Mid Lancs League External Results
Hyndburn
16 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:26Joseph DugdaleU17M1 Copeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
2 22:47Matthew BarnesU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
3 22:48Daniel JonesU17M1Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 23:13Luke MasseyU17M2 Horwich
5 23:32Thomas MarchantU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
6 23:46Joshua WhiteheadU17M1 Rossendale
7 24:02Tom BoweU17M  Lancaster & Morecambe AC
8 24:32Jordan IsherwoodU17M2 Pendle
9 24:32Lewis RooneyU17M2Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
10 25:03Joseph TwiggU17M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
11 26:45Curtis HoltU17M1 Clayton le Moors/Burnley
12 26:58James ScorahU17M  Hyndburn AC
13 27:55Simon WilshawU17M1 Clayton le Moors
14 28:49Alex ChambersU17M1 Hyndburn
15 29:29Reece LawrenceU17M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
6KXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:38David WaywellV70M2 Wesham
2 41:44Richard LawsonV70M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
3 43:26John WintersV80M11 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
4 43:38Norman GreenwoodV75M7 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
5 58:37Mike CoppinV70M  Chorley Athletic & Tri
6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:41Nichola JacksonU23W Andy BibbyPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull
2 24:50Emily JappSENW  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
3125:30Kirsty LongleyV35W Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 25:36Christina WiejakSENW Callum OrrBarrow & Furness
5225:42$Joanne NelsonV35W  Darwen Dashers Rc
6325:57Caroline BetmeadV40W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 26:29AN Other      
8 26:53Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)SENW  Border/Leeds Beckett Uni
9 27:15Helena LeathleyU23W John DockerClayton le Moors/Imperial College
10 27:17Katie WaiteSENW  Barrow & Furness
11127:19Joanna GoorneyV45W  Lytham St. Annes
12127:22Ellen Sagar-HeskethU20W  Hyndburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni
13 27:42Rachel ThompsonSENW  Barrow & Furness
14428:03Clare ConstableV40W William ParkerLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
15228:04Lorraine SlaterV45W  Barlick FR
16328:07Kelly WhitesideV45W  Barlick FR
17 28:11Jennifer HirdSENW  Barlick FR
18428:33Jayne TaylorV45W  Wigan & District H & AC
19 28:50Ambi SwindellsSENW  Preston
20528:57Kathleen CrispV45W  Barrow & Furness
21 29:04Leanne DinsdaleV35W  Barlick FR
22529:07Tracey DuttonV35W  Wigan & District H & AC
23 29:23Laura GilderdaleSENW  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac
24629:35Jill SeddonV40W  Barrow & Furness
25229:50Georgia HannamU20W  Lancaster & Morecambe
26730:28Sarah SherrattV40W  Wesham
27 31:03Paula CillenSENW  Barlick Fr
28831:12Michelle SpencerV35W  Southport Waterloo
29931:18Julie PlattV35W  Wigan & District H & AC
30631:27Loy KalasiramV45W  Preston
31731:45Laura LawlerV45W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
32331:47Hannah NewboldU20W  Barlick FR
331031:48Susan FletcherV35W  Astley & Tyldesley
34 31:52Amie McAvoySENW  Garstang
351131:57Caroline McLaughlanV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
361231:59Charlotte RawcliffeV35W  Preston
371332:03Angela ShianV35W  Clayton le Moors
38832:09Joanne McLeodV45W  Hoad Hill
39132:27Barbara HolmesV55W  Lytham St. Annes
401432:34Yvonne MorrellV40W  Barrow & Furness
411532:38Michelle TickleV40W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
421632:45Emma BaileyV40W  Barlick FR
43932:47Caroline RasburnV45W  Wigan & District H & AC
44132:48Susie PedderV40W  Trawden AC
45 32:49Tracey AllanSENW Tracey AllanSouthport Waterloo
461032:49Shona TaylorV45W  Wigan & District H & AC
471732:53Jenny McAndrewV40W  Trawden
481132:53Karen DunfordV45W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
49 33:07Kirsty MackenzieSENW  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
501833:12Joanne DonnellyV35W  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
51233:17Sarah WetherillV40W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
521233:22Kerryna TraversV45W  Barrow & Furness
53233:28Irene RocheV55W  Clayton le Moors
54 33:29Leanne JacksonSENW  Barrow & Furness
551933:46Jenn ThompsonV35W  Wesham Road Runners & AC
562033:55Helen BurnettV35W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
571333:57Nerina GillV45W  Clayton le Moors
581434:04Stephanie GilliesV45W  Hoad Hill
591534:10Andrea SmithV45W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
602134:11Ruth TravisV40W  Red Rose/Manchester FrontRunners
611634:17Carole JamesV50W  Southport Waterloo
621734:18Paula PlowmanV45W  Red Rose Runners
632234:22Rachel ToddV35W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
64334:27Kath HoyerV55W  Wesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
65434:31Bethany QuinnU20W  Clayton le Moors
66 34:38Donna AireyV35W  Clayton le Moors
671834:46Julia RolfeV50W  Lytham St. Annes
681935:03Alison ParkinsonV45W  Red Rose
692035:06Julia RushtonV45W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
70 35:09Victoria ThompsonSENW  Hoad Hill
712335:12Louisa DenyeV35W  Lytham St. Annes
72535:29Shan PreeceU20W  Lancaster University
73 35:29Alexandra EverestSENW  Lytham St. Annes
74 35:32Daisy SevilleSENW  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
752435:50Lorna SharpV40W  Blackburn
76 36:19Stephanie JamesSENW  Southport Waterloo
77136:25Christine BrookV50W  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac
782136:25Vicki SherringtonV45W  Preston
792236:28Dawn BloorV50W  Lytham St. Annes
802336:42Fiona SmithV50W  Border
81436:43Sue TongeV55W  Red Rose
82 36:46Nicola ThompsonSENW  Clayton le Moors
832436:48Gill HamiltonV45W  Lancaster & Morecambe
842537:05Pita OatesV35W  Red Rose Runners
85537:09Carolyn KevanV55W  Kendal
862537:48Janet BarnesV50W  Pendle
87 37:49Joanne MalpinSENW  Red Rose Runners
882637:50Alison CurrieV35W  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
892638:02Pauline FosterV45W  Wigan & District H & AC
90 38:03Sarah HelliwellSENW  Clayton le Moors
912738:03Lindsay DaviesV40W Richard TaylorBlackburn
922738:06Kerry EcclesV50W  Wesham
93 38:11Emily SinkinsonSENW  Red Rose
94638:16Cathrine GrisdaleV55W  Barrow & Furness
952838:31Sarah ScottV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
96138:34Susan StewartV65W  Southport Waterloo
97 38:40Claire ShawSENW  Red Rose
98638:57India GraceU20W  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
992839:02Sally CapeV45W  Red Rose Runners
100739:25Lynn MelvinV55W  Red Rose
1012939:32Denise HughesV55W  Garstang
102 39:51Dawn MaherSENW  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1033040:03Julia PatefieldV45W  Garstang
104 40:13Kaylea HaynesSENW  Lancaster Uni
105 40:14Kerry LomasSENW  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner
1062940:15Faye HoldenV35W  Pendle/Northern Vets
107740:19Jenny MoteU20W  Lancaster University
108840:30Sue Louise WickhamV55W  Preston
109940:34Jenny FaircloughV55W  Red Rose
110241:00Karin GossV65W  Clayton le Moors
1113141:49Cathy KarnV45W  Red Rose Runners
112 42:00Kalyani NuttSENW  Hoad Hill
113342:06Judith DeakinV70W  Preston
1141043:20Mary HewittV60W  Garstang
1151144:12Sue AllenV55W  Clayton le Moors
1161244:46Adela NuttallV55W  Preston
1173044:58Lisa HydeV35W  Red Rose Runners
118 45:25Sarah HaslamSENW  Red Rose Runners
119845:27Zsophias BeltekiU20W  Lancaster University
1201345:32Pat ColeV55W  Wigan & District H & AC
1211445:47Pauline TaylorV55W  Wigan & District
1221546:28Penny MoretonV55W  Black Combe/Hoad Hill
1233147:43Wendy WardV35W  Red Rose Runners
124449:11Christine LeathleyV65W  Clayton le Moors
1253249:21Wendy McNairV35W  Red Rose Runners
126 50:37Nina ColquhounSENW  Red Rose/Women on the Run
1273251:25Sue JonesV45W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
128554:04Dawn LockV70W  Lytham St. Annes
1293355:57Ramona MulliganV45W  Red Rose
130656:40Lydia PlackettV65W  Red Rose
1313358:17Susan Jane HeatleyV35W  Red Rose
1321660:55Janet SaynorV55W  Red Rose Runners