English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
11-12 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
18:23.52Abdirisak AhmedPBU20M1730.12.90John NuttallSheffield RC/Rotherham8:23.528:23.52
28:25.06James RobinsonPBU20M1724.12.90 West Norfolk8:25.068:25.06
38:28.05Ben HunterPBU20M1828.04.90Ron DawsonSouthend8:28.058:28.05
48:28.71Dan Cliffe U20M1723.12.90Philip HickenWarrington AC8:27.648:18.69
58:29.13Matthew ClowesPBU20M1829.09.89Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands8:29.138:04.52
68:33.74Josh GoreckiPBU20M1720.04.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District8:33.748:23.41
78:34.15Jake ShelleyPBU20M1716.03.91David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet8:34.158:09.61
88:37.87Tom Farrell U20M1723.03.91 Border8:34.57:47.54
98:42.02Scott EvansPBU20M1704.02.91 Bury8:42.028:42.02
109:04.50Andrew Rooke U20M1715.07.90Craig WinrowIpswich8:43.918:41.96
119:13.81Andrew Ridley U20M1714.05.91 West Suffolk8:56.048:28.66
3000 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
18:45.82Jonathan Hay U17M1612.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:33.308:03.35
28:50.89Paul ThompsonPBU17M1528.07.92Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath8:39.328:17.03
38:50.95Andrew Combs U17M1606.11.91Mark HookwayTonbridge8:41.808:30.05
48:54.23Jack GrayPBU17M1510.04.93Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath8:54.238:13.65
58:55.88Tom Carson U17M1607.06.92 Bolton8:52.568:49.4
68:56.16Sam AtkinPBU17M1514.03.93Rob LewisCleethorpes8:56.168:09.08
78:58.91Ben Norris U17M1607.02.92 Notts8:46.528:33.17
89:00.81James Jackson U17M1605.02.92 City of Norwich8:59.78:56.03
99:01.09Karl Billington U17M1603.06.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn8:54.808:20.28
109:03.88Tom Curr U17M1506.09.92Christopher FrapwellStroud8:57.48:13.47
119:05.27Jack Benedickter U17M   Luton8:53.458:53.45
129:06.35Matthew Crehan U17M1610.10.91Ray VoseWigan & District8:54.718:38.46
139:07.54Kyle Fowler U17M1525.07.92Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands9:02.28:50.05
149:08.31Robert GaltPBU17M1627.01.92Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury9:08.318:25.50
159:08.50Ben Connor U17M1517.10.92 Derby8:58.38:12.18
169:09.70Niall Fleming U17M1527.07.92Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet8:56.928:08.45
179:09.98Ben Homer U17M1613.11.91Jack HoweyWakefield9:04.09:03.2
189:11.14Michael PriestleyPBU17M1519.05.93 North Shields Poly9:08.899:07.67
199:12.02Yasin Mohammed U17M1615.04.92Mustafa MohamedSheffield RC/City of Sheffield9:00.788:49.18
209:12.19Danny Schofield U17M1602.10.91 Scarborough9:05.29:03.29
219:12.27James McCarthy U17M1602.04.92Jon BiggBrighton & Hove9:01.058:32.04
229:17.72Daniel Mills U17M1518.04.93 Nuneaton9:01.658:58.86
-DNFShaun Webb U17M1504.09.92 Ipswich8:50.498:41.81
-DNFAaron Stone U17M1503.08.92 Crawley9:02.38:57.9
3000 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
19:46.40Charlotte Purdue U20W1710.06.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:18.729:10.34
29:49.71Katie Knowles U20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School9:30.859:30.11
39:58.12Olivia LarcombePBU20W1718.07.90 Royal Sutton Coldfield9:55.709:55.70
410:09.25Dani Nimmock U20W1810.05.90Pauline AshCity of Norwich10:08.799:49.57
510:11.67Hannah Walker U20W1609.08.91Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring10:00.69:21.4
610:12.46Blue Haywood U20W1610.08.91 Lincoln Wellington/Notts10:11.99:42.05
710:19.98Yasmin Smith U20W1819.10.89 Swindon10:10.8310:10.83
810:21.30Leigh Lattimore U20W1702.02.91Mick WoodsHarrow9:55.969:29.61
910:26.45Vicky Graves U20W1830.06.90 City of York10:10.8110:10.81
1010:30.04Mel Newbery U20W1628.08.91Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx10:06.889:31.42
1110:34.81Charlotte Arter U20W1718.06.91Jennifer HarrisEden Runners10:16.69:38.70
1210:36.34Georgie-Lou Sales U20W1721.09.90 Havering10:02.159:54.70
1310:46.21Rhea Ellis U20W1710.05.91 Southport Waterloo10:14.4610:14.46
1410:58.89Kate Titlow U20W1724.01.91Andrew CarterWest Cheshire/Cheshire Tigers10:33.710:18.32
3000 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
19:45.41Laura Park U17W1631.10.91 Ellenborough/Team North Cumbria9:39.229:39.22
29:51.13Beth CarterSBU17W1515.07.92Mick WoodsInvicta East Kent9:39.529:39.52
39:54.70Isabel Brinsden U17W1629.04.92Mick WoodsEpsom & Ewell9:53.009:53.00
410:01.29Melissa HawtinPBU17W1523.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City10:01.299:48.06
510:01.82Gemma AstinPBU17W1620.09.91Andrew FoxManx10:01.8210:01.82
610:14.44Dannii JohnsonPBU17W1518.10.92Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H10:14.4410:08.31
710:16.47Annika Jarman U17W1624.04.92Jim Stewart 10:09.610:09.6
810:18.75Stephanie Burns U17W1503.08.92 Rotherham10:11.6910:09.9
910:29.98Laura Riches U17W1407.08.93Joe GalvinLeigh10:24.49:43.43
1010:33.38Charlotte Christensen U17W1527.01.93Neil TennantIpswich10:11.1410:05.42
1110:36.70Siobhan Harrison U17W1502.10.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:18.710:18.7
1210:50.53Robyn Lanceley U17W1630.10.91 Rotherham10:15.5710:05.42
-DNFClaire Pring U17W1623.09.91David PringCity of Norwich10:17.9610:03.53