South West Schools Championships External Results
Exeter
21 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:02.2Matthew Parker U20M Yate1:57.001:56.33
 2:05.8Steven Nash U17M Yate1:58.671:58.67
 2:06.3Fraser Babbage U17M Yate2:04.32:04.3
 2:13.7Tom Stockley U15M South Devon/Newton Abbot2:12.81:59.4
 2:14.3Sam Robinson U15M Andover2:12.02:12.0
 2:14.4Cameron Rafferty U15M Yeovil/Wells City2:12.942:08.84
 2:14.9Oliver Friend U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:13.42:04.8
 2:26.1Rosie GalePBU17W Cheltenham2:24.92:24.9
 2:29.1Frederica Richards U15W City of Plymouth  
 2:29.6Christina SellPBU15W Newton Abbot2:29.62:29.6
 2:32.8Gemma Bagge U15W Somerset Schs  
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.5Tom FowlerPBU15M Taunton2:08.52:08.5
22:11.7Connor White-AndrewsPBU15M Dorset Schs2:11.72:08.7
32:12.3Callum JonesPBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall2:12.31:55.78
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.0Luke CarrollPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham1:55.701:52.69
22:01.4Tom Purnell U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:58.61:53.03
32:05.1Ryan AshwoodPBU15M Yate2:02.551:56.0
42:08.4Jon Barlow U15M Yate2:06.372:05.05
52:09.6Harry Hudson U15M Somerset Schs2:08.302:08.30
62:10.3Harry AllenPBU15M Cornwall2:06.622:05.9
72:11.7William Paulson U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:11.51:50.38
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8Sam Petty U17MMark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
21:58.9Charles Gunning U17M Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.851:53.76
31:59.3Paul Green U17MRupert PepperPoole Runners1:58.701:54.23
42:02.4Conor Mugan U17M Bournemouth1:59.91:59.9
52:02.8Brett Halliwell U17M Yate/Westbury2:01.791:54.4
62:03.1Ben PhillipsPBU17M Taunton2:03.12:03.1
72:03.6Alex DevreuxPBU17M Wiltshire Schs2:03.62:03.6
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.6Dominic Henry U20M Mendip/Yeovil1:54.241:54.24
21:58.5Richard FeltonSBU20M Bournemouth1:55.451:55.31
32:00.4Richard de-Camps U20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:58.131:54.04
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.2Annabel GummowPBU15W Bristol & West2:18.22:18.2
22:20.6Rachel SykesPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Marlborough & Distri2:20.62:20.6
32:21.8Katherine TurnerPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:21.82:12.30
42:22.6Lauren Welch U15W Poole AC2:19.22:19.2
52:23.7Imogen Briscoe U15WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:23.02:15.2
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.3Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:15.022:05.34
22:19.4Nicole BissettPBU17WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:18.62:18.6
32:19.8Lucy Atkins U17W Yate/Westbury2:17.672:17.67
42:22.3Kelsie PetersPBU17WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.502:20.50
52:24.6Elisha HurstPBU17W Cornwall2:24.62:24.6
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.0Anna Sharrock U20WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:17.12:12.52
22:20.6Rose PenfoldSBU20W Mendip2:18.182:15.32
32:24.6Claire McKinnelPBU20W Wiltshire Schs2:24.62:24.6