Gwent League External Results
Newbridge Fields
11 Oct 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
10.15KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:03Joshua GriffithsU23MJames ThieSwansea
2 31:28Marc HobbsSENM Swansea
3 31:34Dan NashU23MDan NashEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
4131:47Carwyn JonesV35M Cardiff/UW Aberystwyth
5 31:56Josh DavisSENMSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Royal Navy
6 32:04Johnathan MorganSENMJames ThieNewport
7 32:08Chris CarpaniniU23MJames ThieSwansea
8 32:16Aaron PhelpsU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni
9 32:30Andrew WrightU20MJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni
10 32:35Christian LovattU20MKevin EvansSwansea
11 32:36A TeweldebrhamSENM Newport Harriers Athletic Club
12232:41Matthew HarveyV35M Swansea
13 32:46Michael TowlerSENM Avon Valley
14332:54Matthew CollinsV35MMatthew CollinsMicky Morris Racing Team
15 33:00Mark EdwardsSENM Bristol & West
16 33:03Paul TobinU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
17 33:09Thomas MacSwayneU20MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni
18 33:11J RogersSENM North Somerset
19 33:19Daniel BodmanSENM Aberdare Valley
20 33:20Richard WebbU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Cardiff Uni
21 33:21Adam BullU20M Aberdare Valley
22 33:25Russell AdamsU23MColin LancasterTelford AC/Bath Uni/Worthing
23 33:26Chris McMillanSENM Weston
24 33:28Jack BancroftSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni
25 33:29Jarlath MckennaSENM Bristol & West/Unattached
26133:31Richard GardinerV40M Aberdare Valley
27233:36Mark JenningsV40M Micky Morris Racing Team
28433:47Stephen PatersonV35M Les Croupiers
29 33:48Oliver M WilliamsSENM Les Croupiers
30533:48Andrew TuckeyV35M Bridgend
31 33:58Ciaran McQuadeV35M Bristol & West
32 34:07Luke PriorU20M Wells City/Yeovil
33 34:17David AwdeSENM Bristol & West
34 34:18Robert StewartSENM Bristol & West
35 34:20Owen HaswellU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni
36334:21Elsidig IbrahimV40M Cardiff
37434:24M JacksonV40M Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
38134:27Austin DaviesV50M Brecon
39134:28Lee AherneV45MLee AherneParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
40 34:29Muktaar FarhanSENMSteve KnightCardiff/UW Newport/Norway
41534:29James WatsonV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton
42 34:29Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
43234:35P PfeifferV50M Brecon Athletic Club
44 34:37Nick BennettU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni
45 34:38Owen StepneyU23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni
46634:40Huw EvansV40M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
47 34:45Andrew ReynoldsSENM Neath
48 34:47Alex CoomberU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
49 34:55Michael GauntU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni
50 34:58Matthew DruryU23M Cardiff/Liverpool Uni
51 35:00Daryll BarnbySENM Micky Morris Racing Team
52 35:05Matthew EvansSENM Aberdare Valley
53 35:10Christopher PristavecSENM Les Croupiers
54235:12Nick SmartV45M Westbury
55 35:17Carl HillSENMArwyn DaviesCardiff
56735:19Richard JohnsonV40M Pont-Y-Pwl
57 35:21Elliott HardeeU23MElliott HardeeNewport/Cardiff Uni
58 35:22Richard Jackson-HookinsSENM Penarth & Dinas
59835:25Matthew HurfordV40M Les Croupiers
60 35:28T DobraSENM Bristol and West Athletic Club
61 35:32James BestU20MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cardiff Uni
62935:37Sam RyallV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du
63 35:38Miles ThomasV35M Lliswerry
64 35:39Aaron PritchardU23M Somer/Cardiff Met Uni
65 35:46Cameron CoetzeeU23M North Somerset
66635:48Stuart CreesV35MStuart CreesLes Croupiers
671035:52Jason ScanlonV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
68 35:54Billy HaytonU23M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar
69335:57Peter ColesV50M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
70 36:05Geraint LewisV35M Porthcawl Runners
711136:08Eamonn KirkV40MEamonn KirkSwansea/Vegan
72 36:11D TomlinsonSENM Neath Harriers
73 36:12Damian SpreckleyV35M Great Western
74736:15Richard DandoV35M Bridgend
75136:20Ifan LloydV55M Swansea
76 36:23Samuel Jody RichardsSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
77436:26Royston WhitehouseV50M Neath
78 36:29Gareth AyresSENM Port Talbot
79 36:31Nick TulpSENMNick TulpLes Croupiers
80836:32Doug NichollsV35M San Domenico
811236:33A HodgesonV40M Bridgend Athletic Club
82536:33Rob HuntV50M Bridgend
83336:33Justin PetersV45M Avon Valley/Unattached
84 36:36Andrew SalmonU23M Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
85 36:39Anthony HallV35M Bristol & West
861336:40Jerome EdwardsV40MJerome EdwardsLes Croupiers
87 36:41Paul GrahamSENMPaul GrahamPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
881436:42Charles WalshV40M Port Talbot
89 36:44Daniel ChesworthU23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
90236:45Peter OsborneV55M Llanelli
91 36:45Matthew O'LearyU23M Neath/Cardiff Met Uni
92 36:46D RichardsonSENM Cardiff University Harriers
93936:46Pete SladeV35M Avon Valley
941036:47Christopher JenkinsV35M Neath/Porthcawl Runners
951136:47Gavin GatesV35M Bridgend
96 36:48Joshua JonesSENM Griffithstown
971236:53Leigh JonesV35M Rhondda Valley
98 36:55James RobertsU20MJames RobertsWycombe/Bristol Uni
99336:55David JamesV55M Les Croupiers
100 36:59Vaughan EdwardsV35M Cardiff Harlequins
101 37:01Dean SmithSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE
102 37:02Gareth KnightSENMDarryn McAteeNewport
103 37:05James LewisU20M Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
104 37:07A VesseySENM University of Wales - Swansea
105 37:08Ben Butler-MaddenSENM Penarth & Dinas
1061537:11Robert JohnV40MAngela JonesFairwater
107637:12Steve MastersV50M Wells City
108 37:15John CoxSENM Great Western
109 37:16C WalkerSENM Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club
1101337:16Alex DonaldV35MAlex DonaldCardiff
1111637:20Raul ReismannV40MKevin CorcoranSwansea
1121737:26Richard WilderV40M San Domenico
113 37:27Andrew FyfeU23MCharlie DickinsonUWE
114 37:28D O'NeillSENM Cardiff University Harriers
115 37:30Peter GandonSENM Bristol & West
116 37:41Dan SchofieldSENM Bristol & West
1171837:42Terry JonesV40MRidley GriffithRun4All
1181937:43Charlie PantlinV40M Bristol & West
119437:43Damian WilliamsV45M Parc Bryn Bach
120 37:47Iwan JonesSENM Cardiff Triathletes
121437:49Steve DaviesV55M Griffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl
1222037:53Laurence PoleV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
123 37:56D OwenSENM University of Wales - Swansea
1241437:59Marc EvansV35M Amman Valley
1252138:00Adrian LewisV40M Aberdare Valley
1262238:04Robin PhillipsV40M Westbury
127 38:05Ake FagerengSENM Les Croupiers
128 38:09Alec CareSENM San Domenico
129 38:09T ChandySENM Cardiff University Harriers
1301538:11Gareth DaveyV35M Neath
131738:17Pete SowerbyV50M Brecon
132 38:18Matthew James HopkinsSENM Les Croupiers
1332338:19Johnny LamV40M San Domenico
1341638:23Ian OwenV35M San Domenico
1352438:25Nick DukesV40M Les Croupiers
136138:29David BedwellV60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
1372538:35Peter WilliamsV40M Bridgend
1381738:36Darren EdwardsV35M Aberdare Valley
139 38:38Matthew ParkesSENM Les Croupiers
1402638:46Andrew LeeV40M Pont-Y-Pwl
1412738:48Dale WilliamsV40M Brecon
142 38:50James BloreSENM Chepstow H
143 38:51Adrien PilatU23M Cardiff Uni
144538:53Steve NewcastleV45M Avon Valley
1451838:54Andy WiltonV35M San Domenico
146838:57Adrian WoodsV50M Pont-Y-Pwl/Mynydd Du
1472838:58Dan SandfordV40M Forest of Dean/Unattached
148639:00Julian Michael BoonV45M Forest of Dean
149 39:01Ivan UsenkoSENMDavid TaylorBristol & West/Ukraine
1501939:06Antony MillsV35M Avon Valley
1512039:10Grant LewisV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
1522139:10Alex LewisV35M Neath
153 39:11M LaiSENM Bristol University
1542939:12James BruceV40M Les Croupiers
155939:14Peter CraneV50M Neath/Welsh Masters
1561039:15Stuart PennyV50M Harrow/Chepstow H
157 39:16Ray Evan MorganSENMRay Evan MorganPont-Y-Pwl
1582239:16Henry WrightV35M White Rock
159539:16Stephen DaviesV55M Mansfield
160639:19Rick WallisV55M Westbury/Bristol & West
161 39:22Martin FlearSENM Llanelli
162 39:25Tom WatkinsSENM Bristol & West
163 39:27Philip HughesSENM San Domenico
164 39:28Richard NobleV45M Westbury
1652339:29Dai WoodsfordV35M San Domenico
166 39:31C EmersonSENM Bristol and West Athletic Club
167739:34Robin NashV55M Westbury
168839:34David ColesV55M Les Croupiers
169239:36Rob EvansV60M Les Croupiers
170 39:41R TannerSENM Run4All Neath
171 39:41John HillSENM Bridgend
172739:42Simon LewisV45M Parc Bryn Bach
1732439:46Martin GeorgeV35MMartin GeorgeLlanelli
174 39:47R ThomasSENM Caldicot Running Club
175 39:49A NewtonSENM San Domenico Road Runners Club
176 39:50Martin NortonSENM Caldicot
177 39:51M MongfordSENM Caldicot Running Club
1783039:51Rob ScottV40M San Domenico
179 39:53Mark RobinsonV35M Cornelly
1802539:56Gregg RobertsV35M Les Croupiers
181939:59Steve WadleyV55M Newport/Welsh Masters
1821140:01Jonathan FlowerV50MSteve HollierNorth Somerset
1831040:03Richard BullenV55M Les Croupiers
1842640:08Gary MacalisterV35M Avon Valley
1851240:09John M MorganV50M Bridgend
186140:10Steve HollierV65M North Somerset/South West Vets
187 40:23N ReekesSENM Caldicot Running Club
188840:26Jonathan CarterV45M Chepstow H
189940:27Marcus MeyrickV45M Les Croupiers
1901140:29Stephen WilliamsV55M Neath
1912740:31Simon GillV35M Lliswerry
192 40:35T WhitakerSENM Westbury Harriers
1931340:37Glyn SansomV50M San Domenico
1942840:39A FoxV35M White Rock Runners
1951040:40S SmithV45M Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club
1963140:45M HerbertV40M Bridgend Athletic Club
197 40:48J GarciaSENM Cardiff University Harriers
1981140:49Andrew M DaweV45M Lliswerry
1991440:50Jeremy DaviesV50M Neath
2001240:52Philip ChanV45M Great Western
201240:55Richard MarksV65M Sarn Helen/Welsh Masters
2021540:59Richard SelfV50M Les Croupiers
2031641:01Robert HookV50M Chepstow H
204 41:02Neema MalSENM Les Croupiers
205 41:02John MullaneySENM Aberdare Valley
206 41:03Alistair SouchU23M Cardiff Uni
2071341:05Paul LidgettV45M Chepstow H
2081441:07Jeff ThomasV45M Bridgend
2091741:08C FowlerV50M Bridgend Athletic Club
210341:08Sandy JohnstonV65M Les Croupiers
2111541:11Evatt CummingsV45MRidley GriffithLes Croupiers
212 41:12M DaviesSENM Caldicot Running Club
213 41:12Mike RiddSENM Lliswerry
214341:15Mick McGeochV60M Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
2151641:15Simon PriorV45MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil
216 41:17C WoodSENM White Rock Runners
2173241:28Robert DaviesV40M Lliswerry
2182941:29Nicholas DennyV35M Pontypridd (Roadents)
219 41:31Andy WicksSENM Bridgend
2203341:32Stephen PowerV40M Aberdare Valley
221 41:33D MortSENM Cardiff Triathletes
222441:34J AggletonV60M Cardiff Harlequins
2231841:35Haydn HartnellV50M Islwyn
224 41:40A JonesSENM Penarth and Dinas Runners
225 41:41Jake VaughanU23M Pontypridd (Roadents)
2261741:41Paul ThomasV45M Thornbury
227 41:46G EvansSENM Penarth and Dinas Runners
2281841:47Simon MerrickV45M Swansea
229541:48David GoodallV60M White Rock
230 41:49James DobbingSENM Forest of Dean
2311241:56Peter MountainV55MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets
2321942:00S BridgesV50M Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
233 42:07Nicholas HarrisSENM Ogmore Phoenix
2343442:10A MundyV40M Guest
235 42:13Jamie ClodeSENM Bridgend
2363042:14David KingslandV35M Port Talbot
237 42:17Matthew BullU23M Leamington/Cardiff Uni/Avon Spa
2383542:19Lee WaltersV40M Aberdare Valley
2393142:20Rhodri EvansV35M Pontypridd (Roadents)
2401342:20D VorresV55M Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
2412042:21B PletcherV50M Les Croupiers Running Club
242 42:22Ricki MorganSENM Cardiff Triathletes
2433242:23Gethin ParkerV35M Les Croupiers
244 42:24Chris LloydU23M Run4All
2453642:24C GrangerV40M Cardiff Triathletes
246 42:25Andrew RidleySENMDavid LawrenceColchester H/Birmingham Uni
2473742:28Scott Sinclair BerryV40M Forest of Dean
248 42:29R ThomasSENM Cardiff Triathletes
2491442:30Kevin JacksonV55M Dursley
2502142:31Ian BellV50M San Domenico/Bungay Black Dog
Page: 1 2