English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
11-12 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:31.44Ellen Holmes U15W Tonbridge2:15.222:11.88
800 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.93Adam Moore U20M Bracknell AC1:50.691:50.69
21:52.06Niall Brooks U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.631:47.02
31:52.64Robbie SchofieldPBU20MDon LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District1:52.641:49.71
41:53.57Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:53.001:50.69
51:53.71Sam Evans U20MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford1:51.741:49.52
61:54.69Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:52.941:49.27
71:56.16Michael Cole U20M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:50.811:50.56
81:57.37Michael Salter U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:54.031:50.06
800 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.55Rikkie Letch U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.551:51.06
21:56.02Adam Cotton U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:55.831:48.30
31:56.67Sam Petty U17MMark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
41:56.97Charles GunningPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.851:53.76
51:57.60James Bowness U17MTony WardTrafford1:56.311:45.96
61:58.02Chris Kays U17MNorman PooleEast Cheshire1:54.441:51.12
71:59.13Thomas Atkinson U17MNorman PooleWakefield1:54.051:49.31
82:01.81Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U17MKaren YewerNewbury1:54.831:51.28
800 s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.94Sam Petty U17MMark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
21:58.19Thomas Atkinson U17MNorman PooleWakefield1:54.051:49.31
31:58.52James Bowness U17MTony WardTrafford1:56.311:45.96
41:58.70Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U17MKaren YewerNewbury1:54.831:51.28
52:00.77Andy Clement U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.991:56.99
62:01.43Liam Baister U17M Gateshead1:57.21:57.2
72:02.16Joel Taylor U17M City of Norwich1:54.721:54.72
82:02.37Nicholas Lingley U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.851:51.28
800 s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.47Rikkie Letch U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.551:51.06
21:57.73Charles Gunning U17M Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.851:53.76
31:57.97Adam Cotton U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:55.831:48.30
41:58.41Chris Kays U17MNorman PooleEast Cheshire1:54.441:51.12
51:59.04Tom Smith U17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:54.411:50.5
62:00.32Paul Green U17MRupert PepperPoole Runners1:58.701:54.23
72:01.35Philippe Essink U17MGordon ManningRadley1:59.21:55.29
82:02.08Tom Marsden U17M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:55.591:55.59
800 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.08Sam Dykes U15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:00.81:50.39
22:01.28Jordan Maurice U15MJames McDonaldCroydon2:01.231:56.39
32:01.63Tom Purnell U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:58.61:53.03
42:02.55Ryan AshwoodPBU15M Yate2:02.551:56.0
52:02.57Karnvir Hayer U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.002:01.00
62:04.07James Burton U15M Bedford & County2:01.342:00.99
72:04.35Christopher Grayson U15M City of Sheffield2:01.61:59.57
-DNFDonomar Smith U15M Cambridge H2:02.752:02.75
800 s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.48Sam Dykes U15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:00.81:50.39
22:03.75James Burton U15M Bedford & County2:01.342:00.99
32:03.77Ryan AshwoodPBU15M Yate2:02.551:56.0
42:04.42Christopher Grayson U15M City of Sheffield2:01.61:59.57
52:06.14Jordan Smith U15MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:03.422:00.7
62:07.40Lewis Lloyd U15M Herne Hill2:02.01:50.65
72:10.18Mark Thompson U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts2:07.31:57.63
82:10.46Stephen Strange U15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:03.911:54.71
800 s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.62Tom Purnell U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:58.61:53.03
22:01.54Jordan Maurice U15MJames McDonaldCroydon2:01.231:56.39
32:02.76Karnvir Hayer U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.002:01.00
42:04.65Donomar Smith U15M Cambridge H2:02.752:02.75
52:05.14Robert Needham U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts2:00.81:48.16
62:08.08Callum McLaren U15M City of Norwich2:04.062:04.06
72:09.65Christopher Ladhams U15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.471:56.34
82:15.02Jake Rogers U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:07.182:01.98
800 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.75Rachel Stringer U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:05.312:05.31
22:09.86Stacey Smith U20WMick WoodsGateshead2:06.272:01.93
32:10.37Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:08.042:05.93
42:10.99Ejiro Okoro U20WNorma BlaineBirchfield H2:08.472:03.37
52:11.58Vicky FouhyPBU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.582:05.55
62:13.16Kerrie Harris U20W Hull Achilles2:10.582:08.98
72:13.62Cally Read U20WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford2:09.552:05.97
82:14.13Lucy Yates U20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:09.892:06.21
800 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.06Rowena Cole U17WNorma PughCoventry2:07.152:02.88
22:09.24Rebecca LinneyPBU17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:09.242:06.25
32:09.92Rebecca Craigie U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:09.32:09.3
42:10.41Alexandra BellPBU17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:10.412:00.53
52:10.56Adelle TraceyPBU17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:09.752:00.04
62:10.79Oriel HardmanPBU17WMike FrearyBolton2:07.952:06.24
72:11.18Hannah Edwards U17WStephen CarrollHerne Hill2:10.402:09.99
82:15.08April Stevenson U17W Horwich2:10.522:10.52
800 s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.43Rebecca Craigie U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:09.32:09.3
22:14.98Adelle Tracey U17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:09.752:00.04
32:15.30Bex Myers U17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.82:14.8
42:16.63Emma Grant U17W Radley2:16.122:16.12
52:17.66ZoĆ« Woodward U17W Liverpool H2:14.112:12.44
62:18.63Julia Henderson U17WGerry StevensReading AC2:15.102:12.6
72:21.48Rachel Robinson U17WMick WoodsScunthorpe2:15.12:15.1
82:25.11Abigail Marriott U17W West Suffolk2:14.132:14.13
800 s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.99Rowena Cole U17WNorma PughCoventry2:07.152:02.88
22:11.66April StevensonPBU17W Horwich2:10.522:10.52
32:11.95Alexandra Bell U17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:10.412:00.53
42:16.02Dani Seddon U17WJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:15.022:13.4
52:17.27Sigourney Bell U17W Gateshead2:15.22:14.11
62:18.82Rachel Atherton U17WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:16.62:14.23
72:20.09Emma Wakefield U17W Liverpool H2:15.632:15.63
82:24.92Loulou Rowlands U17WMichael FirthSouth London2:16.542:08.52
800 s3 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.84Rebecca LinneyPBU17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:09.242:06.25
22:11.20Oriel HardmanPBU17WMike FrearyBolton2:07.952:06.24
32:11.64Hannah Edwards U17WStephen CarrollHerne Hill2:10.402:09.99
42:12.54Jennifer Beckingham U17WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:10.592:07.80
52:14.68Rachel McClay U17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:13.742:04.01
62:14.74Abbie Vernon U17WAlasdair DonaldsonRotherham2:14.62:12.4
72:19.82Sarah Hopcroft U17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:16.192:14.00
82:20.73Laura Pacey U17W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:16.72:15.25
800 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.28Georgia BellPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx2:08.812:03.38
22:11.23Melanie WoodPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.232:09.24
32:11.27Georgia PeelPBU15WMick WoodsWoking2:11.272:05.21
42:14.08Katie Snowden U15WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:11.102:01.77
52:16.47Grace RodgersPBU15W Loftus & Whitby2:16.472:10.55
62:21.10Kirsten McAslan U15WTrevor PainterEast Cheshire2:12.582:04.48
72:24.07Emily Fitzhugh U15W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:16.082:15.5
82:31.44Ellen Holmes U15W Tonbridge2:15.222:11.88
800 s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.41Georgia PeelSBU15WMick WoodsWoking2:11.272:05.21
22:14.25Melanie Wood U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.232:09.24
32:14.30Kirsten McAslan U15WTrevor PainterEast Cheshire2:12.582:04.48
42:14.63Katie Snowden U15WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:11.102:01.77
52:15.80Ellen Holmes U15W Tonbridge2:15.222:11.88
62:17.06Holly Archer U15WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:15.122:07.27
72:22.25Bianca Pedersen U15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.32:17.1
82:22.26Nicole Burlinson U15W Darlington H2:18.952:07.97
800 s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.27Georgia Bell U15W Ealing Southall & Middx2:08.812:03.38
22:16.97Grace RodgersPBU15W Loftus & Whitby2:16.472:10.55
32:20.01Emily Fitzhugh U15W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:16.082:15.5
42:20.82Lydia Critchley U15WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:18.732:11.25
52:22.57Claudia Barker U15W Bedford & County2:18.492:18.49
62:23.82Emma Gilmore U15WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.492:11.46
72:25.16Emily Fields U15WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:18.762:18.76
82:26.23Cherisse Walley U15WDon LennonWigan & District2:19.72:12.87