Mid Lancs League External Results
Towneley Park
24 Oct 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5.848KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:52Matthew BarnesU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
2 21:04Daniel SlaterU17M1Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
3 21:16Joseph DugdaleU17M1 Copeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
4 21:20Tiarnan CrorkenU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
5 21:25Thomas BoweU17M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
6 21:35Thomas MarchantU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
7 21:36Joshua WhiteheadU17M1 Rossendale
8 21:41Daniel JonesU17M1John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
9 22:12Jack CrookU17M2Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
10 22:20Matthew RichardsonU17M1John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
11 22:28Murray MurrayU17M2 Barrow & Furness
12 22:42Lewis RooneyU17M2Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
13 23:02Joe MartinU17M1John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
14 23:32Luke ThompsonU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle/North Yorkshire Schs
15 24:01Curtis HoltU17M1 Clayton le Moors/Burnley
16 24:05Dexter SparrowU17M1 Preston
17 24:46Matthew ThompsonU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
18 24:50Michael DugdaleU17M1 Kendal/Helm Hill
19 24:56George NorrisU17M1Katie HewisonChorley ATC
20 25:27Ryan ClarkeU17M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
21 26:34Emmerson JamesU17M  Pendle AC
22 27:55Simon WilshawU17M1 Clayton le Moors
5.848KXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:11Barry MitchelV70M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
2 31:19David WaywellV70M2 Wesham
3 35:59John WintersV80M11 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
4 39:26Norman GreenwoodV75M7 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
5 39:54Joe HowardV70M3 Preston
6 43:02Eddie MurrayV70M  Chorley Athletic & Tri
7 51:44Mike CoppinV70M  Chorley Athletic & Tri
5.848KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:44Emily JappSENW  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
2 23:18Carolyne BaxterSENW  Lancaster & Morecambe
3 23:46Nichola JacksonU23W Andy BibbyPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull
4 24:00Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)SENW  Border/Leeds Beckett Uni
5124:01Caroline BetmeadV40W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
6 24:21Laura HeskethSENW Phil HallClayton le Moors
7 24:34Katie WaiteSENW  Barrow & Furness
8 24:43Helen BoothSENW  Lancaster & Morecambe
9 24:54Lauren GowlandU23W Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Lancaster Uni
10125:07Joanna GoorneyV45W  Lytham St. Annes
11225:10Catherine CarrdusV40W John BertenshawWesham
12 25:25Rachel ThompsonSENW  Barrow & Furness
13325:33Clare ConstableV40W William ParkerLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
14 25:34Emma PassSENW  Wesham
15 25:36Jennifer HirdSENW  Barlick FR
16225:42Philippa WalshV50W  Preston
17325:50Jayne TaylorV45W  Wigan & District H & AC
18 25:57Ambi SwindellsSENW  Preston
19 26:06Vicky GilbodySENW  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
20 26:16Debra CampbellSENW  Horwich
21 26:19Laura GilderdaleSENW  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac
22426:23Julia HartleyV40W  Accrington
23526:24Julie M BradyV35W  Accrington
24426:24Angela DelaneyV45W  Southport Waterloo
25126:25Corinne MolyneuxU20W  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
26526:29Lorraine SlaterV45W  Barlick FR
27626:35Danielle BreartonV35W  Wigan & District
28 26:37Leanne DinsdaleSENW  Barlick FR
29626:42Lynn MurrayV45W  Barrow & Furness
30726:42Nicola NuttallV45W  Trawden
31726:47Jackie PriceV35W  Astley & Tyldesley
32826:50Beverley WrightV50W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
33 26:51Helena LeathleyU23W John DockerClayton le Moors/Imperial College
34926:52Jane RileyV45W  Wharfedale Harriers
35 26:53Christie CookU20W Geoff LittleBury
36827:02Lynne BerbatiotisV35W  Middleton/Rossendale
37927:12Lisa ParkerV35W  Accrington
381027:17Carmel SullivanV50W  Wesham
391027:18Suzanne GregoryV35W  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner
40 27:30Carol ButterworthV45W  Darwen Dashers
411127:32Jill SeddonV40W  Barrow & Furness
421227:37Nina PilkingtonV35W Jacqui JonesWigan & District
431327:41Erica BoothV35W  Horwich
441427:41Helen BuchanV35W  Trawden
451527:44Emma BaileyV35W  Barlick FR
461627:48Sarah SherrattV40W  Wesham
471727:50Janine NeedhamV35W  Red Rose Runners
48 28:00Mellissa MarwoodSENW  Border Harriers
491828:02Jenny ClarkV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
50 28:06Georgina GillenV35W  Southport Waterloo
51128:08Irene RocheV55W  Clayton le Moors
521128:08Joanne McLeodV45W  Hoad Hill
531228:11Laura LawlerV45W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
541328:16Loy KalasiramV45W  Preston
551928:18Charlotte RawcliffeV35W  Preston
561428:20April MorganV45W  Wigan & District
571528:24Linda WhittakerV45W  Astley & Tyldesley
581628:26Helen LawrensonV45W  Wesham
59 28:26Kirsty MackenzieSENW  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
60 28:27Amie McAvoySENW  Garstang
611728:31Kerryna TraversV45W  Barrow & Furness
62 28:39Heather EcclesSENW  Eden Runners
631828:41Andrea SmithV45W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
642028:45Michelle SpencerV35W  Southport Waterloo
65 28:46Tawnia NormanSENW  Royton
661928:51Tracey HulmeV50W  Wesham
672128:53Angela ShianV35W  Clayton le Moors
68 28:54Elizabeth MullanSENW  Clayton le Moors
692028:55Karen DunfordV45W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
702129:04Vicky HeysV45W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
712229:05Julie DawesV45W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
72 29:07Hannah WatsonSENW  Barlick Fr
732329:13Joanne BennettV45W  Clayton le Moors
74 29:17Daisy SevilleSENW  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
75229:22Jean KnightleyV55W  Clayton le Moors
76 29:27Darina DelinovaSENW  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
772229:29Tracey DuttonV35W  Wigan & District H & AC
78329:33Dianne PriestleyV60W  Kendal
792429:39Carole JamesV50W  Southport Waterloo
80229:41Zoe Eleanor TraversU20W  Barrow & Furness
81 29:43Emma NaylorSENW  Wigan Phoenix
82 29:46Nicola WhiteSENW  Trawden
83 29:47Hannah NewboldU20W  Wharfedale
842329:51Ruth TravisV40W  Red Rose
85429:52Sue CooperV60W  Southport Waterloo/Northern Vets
86529:54Kath HoyerV55W  Wesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
872430:01Rachel LowtherV40W  Barlick FR
882530:03Caroline RasburnV45W  Wigan & District H & AC
892630:05Julia RushtonV45W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
902530:06Helen BurnettV35W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
912730:10Helen LodgeV45W  Southport Waterloo
922630:13Helen WalkerV35W  Barrow & Furness
932730:16Yvonne MorrellV40W  Barrow & Furness
942830:18Jenny McAndrewV40W  Trawden
952930:20Jenn ThompsonV35W  Wesham Road Runners & AC
963030:22Rachel ToddV35W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
972830:32Margaret LuptonV45W  Red Rose
983130:33Anne MayersSmithV35W  Wesham Road Runners & AC
99 30:35Leanne JacksonSENW  Barrow & Furness
100 30:42Bethan WaltonSENW  Rossendale
101 30:44Donna AireySENW  Clayton le Moors
1023230:45Sarah WhittakerV35W  Clayton le Moors
1032931:05Lisa SpratlingV45W  Team North Cumbria
1043031:07Shona TaylorV45W  Wigan & District H & AC
105 31:15Stephanie JamesSENW  Southport Waterloo
1063331:18Alison CurrieV35W  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
107 31:23Julie PalmerSENW  Red Rose
1083131:29Debbie PorterV45W  Red Rose
1093231:30Julia RolfeV50W  Lytham St. Annes
110331:34Jenny MoteU20W  Lancaster University
111431:34Bethany QuinnU20W  Clayton le Moors
112 31:36Alexandra EverestSENW  Lytham St. Annes
113631:40Katy ThompsonV55W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
114 31:41Joanne PerrySENW  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
1153431:44Michelle TeareV40W  Blackburn
1163331:52Kath BradyV45W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
117732:13Joan GouldthorpeV55W  Red Rose Runners
1183432:15Vicki SherringtonV45W  Preston
119832:30Cathrine GrisdaleV55W  Barrow & Furness
1203532:36Gillian SimpsonV50W  Rossendale
1213632:45Kerry EcclesV50W  Wesham
1223732:56Gill HamiltonV45W  Lancaster & Morecambe
123 32:56Elouise Sylkie PembertonSENW Anthony GottsClayton le Moors
1243533:01Carol CooksonV40W  Blackburn
1253833:03Janet BarnesV50W  Pendle
126 33:12Kelly StanworthSENW  Trawden
1273633:17Clare PowellV40W  Trawden
1283933:43Bernadette DickinsonV50W  Wesham
129933:45Pamela HardmanV55W  Lytham St. Annes
130133:47Sue StewartV65W  Southport Waterloo AC
1311033:48Eileen WadsworthV55W  Rossendale Harriers
132 33:49Joanne MotleySENW  Clayton le Moors
133 33:50Joanne MalpinSENW  Red Rose Runners
1344034:04Alison MercerV45W  Red Rose Runners
1354134:06Elaine SuttonV45W  Southport Waterloo
1363734:09Melanie HaworthV40W  Preston
1373834:09Sarah ScottV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1381134:12Carolyn KevanV55W  Kendal
1394234:14Ruth WheatleyV45W  Lytham St. Annes
1404334:18Amanda CutlerV45W  Red Rose Runners
1414434:19Diane BlagdenV45W  Wesham
142 34:29Emily SinkinsonSENW  Red Rose
1433934:35Michelle FaircloughV35W  Astley & Tyldesley
144 34:38Leonora AnsonSENW  Wigan Phoenix
1454534:41Julie SherwoodV45W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1464634:44Diane HillV45W  Red Rose
147 34:44Claire ShawSENW  Red Rose
1484734:46Julia PatefieldV45W  Garstang
1494034:52Lindsay DaviesV40W Richard TaylorBlackburn
150 34:57Kalyani NuttSENW  Hoad Hill
1514835:04Judi InghamV45W  Red Rose
152 35:05Ann HartleySENW  Trawden
153 35:09Sandra GilchristSENW  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1544135:10Kirsty WaywellV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1554935:20Sharon NewboldV50W  Wharfedale
1565035:21Cathy KarnV45W  Red Rose Runners
1571235:22Sue TongeV55W  Red Rose
1581335:24Jenny FaircloughV55W  Red Rose
159 35:25Gemma HindmanSENW  Trawden AC
1601435:28Sue Louise WickhamV55W  Preston
1615135:34Sally CapeV45W  Red Rose
162235:48Sylvia Elisabeth GittinsV65W  Lytham St. Annes
1635235:58Sally DeaconV45W  Wesham
1641536:06Adela NuttallV55W  Preston
1654236:19Katy CouplandV40W Anne DignanSouthport Waterloo
1661636:20Penny MoretonV50W  Hoad Hill
167 36:28Anne SmithSENW  Trawden AC
1685337:05Lynn BoylinV45W  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner
1695437:06Tracy LoughreyV45W  Astley & Tyldesley
1705537:10Denise HughesV50W  Garstang
1711737:24Pauline TaylorV55W  Wigan & District
1724337:30Lisa HydeV35W  Red Rose Runners
1734437:32Lorraine HoughtonV35W  Red Rose
1741838:20Jane BlacklinV55W  Southport Waterloo
1755638:26Angela TranterV50W  Preston
1764539:23Louise WalshV35W  Red Rose Runners
1775739:32Sue JonesV45W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
178 39:44Sarah HaslamSENW  Red Rose Runners
1794640:27Wendy McNairV35W  Red Rose Runners
180340:43Christine LeathleyV65W  Clayton le Moors
1815840:54Kari EdwardsV45W  Preston
1824741:05Faye HoldenV35W  Pendle/Northern Vets
1834841:38Susan Jane HeatleyV35W  Red Rose
1844942:01Julie RooneyV40W  Wesham
1851942:47Sue AllenV55W  Clayton le Moors
186 43:55Helen GoodwillV40W  Burnley/Northern Vets
187 44:13Nina ColquhounSENW  Red Rose/Women on the Run
1885944:34Shelley HeneghanV45W  Rossendale
1892045:48Janet SaynorV55W  Red Rose Runners
190447:55Dawn LockV70W  Lytham St. Annes
191551:23Lydia PlackettV65W  Red Rose