BMC PB Classic External Results
Watford
17 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.95Tom MarsdenSBU17M1615.11.91 Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:55.591:55.59
21:58.77Nico Constanti U20M1811.01.90 Forest of Dean/Gloucester1:55.221:52.29
31:59.48Richard de-Camps U20M1817.11.89Paul de-CampsGloucester1:58.131:54.04
31:59.48Alex VeitchPBU17M1627.11.91 Herts Phoenix1:59.091:59.09
51:59.97Paul Scanlan U17M1413.06.93Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.861:55.75
62:01.85Louis WalsheSBU20M1628.05.91Craig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni2:01.851:57.60
72:07.19Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U17M1623.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:02.131:53.55
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.83Craig McDowallPBU17M1523.05.92Liz Mccolgan-NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley1:58.831:55.8
21:59.80Ian GoldsmithPBU20M1720.11.90 Yate1:59.801:59.80
32:00.18Simon Franklin U20M1602.06.91Charles McConnellCorby1:59.21:59.20
42:00.85Conor MuganPBU17M1628.10.91 Bournemouth1:59.91:59.9
52:01.69Ben PhillipsPBU17M1511.09.92Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.691:58.14
62:01.81Andrew ConstablePBU17M1516.06.92Keith HoltIpswich1:59.871:52.62
72:01.92Alex JonesPBU17M1623.04.92David HoweEnfield & Haringey2:00.441:53.99
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.60George KempSBU20M1728.09.90 Bedford & County1:59.601:57.9
21:59.88Steven NashPBU17M1618.01.92 Yate1:58.671:58.67
32:00.45Joe GaynorPBU17M1526.08.92Martin OwensHerts Phoenix2:00.451:58.80
42:00.77Alexander HookwayPBU20M1619.05.91Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.651:58.09
52:02.01Chris HepworthPBU20M1717.01.91Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:02.011:55.77
62:03.00Jordan MauricePBU15M1417.10.93James McDonaldCroydon2:01.231:56.39
72:03.05Chris BerntsenPBU17M1514.12.92 Andover2:03.052:03.05
82:03.29Stuart FergusonPBU17M1510.10.92Gordon ManningRadley2:01.51:52.76
92:04.26Karnvir HayerPBU15M1424.02.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:01.002:01.00
102:05.70Sam BennettPBU17M1419.06.93David LeachLewes2:05.031:55.35
112:07.88Max KayeSBU15M1426.10.93Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:03.931:56.74
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.38Gari Brown U15M1420.12.93Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.352:07.35
22:09.70William GurtonPBU15M1416.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:05.801:51.49
32:10.28Alex Babbage U17M1626.09.91 Yate2:08.472:08.47
42:10.65Daniel LoachPBU17M1515.01.93Gary HowellsChiltern2:09.22:09.2
52:10.66Ben Jones U20M1717.01.91 Gloucester2:07.702:07.70
62:13.23Daniel Gurton U15M1416.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:11.451:52.66
72:14.84Sam Hudson U15M1418.11.93 Invicta East Kent2:12.21:59.09
82:15.84Jake HughesPBU15M   West Suffolk2:13.52:13.5
92:17.14Asa BurnettPBU17M1516.11.92Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Reading AC2:17.142:17.14
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.59Bea Swords U17W1603.01.92 Oxford City2:12.32:12.3
22:14.90Amber WatsonPBU15W1422.09.93Christopher FrapwellGloucester2:13.602:13.60
32:15.58Jo Hunter U20W1627.05.91 Vale of Aylesbury/Notts2:15.142:14.04
42:15.89Abigail MarriottPBU17W1619.04.92 West Suffolk2:14.132:14.13
52:16.01Lucy FarnellPBU17W1506.01.93Bud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:14.862:14.35
62:16.73Samantha JacksPBU20W1727.03.91 City of Norwich2:16.392:14.72
72:16.97Rebecca NuttallSBU20W1825.02.90 Deeside AAC/Liverpool H/North Wales2:15.222:15.22
82:18.93Georgia Peel U15W1326.05.94Mick WoodsWoking2:11.272:05.21
92:19.47Hannah PollakSBU20W1706.04.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:18.092:15.10
102:19.55Becky GoughSBU20W1818.03.90Darren GausonWinchester2:19.552:15.67
112:26.20Katie Parkes U20W1801.10.89 Carmarthen2:20.82:11.91
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.07Holly ArcherPBU15W1407.11.93Michael SmithWest Suffolk2:15.122:11.42
22:16.53Melissa HawtinPBU17W1523.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City2:16.532:13.97
32:17.59Laura DunnPBU20W1906.02.89John LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni2:17.262:08.53
42:18.04Nicole RobertsSBU17W1630.01.92Bud BaldaroWinchester2:17.312:14.89
52:18.49Claudia BarkerPBU15W1405.04.94 Bedford & County2:18.492:18.49
62:19.96Beth SwordsPBU15W1324.05.94 Oxford City2:19.12:15.88
72:20.06Mary GalbraithPBU15W1413.01.94 Ipswich2:15.482:15.48
82:20.74Catherine ApplebyPBU17W1613.01.92 Vale of Aylesbury2:19.392:12.73
92:21.62Leah DixonSBU20W1626.08.91 Neath/West Wales2:21.622:20.7
102:23.67Leonie Stewart U17W1610.02.92 Winchester2:20.802:20.80
112:27.56Sophia Nicklin U15W1417.04.94 Ipswich2:18.942:17.27
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.67Lucy AtkinsPBU17W1506.03.93 Yate/Westbury2:17.672:17.67
22:23.49Hester TalbotSBU17W1506.01.93 Lincoln Wellington2:20.922:20.92
32:23.62Rachel Brandham U15W1419.10.93 Mansfield2:21.922:20.4
42:26.49Jasmine FinlayPBU13W1222.12.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.42:11.0
52:27.62Sadie Hambly U15W1406.11.93Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:20.92:18.8
62:28.77Charlotte Maxted U20W1906.05.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District/York Acorn/St. Mary'2:25.372:24.5
Mixed 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.23Jodie BestwickPBU20W1707.06.90 Mansfield2:27.232:27.23
22:27.53April BeebyPBU15W1319.04.95Robert GriffithsLeicester2:23.42:22.12
32:29.79Amy Griffiths U13W1222.03.96Robert GriffithsLeicester2:25.732:09.50
42:31.14Annasley ParkPBU13W1224.04.96 Bristol & West2:29.52:15.5
52:32.03Anna MadryPBU15W1430.10.93Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:30.992:21.20
62:32.39Sophie WardPBU17W   Mansfield2:32.392:32.39
72:33.99Sian Messum U15W1313.07.94 Deeside AAC2:29.12:29.1
82:35.71Jack AnthonySBU15M1206.07.95Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:35.712:17.1
92:35.77Christina Hall U15W1320.10.94Noel Stoddart 2:33.02:22.21
102:44.43Justine AnthonySBU15W1402.12.93Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:44.432:31.7
112:44.89Sebastian AnthonySBU13M1116.02.97Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:44.891:53.16
122:45.32Emily BousfieldPBU13W1123.08.96Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:45.322:27.79