BMC PB Classic External Results
Stretford
7 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.9James GriffithsPBU20M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:54.661:52.95
21:55.3Andrew MaguireSBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:54.51:54.3
31:55.4James Stringer U20M Vale Royal1:54.941:54.8
41:57.2Liam BaisterPBU17M Gateshead1:57.21:57.2
51:58.3Tom GravesPBU17MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath1:58.31:51.50
61:58.5David WhalleyPBU17M Horwich/Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.381:57.38
71:59.7Steven NashPBU17M Yate1:58.671:58.67
82:00.4Tom Murphy U20M Middlesbrough & Cleveland1:59.21:57.3
92:04.4Matthew Parker U20M Yate1:57.001:56.33
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.6Tom NuttallPBU17M Trafford2:00.61:58.90
22:00.6James WitterPBU20M Trafford2:00.082:00.08
32:01.2Marcus CramPBU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:59.61:56.84
42:01.9Brett HalliwellPBU17M Yate/Westbury2:01.791:54.4
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.8Sam DykesPBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:00.81:50.39
22:01.1Lee Whiteley PBU20MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester2:00.691:57.62
32:01.6Christopher GraysonPBU15M City of Sheffield2:01.61:59.57
42:02.2Karnvir HayerPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.002:01.00
52:03.1Jack MorrisPBU17MDavid TurnbullStockport2:03.11:58.49
62:05.5Andrew Clews U17M Vale Royal2:05.151:58.00
72:06.2Daniel Organisciak U17M City of Stoke2:05.12:05.1
82:18.0Michael Logue U17M Stockport2:05.192:05.19
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.8Robert TorchPBU17MKeith BelcherLeeds City2:04.81:55.93
22:06.1Daniel JacksonPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:06.11:58.47
32:06.3Scott EdwardsPBU15MMal EdwardsDerby2:06.31:55.19
42:08.4Jack GleavePBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:07.11:53.22
52:09.2Jacob KenchPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:09.22:01.27
62:15.4Jack Cornwell U20M Lincoln Wellington2:14.322:09.48
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.5Rhys ParkPBU15MDavid NewportHereford2:11.51:59.52
22:14.7Tom PowellPBU17M Leigh2:14.72:03.2
32:14.9Richard Powell U15MRichard PowellLeigh2:14.671:53.25
42:16.0James NuttPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:16.02:08.05
52:19.5Paul Beesley U17M Warrington AC2:16.072:16.07
62:25.4Ben Everson U13MNeil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:24.31:54.02
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.3Rebecca CraigiePBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:09.32:09.3
22:10.0Jade AllenPBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:10.02:10.0
32:10.5Georgia BellPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx2:08.812:03.38
42:11.2Stevie StocktonSBU20WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:11.22:07.97
52:12.2Calli ThackerySBU17W Hallamshire2:12.22:10.63
62:12.5Monique PowellPBU17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.52:12.5
72:12.7Emily MerrickPBU20WDavid WalkerHereford2:12.72:12.58
82:15.2Sigourney BellSBU17W Gateshead2:15.22:14.11
92:17.3Natalie GrantSBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:17.32:12.11
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.7Emma WakefieldPBU17W Liverpool H2:15.632:15.63
22:17.3Amy Talbot U20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton2:16.32:12.81
32:18.1Rochelle Harrison U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington2:17.192:10.49
42:18.5Hannah PollakPBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:18.092:14.80
52:18.9Lucy Atkins U17W Yate/Westbury2:17.672:17.67
62:19.2Dea-Anna DaveySBU17W Mansfield2:19.22:18.57
72:19.5Kathy Stringer U17W Vale Royal/Cheshire Tigers2:18.32:16.53
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.9Sally SmithPBU15WAaron ThomasWakefield2:18.92:05.32
22:19.1Beth SwordsPBU15W Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.12:15.88
32:19.5Lora RobertsPBU15WMike GuestBridgend2:19.52:19.5
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.4April BeebyPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:23.42:22.12
22:24.4Tilly AbrahamPBU15W Leicester2:24.42:23.04
32:27.1Lucy HayesPBU15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:27.12:11.32
42:27.5Georgina BrookesPBU15W Leicester2:27.52:27.5
52:28.5Jasmine CornwellPBU15W Lincoln Wellington2:28.52:28.5
62:33.1Annasley Park U13WDavid WalkerBristol & West2:29.52:15.5
72:33.1Laura Donnelly U15WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:29.32:24.90
82:34.9Mari SmithPBU13WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:34.92:04.19
92:37.0Gemma SelwoodPBU17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:33.352:28.46
102:39.5Helen ShiresPBU15W Trafford2:39.52:39.5