English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
11-12 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.36Richard Peters U20MMike DownBristol & West3:48.283:37.67
23:57.34Ross Murray U20MCraig WinrowGateshead3:47.503:34.76
33:58.62Daniel Clorley U20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire3:53.753:42.66
44:00.42Harry Harper U20MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H3:54.703:42.80
54:00.83Harry Webb U20M Yate/Westbury3:56.973:52.64
64:01.13Tom Crowley U20M Bingley3:59.253:56.44
74:01.32Philip Hurst U20MMartin CroweElswick3:58.863:41.10
84:01.64Michael Cooke U20M Stockport3:57.23:52.19
94:02.09Russell Best U20MStephen ShawNew Marske3:59.723:53.54
104:02.10Mickey Reed U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.353:56.07
114:02.14Rhys Glastonbury U20MGordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col3:55.923:45.65
124:02.16Andrew Heyes U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire3:54.883:41.09
134:02.80Stephen Broadhurst U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:54.43:49.78
144:03.23Ronnie Sparke U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:54.453:46.15
154:03.66Carl Smith U20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City3:58.213:51.36
1500 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.88Stephen Cavey U17MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.333:55.33
24:02.87Alex Cornwell U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:55.813:43.34
34:03.28Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.833:38.65
44:04.54Harry Ellis U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:57.563:43.91
54:05.52Sean Bowden U17MJohn DineenBromsgrove & Redditch4:04.374:02.69
64:07.19Nathan Young U17M Mendip/Yeovil4:01.194:00.13
74:07.73Dale Worton U17M Wakefield/Leeds City4:00.893:47.56
84:08.30Tristan Venus U17M Tynedale/Barnsley AC4:05.084:05.08
94:08.78David Smale U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:03.094:03.09
104:09.05Elliott Woolmer U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.473:58.77
114:11.03Joshua Moody U17MJoshua MoodyMatlock4:02.493:59.40
124:11.13John McDonnell U17MJohn StokerLuton4:01.83:46.61
1500 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.46Luke Carroll U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:01.03:46.03
24:11.70Harvey DixonPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.703:44.03
34:11.97Elliot ToddPBU15M Leeds City4:11.973:59.71
44:12.69Conor RobinsonPBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall4:12.693:55.1
54:15.89Richard Charles U15M Ealing Southall & Middx4:13.353:49.09
64:16.43Max Kaye U15MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:13.003:53.61
74:16.59Gordon BensonPBU15MKeith BelcherLeeds City4:16.593:54.93
84:16.79Zak Seddon U15M Bracknell AC4:16.03:42.02
94:23.57Cameron Boyek U15MDavid LowesShildon/Central4:17.773:39.15
104:29.94Jon Barlow U15M Yate4:16.804:15.50
1500 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.08Laura Weightman U20W Morpeth4:22.204:00.17
24:31.69Jessica Burns U20WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:24.904:24.90
34:32.27Louise WebbSBU20WTodd BennettTeam Southampton4:32.274:20.6
44:32.47Suzi BoastPBU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire4:29.034:20.06
54:33.47Jordan Kinney U20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:28.324:19.78
64:35.35Sarah HudakSBU20WBill FosterEast Cheshire4:35.354:19.31
74:39.41Lucy McLoughlinSBU20W Stockport4:39.414:35.1
84:41.97Katie McHale U20W Wakefield4:41.444:41.44
94:47.67Lily Partridge U20WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.254:23.11
104:50.42Sarah Mercier U20WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:41.724:24.05
114:59.51Jessica Fawcett U20WDennis RussellRotherham4:39.084:39.08
1500 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.68Sophie ConnorPBU17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:30.684:13.74
24:31.45Ciara Dullaghan U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.074:29.07
34:31.83Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:25.404:05.82
44:31.91Louise Small U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.734:20.99
54:33.13Lauren Proctor U17W Wakefield4:32.744:24.40
64:33.35Kate Avery U17WRobert AshwoodShildon4:29.604:15.97
74:34.47Kate Holt U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:30.14:14.36
84:39.10Grace Nicholls U17WPeter BrenchleyAshford AC4:35.234:30.76
94:42.88Monique Powell U17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:31.544:31.54
104:43.48Hannah Doherty U17W Sale Harriers Manchester4:35.854:35.85
1500 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.12Emelia Gorecka U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.954:14.22
24:33.96Jessica JuddPBU15WJeremy FreemanThurrock4:30.794:03.73
34:39.00Annabel Gummow U15W Bristol & West4:36.424:31.62
44:40.26Floren Scrafton U15WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:36.304:27.01
54:43.19Emily Wallbank U15W Bedford & County4:42.314:39.38
64:46.00Johanna Spannagl U15W Horsham Blue Star4:34.54:34.5
74:46.34April Hogg U15WJohn ScottNewquay & Par4:43.224:43.22
84:46.91Charlotte Inwood U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:42.04:38.79
94:48.32Freya Vincent U15WGlenys MortonLeicester4:43.144:40.73
104:53.27Ruth Haynes U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:37.274:33.2
114:55.60Rachel Denton U15W Morpeth4:44.934:44.93