Devon County Championships External Results
Exeter
24 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.78Joshua BlakePBU20M Adam TofieldTavistock1:54.41:54.4
21:57.33Dean Smith SENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.91
31:59.76Nathan BrownPBU17M Graeme RileyErme Valley1:58.781:56.08
42:02.18Chris WilliamsPBSENM Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni2:01.292:01.29
52:09.88Matthew SimpsonSBU17M  Exeter2:09.882:07.27
62:10.41Euan KernahanPBU17M Mark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:04.162:01.89
72:11.64Gareth Pike U20M Mark BraceNorth Devon2:09.062:09.06
82:13.02Oliver CautePBU17M  Exeter/Axe Valley2:13.022:13.02
92:24.08Dan NewlandPBU23M Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth2:24.082:24.08
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.93Elliot MoranPBU15M2Brian O'HareExeter2:01.771:58.89
22:21.39Miles Rees U15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:14.262:14.26
32:23.14Ethan Kirby  U15M1Mike SwiftNewton Abbot2:21.52:12.4
42:27.17Jordan ChoulesPBU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon2:26.402:18.3
52:29.77Jon TossellPBU15M2Colin PettyNorth Devon2:29.772:29.6
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.74Simon Anderson V50M17 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:05.482:02.0
22:26.39Steve LangSBV60M27 South Devon/South West Vets2:26.392:08.4
32:39.34Ian Snow V60M30Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:33.702:22.8
43:27.95Terry PikeSBV50M20 North Devon3:27.953:22.50
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.52Katie OldingSBU20W Brian O'HareExeter2:13.172:13.17
22:17.54Poppy TankPBU20W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.542:17.54
32:22.46Victoria WeirSBU20W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:22.462:09.69
42:24.99Clare HodgsonPBSENW  Bristol & West/Exeter2:24.442:21.83
52:26.93Amie WalkerPBU20W Mark BraceNorth Devon2:23.282:23.28
62:32.82Alexandra CuttsSBV35W John KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter2:32.822:30.30
72:53.43Anne DoyleSBSENW Mark BraceNorth Devon/Ireland2:53.432:25.47
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.28Annabel Heath U17W1Mark BraceNorth Devon2:20.512:17.72
22:25.42Madeleine RochePBU17W2Brian O'HareExeter2:19.432:16.46
32:27.02Emma RyderSBU17W1Adam TofieldTavistock2:22.882:17.57
42:29.97Martika Gallagher U17W2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:24.42:24.4
52:38.12Lauren Coleman U17W1Brian O'HareExeter2:30.132:30.13
62:43.66Yasmin WafaiSBU17W2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:31.742:31.74
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.23Molly Canham U15W1 Newton Abbot2:09.422:07.44
22:19.83Jenny MilburnPBU15W1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:17.192:15.91
32:27.88Jasmine WellmanPBU15W1 Exeter2:27.62:27.6
42:30.69Erin SilvesterSBU15W2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:28.892:24.99
52:34.81Caitlin AppsPBU15W2 Exeter2:34.812:24.8
63:00.77Hannah EvansPBU15W1 Bideford3:00.773:00.77