BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
16 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.3Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:53.871:49.36
21:54.5Marc TurnerSBV35MBrian WorthingtonBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:54.51:52.46
31:54.6Paul MilesSBSENM Owls Leicester1:54.61:51.44
41:56.0Richard O'DonnellPBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:56.01:56.0
51:56.3John Millington SENM Tipton1:56.01:55.9
61:56.6Nathan ElliottSBU23MJack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni1:56.61:55.42
71:58.6Matthew Bayliss U20M Birmingham Rowheath1:56.51:55.88
81:59.6Ben Jones U23MDavid DixCoventry1:56.71:53.58
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.4Peter WhitehousePBU20M Birchfield H1:54.41:52.36
21:56.7Michael KershawPBU20MJames ThieCwmbran1:56.71:52.67
31:57.1Andrew DowningPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:56.641:56.64
41:57.4Tom BellSBU20M Owls Leicester1:57.41:57.30
51:58.4Alistair SmithSBU23MDavid DixCoventry1:58.41:56.40
61:58.5Chris ProtheroPBU20MJames ThieCwmbran1:57.441:55.55
72:00.2Nick Hardy U17MDavid NewnhamBirchfield H1:56.721:56.72
82:01.7Tom GrimleySBU20M Coventry2:01.71:58.5
92:02.8Martin Williams SENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police2:00.31:57.1
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.8Paul ThompsonPBU17MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath2:00.81:58.60
22:01.2Jack GrayPBU17MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath2:01.21:56.1
32:01.4Andrew ConstablePBU17MKeith HoltIpswich1:59.871:52.62
42:02.0Luke Sebit-BerridgePBSENM Leicester1:59.01:57.29
52:03.5Roger MallardSBSENM Halesowen2:03.51:55.92
62:03.6Matthew TimothyPBU20M Coventry/Sphinx/Saracens2:03.62:03.36
72:06.3Dave NationSBSENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:06.32:05.0
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.8Manzu-Lyn Cain U17MSteve WaltonTipton2:02.382:00.64
22:06.5Matthew Emery U20M Rugby & Northampton2:03.751:57.83
32:07.4Jake BoatPBU17M Owls Leicester2:07.41:58.35
42:08.4Matthew Rose U15MHarvey RoseCoventry2:07.91:57.85
52:10.3Hayley Beard SENW Stevenage & North Herts2:07.152:04.78
62:11.8Michael McKeown U15MJohn McKeownCoventry2:06.71:57.4
72:13.5Paddy RadleyPBU17MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester2:13.51:56.13
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.0Tim SmithPBV40MTim SmithShrewsbury2:09.62:09.6
22:13.9Jonny VenablesPBU15M Birmingham Rowheath2:13.92:06.4
32:14.7Jade Williams U17WTrevor PainterRadley2:13.282:04.39
42:14.7Richard Bowman U17M Coventry2:14.02:00.86
52:17.6Hanifa Greenwood U17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:15.02:15.0
62:18.0Sarah Hopcroft U17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:16.192:14.00
72:19.5Stephen LeePBSENM Hermitage/Midland Masters2:19.52:19.5
82:22.2Jamie Cozens U15M Sphinx2:15.72:08.06
92:23.4Jonny Monk U15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:15.341:48.68
800 F (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.9Keri Genders SENW Cannock & Stafford2:19.62:16.7
22:22.6Amy FrithSBSENWMatthew HargreavesTamworth/City of Stoke2:22.52:18.9
32:24.5Sally Boon SENW Coventry2:19.652:19.6
42:25.0Katherine Snowden U23WMatthew HargreavesTamworth/Team Bath2:22.222:21.92
52:25.5April Beeby U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:23.42:22.12
62:29.5Laura MuthPBU15WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:29.52:23.2
72:30.5Lillian SmithPBU15W Birchfield H2:30.52:30.5
800 G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.2Paul ScottPBU15M Birmingham Rowheath2:19.22:19.2
22:20.5Andy WorkmanPBSENM Unattached2:20.52:20.5
32:22.4Rupert Radley U15M Owls Leicester2:20.62:20.6
42:24.0Lewis MorleyPBU17M Birchfield H2:24.02:24.0
52:24.3Niall HarrisPBU15M Birmingham Rowheath2:24.32:19.88
62:25.4Madeleine SmithSBSENWNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:25.42:22.5
72:27.6Melissa Roberts U17W Birchfield H2:27.32:27.3
82:44.5Tayo AkindeindePBU17W Birmingham Rowheath2:44.52:44.5
92:46.9Ellie GibbsPBU15W Birmingham Rowheath2:46.92:46.9