External Results
Sportcity
21 May 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.04Paskar Owor SENM Belgrave/Uganda3:44.293:43.73
23:46.72Kris Berry U23M Corstorphine3:43.43:43.4
33:48.74Matthew BarnesSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham3:46.03:42.41
43:50.92Anthony Moran U20M Trafford/St. Mary's Uni3:46.533:46.53
53:51.77Noel Pollock SENM Kent/Annadale/Bath Uni3:44.563:44.56
63:53.14Gregg Taylor SENM Trafford3:47.23:40.70
73:53.37Chris ReynoldsSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW Swansea3:53.373:46.4
83:53.72Mark Pollard SENMMark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:45.03:45.0
93:54.98John LaselleSBSENM Sweden3:54.983:48.57
103:58.34Tom GayleSBU23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke3:51.53:47.9
113:59.02Andrew Renfree SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers3:55.483:44.88
123:59.58Gearoid O'Connor SENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:57.973:48.29
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.79Gareth BalchPBU23M  3:50.793:46.47
23:51.35James HaydenPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts3:51.353:51.35
33:51.39Shaun Moralee U23MVince WilsonDurham3:50.783:40.7
43:51.47Richard WeirPBU23MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:45.653:41.93
53:51.85Rob BugdenSBU23M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.003:49.74
63:52.20Henry HammondPBSENM Coventry3:51.453:49.02
73:52.66Tom SnowSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:48.03:45.65
83:52.88James WilliamsSBSENM Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.283:49.11
93:52.89Tom HoldenPBU23M Tipton/Manchester Uni3:52.893:48.01
103:55.11Ryan StephensonSBU20M North Shields Poly3:53.23:49.87
113:55.48Jonathan TaylorPBU20MGordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:54.693:41.63
123:59.97Ian Munro U23MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni3:55.373:49.04
134:00.10Damien MossPBSENMDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:00.103:48.99
144:03.39Karl McCulloch U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:01.573:54.28
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.01Matt WoodPBU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:56.53:56.5
23:58.43Jorge ThomasPBU23MMike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club3:53.183:44.25
33:59.57Mike Tallis U20M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:57.173:53.21
44:00.87Paul Whitelam SENM Hallamshire/Central/Manchester Uni3:52.423:52.42
54:01.04Douglas Selman U20M Corstorphine/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:56.633:51.15
64:01.79Moray Anderson SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine3:56.383:56.38
74:02.13James WardmanSBSENMKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland4:02.134:00.17
84:02.57Darren TalbotSBSENM Trafford/Thames Hare & Hounds3:58.153:55.5
94:03.35Peter Emmett U23M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:53.843:53.84
104:03.56Conor McGee SENM Lucan/Belgrave/Ireland3:57.673:53.46
114:05.03James PhilipsonSBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester3:57.643:57.64
124:05.39Simon Lawson U17M Cardiff4:04.234:01.69
134:08.83Mike Buntin SENM Tipton3:53.093:53.09
144:12.29Simon Burton SENM Notts3:57.363:46.71
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.91Ieuan ThomasPBU17MJames ThieCwmbran3:55.893:43.3
24:05.56Richard StonesPBU20M Blackburn4:05.564:03.20
34:05.80Jamie ClarkPBU20M Corby/Kilbarchan4:05.804:05.80
44:06.18Nathan BibbyPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:01.73:53.02
54:06.52James McCullyPBU17M Liverpool H4:04.493:57.36
64:06.74Nathan ElliottSBU20MJack HoweyWakefield4:04.783:55.38
74:08.15Alex O'Gorman U20MDavid TurnbullCity of Sheffield4:07.64:00.8
84:10.57Christian BookerPBU17M Halesowen4:07.543:58.89
94:10.90Steve HallasSBSENM Preston/Civil Service4:10.904:01.96
104:13.04Peter StreetPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:10.983:48.43
114:14.17Ken HarkerSBSENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East4:14.173:49.6
124:14.46Craig GundersenPBU17MDavid EvansLiverpool H4:11.713:54.25
134:14.48Paul WadsworthPBU17M Rossendale4:14.484:14.48
144:18.09James Russell U17M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:14.403:57.93
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.58Jolene Byrne SENW Ireland4:13.034:13.03
24:16.21Rachael OgdenPBSENW Worthing4:11.894:11.89
34:29.90Donna JonesPBU23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:29.904:24.54
44:30.42Non StanfordSBU17W Swansea4:30.424:23.55
54:31.02Susie BushSBSENW Newbury4:31.024:20.97
64:31.30Laura DavenportPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni4:31.304:31.30
74:32.33Claire O'Toole U23W Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:31.164:27.97
84:33.33Penny ThackraySBSENW Wakefield4:33.334:22.4
94:35.52Stacey Wilkinson U20W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:29.464:19.82
104:40.40Stephanie Barnes U20W Bristol & West4:35.564:14.37
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.85Jessica HicksPBU15W Gloucester/Newquay & Par4:30.854:30.85
24:32.24Claire WilsonPBU23W Channel Islands/Jersey/Shetland/Bath Uni4:32.244:32.24
34:33.60Sarah HopkinsonPBU15WDavid FarrowGloucester4:26.064:20.80
44:35.93Becky TownsendPBU20W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni4:35.934:35.93
54:38.64Joanne MaddickPBU20WBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:38.644:32.04
64:40.82Carolyn Boosey U23W Vale of Aylesbury/St. Mary's Uni/Marshall Milton K4:34.624:28.28
74:40.98Vicky BaddickSBU20WBill FosterRoyal Sutton Coldfield/St. Mary's Uni4:37.744:33.45
84:43.51Cath Holden SENW Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:31.484:31.48
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.43Melissa RonanPBU17W Liverpool H4:40.434:40.43
24:42.10Katie KnowlesPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:37.764:27.44
34:43.26Alison StarlingPBU20WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:43.264:43.26
44:44.71Judith GrationPBSENW Derby/Heanor4:44.714:44.71
54:51.46Sarah Evans U20W Jarrow & Hebburn/Gateshead4:48.844:45.69
64:52.24Paris WilliamsPBU17W Cardiff4:45.784:45.78
74:54.50Jane Pidgeon V40W Notts/Midland Masters4:53.394:48.2
84:54.73Jenna HillSBU23WAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:54.734:13.24
95:00.03Jessica MyattSBU17W Newcastle (Staffs)4:52.454:52.2
105:13.80Emma Graham U20W Blackburn4:59.04:56.2
115:16.95Emily DulsonPBU17W Newcastle (Staffs)5:16.955:04.6