
61:54.05 Tim Hawkes SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:51.611:49.21
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.06104Ian MunroSBSENMDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:52.061:48.16
21:53.1483Tom DruceSBU23MMalcolm ArnoldChannel Islands/Guernsey1:53.141:51.78
31:53.2880Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:52.941:49.09
41:54.3459Matt CarlisleSBSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.451:50.93
51:54.9447Carl Goose SENMTim AshCity of Norwich1:52.801:51.94
61:55.0445Douglas Selman U23M Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.031:51.42
71:55.2141James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.181:53.18
81:55.38 Martin StjernlofPBU23M Sweden1:55.381:55.38
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.88133Thomas MinshullPBU23M Trafford1:50.881:50.88
21:52.52100Andrew de-CampsPBU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.521:50.29
31:53.2685Jacob HarmanPBU23MLauren StorrLeeds City1:53.261:53.26
41:53.5081Craig RobertsonPBU23M Pitreavie1:52.281:52.28
51:53.7171Paige Haines U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.651:52.17
61:53.9666Robert Hodges U23MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students1:53.671:51.62
71:54.4058Matthew NicholsonSBSENMLindsay DunnGosforth1:54.401:52.43
81:54.6952Rory Graham-Watson U20MRodger HughesBerkshire Schs1:53.131:47.29
91:56.878Martyn Gibbons U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.81:51.77
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.2965Steve MitchellPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:54.291:50.55
21:54.4756Nigel Malkin U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.321:53.32
31:54.8648James Russell U23M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.591:53.43
41:56.1024James Griffiths U20M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:54.661:52.95
51:56.1123Dave McKinlay SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:55.021:54.27
61:56.2620Richard WarburtonSBU23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:56.261:52.8
71:56.37 Ronan Duggan U20M Bandon/Ireland1:54.861:52.73
81:56.957Thomas Meakin SENM Owls Leicester1:54.721:54.72
92:00.470Scott Pilkington U23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:54.841:52.35
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.0570Thomas AtkinsonPBU17MNorman PooleWakefield1:54.051:49.31
21:54.4462Chris KaysPBU17MNorman PooleEast Cheshire1:54.441:51.12
31:55.0644Tom Smith U17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:54.411:50.5
41:55.7635Cameron StrachanPBU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:55.761:55.57
51:56.0724Mark Fallaize U23MDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury1:55.561:51.51
61:56.937James Bowness U17MTony WardTrafford1:56.311:45.96
71:57.290Daniel Ryan SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:56.621:53.52
Men 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.7012Chris LambSBSENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:56.701:52.86
21:56.8114James TooheyPBU20M Liverpool RC1:56.771:56.77
31:56.937Richard O'Donnell U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:56.01:56.0
41:56.976Michael Hobson U20MNoel StoddartBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:55.31:55.00
51:58.040Daniel Grant U23MAaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.491:55.49
61:59.610David Horniman U20MBlake EllisTrafford1:57.91:49.33
72:01.040Lee Reynolds SENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix1:56.61:54.59
Men 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.650Robert RidleySBU23MDarrell MaynardNewbury/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.651:57.36
21:57.800Tom Bell U20M Owls Leicester1:57.41:57.30
31:58.580Dale Worton U17M Wakefield/Leeds City1:57.521:53.94
41:59.130Richard de-Camps U20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:58.131:54.04
51:59.470Adam Clansey SENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.001:56.37
62:00.460Bobby Whittaker U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:58.701:54.37
Men 800m J
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.385Jack CutsforthPBU20M Kingston upon Hull1:57.381:57.38
22:00.190James BleakleySBSENM Trafford1:58.761:56.11
32:00.820Chris Thornton U23MRichard HollingsworthSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.91:57.06
42:01.235Sam YatesPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:59.461:51.45
52:01.420Chris GallagherSBU23M Team Bath/Birmingham Uni2:01.422:01.2
62:01.470Phil HallSBV45M Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn2:01.471:56.31
72:01.995Daniel HeathcotePBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army/Mansfield2:01.742:01.74
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.78 Sushma DeviPBSENW India2:04.782:04.78
22:05.44175Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorRugby & Northampton2:04.172:01.16
32:06.10169Danielle Christmas U23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:05.562:02.54
42:06.23167Laura FinucaneSBU23WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:05.282:01.35
52:06.50165Karen Johns SENW North Shields Poly2:05.72:05.7
62:06.71162Kelly Johnson SENW Wakefield2:05.632:05.63
72:06.96160Claire Nichols SENW Woking/Team Southampton2:05.972:05.97
82:07.35156Rebecca Sweeney SENWTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni2:06.102:05.53
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.81146Georgia BellPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx2:08.812:03.38
22:11.39116Joanne Dawes SENW Trafford2:07.812:07.81
32:11.81111Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:11.142:09.44
42:12.56104Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:10.52:09.00
52:13.0999Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:10.142:06.50
62:13.3296Anouska Carter SENW Birchfield H2:10.372:08.38
72:16.4265Jade Allen U20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:10.02:10.0
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.74127Beth DuffPBU20W East Kilbride2:10.02:10.0
22:13.2597Rebecca Newton U17W Hallamshire2:12.652:10.90
32:13.28102Jade WilliamsPBU17WTrevor PainterRadley2:13.282:04.39
42:13.4795Laura Kirk U23WAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:11.282:06.20
52:13.5294Natalie Sharp U20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:11.772:10.89
62:14.7982Cally Read U20WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford2:09.552:05.97
72:17.0859Natalie Weir U23WDavid Sunderland 2:13.732:10.50
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.2692Ellie BuchanPBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.262:14.26
22:14.8381Hollie Young U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.272:13.36
32:15.6074Sara Dobler U20W Swansea2:14.492:12.33
42:15.9870Alex Sneddon U23WBill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students2:14.962:13.31
52:16.0669Abbie Vernon U17WAlasdair DonaldsonRotherham2:14.62:12.4
62:17.1258Catriona Lockie U17W Giffnock North2:16.382:15.2
Women 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.2467Victoria O'DonnellSBU23W Trafford2:16.242:11.65
22:17.4955Bethan Griffiths U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.842:11.54
32:17.9255Deborah NiccolPBU23W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Dulwich2:17.922:13.6
42:18.1054Nicola PughPBSENW Trafford2:18.102:18.10
52:18.8441Kristie Leybourne U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.12:15.7
62:20.6323Jodie Spencer U20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:18.12:13.51
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.34159Bruce Raeside SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:44.663:41.36
23:45.37159James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.173:37.06
33:46.33 Mark ThompsonPBSENM United States3:46.333:46.33
43:46.54154Garry BristowPBU23MDavid TurnbullTrafford3:46.543:43.96
53:47.10 Mikael BergdahlPBSENM Finland3:47.103:41.41
63:47.28143Chris Moss SENMGeorge GandyCardiff3:43.03:41.40
73:47.41142Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.723:41.33
83:47.53141Drew Graham SENM Gosforth3:47.183:40.95
93:47.75140Rory Fraser U23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.453:44.07
103:47.77139Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.073:41.63
113:47.99138Gareth Price SENMGareth PriceShaftesbury Barnet3:44.073:41.92
123:48.28140Richard PetersPBU20MMike DownBristol & West3:48.283:37.67
133:48.94 John LaselleSBSENM Sweden3:48.943:48.57
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.07134Niall BrooksPBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:49.073:38.62
23:50.39123Tim EgertonPBSENM Trafford3:50.393:45.73
33:52.40102Chris Hart U23M Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles3:50.433:46.83
43:53.2196James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni3:49.593:46.47
53:53.38 Søren MolbechSBSENM Denmark3:53.383:48.48
63:55.9074James Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:52.303:48.02
74:00.5237John Millington SENM Tipton3:51.703:50.36
84:02.0825Tom Marley U23MDarrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.003:51.00
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.16128Darren GausonSBSENM Edinburgh AC/Butler Uni3:49.163:42.16
23:50.54122Chris O'HarePBU20M Edinburgh AC3:50.543:33.61
33:51.73113Paul ErwoodPBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:51.733:48.23
43:53.7392Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border3:52.373:50.88
53:53.8591John McCole SENMRoderick LockLiverpool H3:53.793:50.64
63:53.9790Ben LindsaySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:47.663:47.66
73:54.5490Rick WardPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:54.543:54.03
83:55.1580Jeremy BradleySBSENM Cheltenham/Civil Service3:55.153:50.0
93:57.4062Ieuan Thomas U20MJames ThieCwmbran3:54.353:43.3
103:58.8251Craig Ruddy U23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:56.463:49.22
114:09.030James PooleSBU23MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students4:09.033:49.78
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.8480Tom CunninghamPBU23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:55.843:54.83
23:55.8580Richard MorrellPBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.853:43.84
33:57.0071Stephen EmeryPBU23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton3:57.003:47.64
43:57.4962Robert Hodges U23MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students3:52.353:49.02
53:57.6365Mathew JacksonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:57.633:46.82
63:57.6660Daniel Cotterill U20M Tipton3:57.443:56.75
73:57.7964Peter StreetPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:57.793:48.43
83:59.9447Fabian DownsPBU23MFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni3:59.943:56.21
94:02.46 Alexander SoderbergPBU23M Sweden4:02.464:02.46
104:06.005Robbie SchofieldPBU20MDon LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District4:06.004:02.2
114:14.000Alistair Smith U23MDavid DixCoventry4:01.673:59.47
124:21.390Andrew Mariani U20MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:02.173:50.13
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.70 Hamza Chatholi SENM India3:40.13:40.1
23:58.32 Paritam Bind SENM India3:42.913:42.91
34:00.0141James PhilipsonSBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni4:00.013:57.64
44:02.7020Jonathan HendersonSBSENMKenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni4:01.003:54.91
54:03.3320Kris LecherPBU20MAndy LyonsHull Achilles4:03.333:55.20
64:08.685Michael TarpeyPBSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix4:08.684:04.02
74:11.630Declan Murray U20M Macclesfield/Cheshire Tigers4:09.63:59.09
84:12.190Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBU23M Solihull & Small Heath4:12.194:01.01
94:22.990Tom Mahon U20M Owls Leicester4:08.23:53.45
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.66186Rachael OgdenSBSENW Worthing4:14.664:11.89
24:15.53187Emma JacksonPBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:15.534:05.83
34:22.77146Alexa Joel SENWBill FosterHavering4:18.964:18.19
44:27.11129Eilish McColganPBU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi4:27.114:01.60
54:27.27123Morag MacLarty U23WLiz NuttallCentral4:15.854:10.86
64:27.50122Vicky Gill SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District4:24.284:20.25
74:27.63121Sonia Samuels SENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:25.584:25.58
84:27.83125Lauren HowarthPBU20WBud BaldaroLeigh4:27.834:27.83
94:28.10 Flo JonssonSBSENW Sweden4:28.104:15.19
104:28.21123Helen SingletonPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:28.214:25.34
114:28.38118Julia Jagger SENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:26.904:23.92
124:29.22113Charlotte PurdueSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.224:19.13
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.66 Sinimole Paulose SENW India4:11.644:10.72
24:29.29113Katie Knowles U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:27.444:27.44
34:31.02109Jacqueline FairchildPBU20WJanet HoltTrafford/Loughborough Students4:31.024:13.51
44:32.4197Lauren DeadmanSBSENWBill FosterHavering4:28.74:13.91
54:34.3588Abbey McGhee U20WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:31.654:17.49
64:39.3663Kirsty Milner U20WBill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students4:35.984:27.91
74:40.3458Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:37.554:29.70
84:41.3758Nicola HoodPBU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale4:41.374:33.45
94:42.5452Leigh LennonPBU20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley4:42.544:39.96
104:43.2543Alison Lavender U23WAndrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students4:42.194:38.0
114:50.3613Amy TalbotPBU20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton4:50.364:38.38
125:00.870Siobhan Harrison U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.074:42.07
 
Men 3000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:01.705Jonathan MellorPBU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni8:01.707:46.73
28:08.780Antony FordSBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8:08.788:05.9
38:13.680Ryan McLeodSBSENMJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:12.977:52.99
48:14.135Neilson HallPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix8:14.138:03.93
58:14.485Matt JanesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U8:14.488:14.48
68:15.245Jonathan WillsPBSENMMike DownBristol & West8:15.248:10.97
78:17.150Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City8:07.407:59.43
88:17.900Andrew RaynerSBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley8:17.908:14.02
98:18.005Paddy HamiltonPBSENM Annadale/Border/Ireland8:18.008:18.00
108:20.79 Craig MurphyPBU20M Togher/Ireland8:20.798:20.79
118:21.075Mark HoodPBSENM Sunderland/Northumbria Uni8:21.078:20.83
128:22.265Martin GostlingPBSENM Leeds City8:22.268:22.26
138:23.200Owain Matthews SENM Bedford & County8:16.748:16.74
148:26.730Dean Lacy SENMMark NewellCambridge H8:14.498:14.49
158:28.390Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester8:27.758:21.43
168:47.03 Matthew HarrisPBU23M New Zealand8:47.038:47.03
178:52.83 Tobias LundgrenPBU23M Sweden8:52.838:52.83
Men 3000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:20.295Chris SampsonPBSENM Morpeth/Gateshead8:20.298:20.29
28:23.265Craig PetersPBU23M Bristol & West8:23.268:23.26
38:24.565Martin GrahamPBSENM Shettleston8:24.568:24.56
48:25.275Michael JohnsonPBSENM Cardiff8:25.278:25.27
58:25.615Nick SwinburnPBU23M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni8:25.618:08.87
68:25.765Adrian HollidayPBU23M Trafford/Birmingham Uni8:25.768:22.46
78:36.485Simon MillsPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.488:36.48
88:37.055James MeePBU20M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni8:33.238:29.33
98:39.85 Tim PrendergastSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand8:39.858:29.10
108:43.645Carl SmithPBU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City8:43.648:15.06
118:47.665Dale WilliamsonPBU20M Bedford & County8:42.528:42.52
128:51.340Hywel Care SENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:41.068:25.96
138:52.730Tom CornthwaiteSBSENM Blackburn8:52.738:28.62
149:02.170Christopher Price U23M Wakefield8:59.658:49.26
159:17.510Andrew InskipSBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni9:17.518:59.72
Women 3000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:32.81145Andrea ClementSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District9:32.819:17.82
29:46.36 Lena OrnPBU23W Sweden9:46.369:46.36
39:50.73 Alicia EvansPBU23W New Zealand9:50.739:50.73
49:51.17119Joanna MuskPBSENW Rugby & Northampton9:51.179:42.51
59:55.00113Carolyn OllisPBSENW Middlesbrough & Cleveland9:55.009:43.5
69:55.79107Emma ReedSBU20W Bristol & West/New Mexico Uni9:55.799:51.17
79:56.51110Kathleen UptonPBSENW Liverpool H9:56.519:56.51
810:20.6365Mary Ferrier U23WJanice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni10:04.99:58.94