British Mountain Running Championships and World Trials External Results
Betws-y-Coed
22 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZMR SM
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 48:37Robbie SimpsonU23M Martin CoxDeeside Runners
2 49:39Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
3 50:09Chris SmithV35M Philip O'DellThames Valley/Haywards Heath
4 51:08Tom AddisonSENM  Helm Hill
5 51:16Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
6 51:46Ben MounseySENM  Stainland/Calder Valley
7 51:54Chris SteeleSENM  Borrowdale/Ellenborough
8 52:01Chris FarrellSENM  Horwich
9 52:21Tom MartynSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
10 52:27Simon BaileyV35M  Mercia Fell
11 52:37Owain JonesSENM Conrad MiltonBristol & West
12 53:01Rob HopeV40M  Pudsey & Bramley
13 53:03Richard PhillipsV35M  Serpentine/Kent
14 53:06Andrew LawlerU20M Andrew LawlerEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
15 53:13Steve HebblethwaiteSENM Steve HebblethwaiteKeswick/Seaton
16 53:25Gary PriestleySENM Bashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
17 53:41Jack GrayU23M Nick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni
18 53:51Mark AddisonSENM  Helm Hill
19 54:09Michael KallenbergSENM James ThieCardiff/Royal Air Force
20 54:18William NeillU23M John DanahayCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
21 54:19Tom SavilleU20M  Dark Peak
22 54:48Harry JonesSENM  Mynydd Du
23 54:59Martin CoxV45M  Salford H
24 55:04Lloyd TaggartV45M  Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
25 55:11Sam HeslingSENM  Highland HR
26 55:21Rob SamuelSENM Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
27 55:49Orlando EdwardsV40M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
28 56:06Anthony DaltonU23M Bashir HussainRossendale/Loughborough Students
29 56:13Hugh TorryV35M  Serpentine
30 56:21Andrew AnnettU23M  North Belfast
31 56:39Michael CaytonV35M  Horwich
32 56:49Tom HortonU23M Bashir HussainAmbleside/Sheffield Uni
33 57:17Ewen MallochV35M Martin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
34 57:33William BuswellU23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Sheffield Uni
35 57:41Alun WilliamsV35M  Unattached
36 58:07Alex LanzU20M  Meirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri
37 58:13Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
38 58:59Joe JohnstonU23M  Rossendale
39 61:20Richard PowellU20M Steve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni
40 61:30David McneillySENM  Newcastle & District
41 61:44Phil RobertsonU23M Ian McBainWirral/Lancaster Uni
43 63:35Rob DownsV50M  Wilmslow
44 67:25Brendan DonnellySENM Brendan DonnellyNewcastle & District/Highgate
94 71:55Alex BrennanV40M  Ballymena Runners
ZMR U20M
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:02Jacob AdkinU20M2 Moorfoot/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
2 35:08John SpillU17M-1 Eryri/Menai
3 35:38Jacob BoyleU20M2 Clayton le Moors
4 35:56William BattershillU17M-1Kirk SalmonErme Valley
5 36:27Chris LawU17M-1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
6 37:02Ryan JenkinsU17M-1 Carmarthen
7 37:07Christopher RichardsU17M-1Duncan RichardsHelm Hill
8 37:26Jack HindleU20M1 Blackburn
9 37:39Gavin BrysonU17M-1Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
10 37:42Daniel LawtonU20M1Paul ShawTrafford
11 37:48Elliott MatierU17M-2 Carlisle Aspatria
12 37:51Lewis ByramU17M-1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
13 38:11Cai Linton-DaviesU17M-2 Menai
14 38:29Callum DavidsonU20M1 Rossendale
15 38:44Joseph CrutchleyU15M-3 Maldwyn
16 38:54Euan NichollsU17M-1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge
17 38:57Robbie BrownU17M-2Ian WilcockCity of York/Millfield Sch
18 39:04Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsU17M-1 Ilkley
19 39:10Owen RobertsU20M1 Eryri
20 39:46Billy StarlingU17M-2Billy StarlingWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon C
21 39:59Matthew MerrickU15M-3John MerrickBingley
22 40:09Gabriel KayU17M-1Derek OsborneBrecon
23 40:52Joe LawU20M1 Holmfirth
24 41:18Ashraf LilesU17M-1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
25 42:33Matthew GranthamU17M-1Matthew GranthamLliswerry
26 43:23Sion LewisU17M-1 Carmarthen
ZMR U17
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:34Jacob SteeleU17M1 Dallam Sports Association
2 19:10Ryan CainU17M1 Menai
3 19:41Sion JonesU15M-2Andrew WallingMenai
4 21:00Steffan Ben WilliamsU17M1 Eryri
5123:01Annabelle McQueenU15W-1 Eryri
6223:17Ellie KiffU15W-1Carol JonesCarmarthen
7324:22Holly RobertsU15W-2 Colwyn Bay
ZMR SW
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:33Sarah TunstallSENW  Kendal
2 37:12Emily CollingeSENW  Vegetarian
3 37:55Emma ClaytonSENW Andrew HendersonLeeds City
4 38:01Hatti ArcherSENW Bud BaldaroHallamshire
5 38:14Sarah McCormackSENW  Ambleside/Clonliffe/Ireland
6 38:50Victoria WilkinsonV35W  Bingley
7 39:48Rebecca HillandV35W  Team Bath
8 39:49Katie WalshawSENW Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
9 40:16Emma MacreadySENW Mark WhitbyWorthing/Haslemere Border
10 40:34Georgia TindleySENW  Edinburgh Uni
11 40:35Olivia WalwynSENW Pauline AshCity of Norwich/Unattached/Macclesfield
12 40:54Caroline LambertU23W Bill FosterWetherby/Loughborough Students
13 41:07Katie BeecherV35W  Les Croupiers/Civil Service
14 41:32Louise MercerU20W  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
15 41:41Sophie HorrocksU23W  Rossendale/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
16 41:44Megan CrawfordSENW Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
17 41:48Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
18 41:53Sally RatcliffeU23W David TurnbullStockport/Loughborough Students
19 42:13Hannah JarvisSENW  Dorking & Mole Valley/Mynydd Du
20 43:42Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
21 43:48Andrea RowlandsV40W  Eryri
22 43:59Lydia SharpeU20W David LowesDurham/Eryri
23 44:00Clara EvansU23W James ThiePontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
24 44:13Zara KnappyU20W Andrew HendersonKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni
25 44:27Emma BurgessSENW  Highgate
26 44:29Shileen O'KaneV45W  Lagan Valley
27 45:19Ali KeatesV55W  Fell Runners Association
28 45:55Bethanie MurrayU20W Kyle BennettOxford Uni
29 47:13Mari TroengSENW  Mourne/Sweden
30 49:24Penny LindsayV45W  North Belfast
31 50:34Sam McneillySENW  Newcastle & District
ZMR U20W
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:45Heidi DaviesU17W-1 Brecon/Powys Schs
2 19:50Georgia MalirU20W2Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni
3 20:03Scarlet DaleU15W-3Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
4 20:38Emily NicholsonU15W-3Sophie DunnettPitreavie
5 20:43Lauren McNeilU15W-3 Buxton
6 20:55Elizabeth ApsleyU20W1 Stockport/Cambridge Uni
7 20:58Juliet DownsU17W-2 Stockport
8 21:02Olivia SykesU17W-2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
9 21:37Ellen DownsU20W1Peter John NixonStockport
10 21:46Bella WilliamsU17W-2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington
11 21:49Victoria MerrickU15W-3John MerrickBingley
12 21:58Catriona GravesU20W1 Garscube
13 21:59Jemima ElgoodU17W-2 Ilkley
14 22:09Hannah RussellU17W-1 Helm Hill
15 22:26Helen ThornhillU17W-2 Buxton
16 22:32Heidi MurrayU17W-2 Lancaster & Morecambe
17 22:34Bronwen JenkinsonU20W1 Eryri
18 22:52Ellie CrownshawU20W1 Hallamshire/Dark Peak
19 22:52Sarah PickeringU17W-2Malcolm PickeringIlkley
20 23:02Sophie WhittakerU17W-2Geoff LittleBury
21 23:06Elizabeth GreenwoodU17W-2Richard TaylorBlackburn
22 23:10Lucy HainesU17W-2 Ilkley
23 23:26Jennifer WillisonU17W-1 Derby
24 24:02Caitlin PageU17W-1 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs
25 24:28Amber HowellU17W-1Delyth BrownCarmarthen