BMC PB Classic External Results
Coventry
2 Aug 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.70Luke CarrollPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham1:55.701:52.69
21:56.07Richard O'Donnell U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:56.01:56.0
31:56.64Andrew DowningPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:56.641:56.64
41:57.86Jarryd Dunn U17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:55.241:52.19
51:58.44Jonathan HopkinsPBU17MRidley GriffithBridgend1:58.441:57.99
61:59.39Robbie Schofield U20MDon LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District1:52.641:49.71
71:59.46Sam YatesPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:59.461:51.45
82:01.83Ian Yates U17M Ribble Valley1:58.841:58.84
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.16Nico ConstantiPBU20M Forest of Dean/Gloucester1:55.221:52.29
21:56.25Johnathan MorganPBU20MJames ThieNewport1:56.251:52.98
31:56.72Nick HardyPBU17MDavid NewnhamBirchfield H1:56.721:56.72
41:57.44Chris ProtheroPBU20MJames ThieCwmbran1:57.441:55.55
51:58.17Richard de-CampsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:58.131:54.04
62:00.04Daniel Marron U23M Leeds Uni1:59.181:57.30
72:03.09Gareth Lewis U20M Cwmbran2:00.592:00.59
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.87Andrew ConstablePBU17MKeith HoltIpswich1:59.871:52.62
22:01.00Karnvir HayerPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.002:01.00
32:02.38Manzu-Lyn CainPBU17MSteve WaltonTipton2:02.382:00.64
42:02.77Alex Jones U17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey2:00.441:53.74
52:03.75Matthew EmeryPBU20M Rugby & Northampton2:03.751:57.83
62:07.57Max Kaye U15MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:03.931:56.74
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.69Nick FellowsPBU17M Coventry2:04.692:04.69
22:05.73Chris CharlesPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:05.731:58.53
32:05.79Ash ChambersPBU17MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:05.791:59.80
42:07.16James BenningtonPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.092:01.6
52:07.39Jake Domingo U17M Owls Leicester2:07.12:06.24
62:07.69Scott Edwards U15M Derby2:06.31:55.19
72:08.04Leigh LennonPBU20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:08.042:05.93
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.64Amy JohnsonPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:19.642:19.31
22:20.92Hester TalbotPBU17W Lincoln Wellington2:20.922:20.92
32:29.88Holly Wootten U15WCarolyn FranksWorcester/Unattached2:29.72:21.45
42:31.30Ben Collins U13M Notts2:27.82:20.4
800 F (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.21Lora JamesPBU17W Cwmbran2:19.212:19.21
22:20.46Siobhan HarrisonSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.462:19.94
32:20.98Jennifer SutherlandPBU17W Radley2:20.982:20.62
42:23.48April Beeby U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:23.42:22.12
52:23.82Sadie Hambly U15WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:20.92:18.8
62:25.03Mia O'Connell U15WMatt RichardsCheltenham2:20.82:11.71
72:25.73Amy GriffithsPBU13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:25.732:06.17
82:26.33Dea-Anna Davey U17W Mansfield2:19.22:18.57
800 G (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.07Vicky MoritzPBU15WLiz YellingWorcester2:28.072:20.32
22:30.21Jasmine Cornwell U15W Lincoln Wellington2:28.52:28.5
32:30.74Chloe TillinPBU13W Nuneaton2:30.742:22.80
42:33.35Gemma SelwoodPBU17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:33.352:28.46
800 H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.12Michael ThompsonSBU20M Coventry2:10.122:07.4
22:12.75Jordan Kinney U20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.672:09.40
32:12.76Lauren DowningPBU17WNorma PughCoventry2:12.712:12.71
42:14.32Jack CornwellSBU20M Lincoln Wellington2:14.322:09.48
52:24.39Cerian Lancaster U20W Telford AC2:15.112:14.49
800 I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.86Lucy FarnellPBU17WBud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:14.862:14.35
22:15.34Jonny MonkPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:15.341:48.68
32:19.46Olivia Larcombe U20W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:19.42:19.4
42:20.72Freya Vincent U15WGlenys MortonLeicester2:19.992:14.18