Gwent League External Results
Newbridge Fields
11 Oct 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
6.6KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:41Kieran WoodU20M3 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni
2 21:16Matthew SeddonU20M3 Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
3 21:34Ciaran LewisU20M2James ThieCardiff
4 21:38Gareth GriffithsU20M2James ThieTipton/Cardiff Met Uni
5 21:40Ryan JenkinsU20M1 Carmarthen
6 21:48Ashraf LilesU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
7 23:02Gabriel KayU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
8 23:04Jack EggingtonU20M1Steve KnightCardiff
9 23:06Ben DunsterU20M3Derek OsborneBrecon
10 23:15Matthew GranthamU20M1Matthew GranthamLliswerry
11 23:25Sam Willis U20M  Cardiff University Ac
12 23:36Daniel GravesU20M1Steve KnightCardiff
13 23:46Nicholas JonesU20M2Phil BanningCardiff/UWE
14 23:48Sion LewisU20M1 Carmarthen
15 24:01Alex PriceU20M1Sean PriceRhondda
16 24:03Adam Wilson T20/F20U20M2Robert EllchukYate/Westbury
17 24:37Joe Connor U20M  Westbury Harriers
18 24:54Peter BarnesU20M1 Westbury
19 28:03John WardleU20M1 Barry & Vale
6.6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:04Jake HeywardU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
2 21:36Dominic SmithU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
3 21:55James VincentU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
4 22:09Matthew WilliamsU17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
5 22:10Hugh SadlerU17M1David BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs
6 22:24Elliot LawrenceU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
7 22:35Anton MillsU17M1Alison HurfordBristol & West
8 23:22Samuelle WilliamsU17M1 Barry & Vale
9 23:26Jac SmithU17M2Sean PriceCardiff
10 23:49Thomas JonesU17M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
11 23:50Donovan Williams-HaleU17M1Steve BraceBridgend
12 23:51Otis Harding HillU17M  Bristol & West
13 23:52Samuel David MartinU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
14 23:53Oliver JonesU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
15 24:08Lewis Danield U17M  Cwmbran Harriers
16 24:22Ollie WeedonU17M1 Team Bath
17 24:23Owen LockeU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
18 24:45Ben Whitaker U17M  Westbury Harriers
19 24:50David Martin EvansU17M1 Pembrokeshire
20 25:04Antonio Pescock U17M  Cardiff Aac
21 25:13Stephen HughesU17M2 Llanelli
22 25:23Christopher PackhamU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
23 25:26Jake Brone SmileyU17M  Aberdare Valley
24 26:12Matthew VerranU17M2 Cardiff
25 26:13Joel SmithU17M1Darrell MaynardCwmbran
26 26:14Joshua Hutchings U17M  Bridgend Ac
27 26:15Ieuan Jones U17M  Cardiff Aac
28 26:34James ShortU17M1Steve KnightCardiff
29 26:46Scott PritchardU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
30 26:51Jordon Duock U17M  Lliswerry Runners
31 26:55Joshua WhistonU17M1Tim FryCardiff
32 27:11Morgan JonesU17M1 Bridgend
33 27:50Alex CarterU17M2 Chepstow H
34 29:10Joshua SmithU17M2 Westbury
35 30:49Tom WrightU17M1 Bridgend
36 31:00Ieuan PowellU15M-1 Blaenau Gwent
6.6KXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:14Gordon OrmeV70M4 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
2 29:23Richard BowenV70M1 Neath
3 30:46Peter MoodyV70M3 Carmarthen
4 31:01T JeffriesV70M  Westbury Harriers
5 32:12Brian FoxV70M1 Swansea
6 33:15Barrie RobertsV70M3Joseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters
7 33:42Mel JamesV70M2Mel JamesPort Talbot/Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
8 39:50Sydney WheelerV75M8 Chepstow H
9 40:28B BlandfordV70M  Neath Harriers
6.6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:24Beth HawlingU23W Matt RichardsCheltenham/Cardiff Uni
2 24:12Kate RobertsSENW  Swansea
3124:25Katherine MatthewsV35W  Chepstow H
4 24:28Camilla BarnesU23W Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni
5 24:33Clara EvansU23W Clara EvansPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
6 24:35Megan McBrienU23W Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Cardiff Uni
7 24:41Emma WookeyU23W  Lliswerry
8 25:02Carys HughesSENW  Les Croupiers
9 25:34E JourneauxSENW  Bristol University
10125:44Jane HorlerV40W  Chepstow H
11 25:51Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
12125:52Angela JonesV45W Angela JonesFairwater
13225:53Fiona BussellV35W  San Domenico
14 25:58Rhian Jinny-JonesSENW Tom CraggsBristol & West
15326:00Helen MarshallV35W  Swansea
16226:11Sharon LeechV45W  Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
17426:15Joanne GallagherV35W Steve HollierPortishead
18326:18Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
19426:23Clare JolliffeV45W David TaylorBristol & West
20526:36Louise HowellsV35W Michael AdamsLliswerry
21 26:47A NewtonSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
22 26:48Francesca KnapperSENW  Bristol & West
23626:53Sally WilderV35W  San Domenico
24 27:03L PankhurstSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
25127:09Ann NixonV55W  Forest of Dean
26127:21Melissa WatsonV50W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
27 27:23F EmondSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
28 27:29Elaine FergusonSENW  Pontypridd (Roadents)
29727:35Helen-Marie DaviesV35W Kevin CorcoranSwansea
30227:36Rachel MatthewsV40W  Cardiff/Welsh Masters
31827:37Claire BruceV35W  Les Croupiers
32 27:38K ElliotSENW  Westbury Harriers
33 27:39Lauren CooperU23W  Parc Bryn Bach
34927:40Jessica JonesV35W  Cardiff Triathletes
35 27:41Antoinette DumayneU23W  Lliswerry/Swansea Uni
36327:52Rachel EvansV40W  Run4All
37 27:59Alexa ParkerU23W  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
38 28:01Kelly WinstoneSENW  Yate/Westbury/UWE
39 28:02Janet HolmesSENW  Les Croupiers
401028:04Alice DoggrellV35W Chris ElsonBristol & West
41 28:07E MilbourneSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
42228:09Tracy AllanV50W  Bristol & West
43 28:13Liz DaviesSENW Liz DaviesCardiff/Sutton Runners
44528:14L Jones-EvansV45W  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.
45 28:15Z BarrettSENW  Cardiff Metropolitan University
461128:19Catherine StephensV40W  Bridgend
47428:20Sandra ChipperV40W  Lliswerry
48628:24Gina HardmanV45W  Bridgend
49 28:26Caitlin PeersU20W  Cardiff Uni
50 28:29R GiancolaSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
51528:31Joanne TuckerV40W Steve KnightLes Croupiers
52 28:35C NorrisSENW  Pembrokeshire Harriers
53328:36Rosey MushensV50W  Bristol & West
54 28:37Georgie PriorSENW  Newport/Chepstow H/Southampton Uni
55 28:38Kelly DicksSENW  Great Western
56 28:39M TurnerSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
57 28:45Katie WrightSENW  Datchet/Ful-On TC/Swansea
581228:48Katrina PriorV40W  Wells City/Yeovil
59 28:49Emily LagomarsinoSENW  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
60728:54Maria HobbsV45W  Westbury
61 28:55B MillerSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
62828:56Niki MorganV45W  Chepstow H
631329:01Diane BrownhillV40W  Swansea
64929:02Libby CreesV45W  Les Croupiers
65 29:03Danielle PhillipsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
661029:07Lou SummersV45W  Pont-Y-Pwl
671129:08S MunfordV45W  Great Western Runners
681429:12Gemma Roche-ClarkeSENW  Bridgend/Unattached
69 29:13H Oliver (ind)SENW  Les Croupiers Running Club
70629:16Keri JonesV40W Nicola Haines-JonesLliswerry/Royal Air Force
71 29:21C CoxSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
721229:26C RobertsV45W  Les Croupiers Running Club
73229:29Trish RobsonV55W  Westbury
741329:32Jenny PhillipsV45W Jenny PhillipsLlanelli/Welsh Masters
751529:36Georgie DandoV35W  Bridgend
761429:39Catherine TailbyV45W  Penarth & Dinas
771529:40K BleasdaleV45W  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
78729:47Mandy MorrisV40W  Port Talbot
791629:48M AnthonyV45W  Chepstow Harriers
80 29:56K PriceSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
811629:57H LipscombeV35W  Forest of Dean Athletic Club
821729:58Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
83 30:01C DaviesSENW  Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.
841730:03Andrea HurmanV45W  Penarth & Dinas
85830:04Carol Frances ReesV40W  Les Croupiers
861830:06H AndrewsV35W  Bridgend Athletic Club
871830:08R RowlandV45W  Thornbury Running Club
88330:09Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
891930:10Nadine WinstoneV35W  Aberdare Valley
90 30:18Aine KennySENW  Les Croupiers
91 30:19Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
92 30:20L FaulkesSENW  Les Croupiers Running Club
93430:27Nicola Haines-JonesV50W Michael AdamsLliswerry/Blaenau Gwent
94930:28Lisa JeffreyV40W  Chepstow H
951030:29Fleur CockleyV40W  Bristol & West
962030:30Marina WrightV35W  Lliswerry
971130:31Louise MiskellV40W  3M Gorseinon
981930:36Debbie EvansV45W  Penarth & Dinas
992030:38Alison ScrivensV45W  Caerleon
100430:39Alison HurfordV55W  Bristol & West/Veterans
101530:40Sue DaviesV50W  Croft Ambrey
1022130:40Tamsin ChickV35W Tamsin ChickWestbury
103630:46Alyson HeardV50W  3M Gorseinon
104730:49Sian PhillipsV50W Kevin CorcoranSwansea
105 30:55Beth CollinsSENW  White Rock
106530:56Pauline WilliamsV55W  Port Talbot
1072231:00Nicola HowlsV35W  Islwyn
108831:07Elaine WharmbyV50W  Pegasus RC
1092331:08Ceri Whent NelmesV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
110631:09Veronica Singleton-LawleyV55W  Les Croupiers/Bedford H/Police
1111231:10Helen DuffieldV40W  Chepstow H
112 31:11Victoria BelcherSENW Michael AdamsNewport
113 31:14Stephanie DaviesU23W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
114 31:15R PooleSENW  Fairwater Runners
1152431:16Kelly FelsteadV35W  Islwyn
116 31:20Cerys MorganU23W Chris FranklinLlanelli/West Wales
117 31:23Katy LuffV35W  Caldicot
118131:32Anne SaxenaV60W  Newport
119931:33B TuckerV50W  Brecon Athletic Club
1202531:34Rachel LewisV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
121 31:35O BullockSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
122 31:43Angharad PriceSENW Sean PriceCardiff
123 31:45M DaviesSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
124 31:47E McCarrowSENW  White Rock Runners
1251031:49Lisa ClearyV50W  Penarth & Dinas
126 32:03Philippa ChristleyU23W  Brecon
1271332:08Catherine GilbertV40W  Brecon
128732:09Linda WoodlandV55W  Run4All
129 32:10L HockeySENW  White Rock Runners
1302132:12A BullV45W  Westbury Harriers
1311432:16N JohnstoneV40W  Brecon Athletic Club
1322632:17Julie CashellV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
133 32:20Catherine MillsSENW  Great Western
134 32:21Alice EarleU23W  Bristol Uni
135 32:22R NutalSENW  Bristol University
1361532:32Sally GrantV40W  Chepstow H
137832:33S HumeV55W  Westbury Harriers
138 32:35Ruth CannSENW  Penarth & Dinas
1392732:41Jenny MartinV35W  Les Croupiers
140 32:42Zoe PlantU23W  Nailsea/Cardiff Uni
141932:43Veronica FordV55W  Great Western
142 32:44Kate AmosSENW  Rhondda Valley
1432832:49Helen WilliamsV40W  Fairwater
1442932:55Gayle SheppardV40W  Lliswerry
145 32:59N RitterskampSENW  Les Croupiers Running Club
1462233:04Ruth DeardsV45W  Celtic Tri/Les Croupiers
1471633:07Sarah PryorV40W  Pegasus RC
148 33:08L HuntSENW  Penarth and Dinas Runners
1493033:09A JonesV35W  Cwm Ogwr
1503133:10B LeeV35W  Cwm Ogwr
1511133:16Rhian LoudonV50W  Newport
1522333:17C MorganV45W  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.
1533233:19P AllenV35W  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff
154 33:21E StevensonSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1552433:24S SofazaV45W  Westbury Harriers
1561233:25Christine BurrenV50W  Bristol & West
1573333:26Nicola SinclairV35W  Lliswerry
1583433:27Samantha MethuenV35W  Islwyn
1591333:28Jeanette JenkinsV55W  Fairwater
1602533:33Melissa PearceV45W  Blaenau Gwent
1611433:41Stefanie FrancisV50W  Forest of Dean
162 33:42C BourionSENW  Pontypridd Athletic Club
1632633:47D HowellsV45W  Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.
1642733:52Sarah TuckerV45W  Westbury
1653533:54Michelle AmblinV35W  Les Croupiers
166233:58Margrett MonkV60W  Parc Bryn Bach
1672834:04Fiona DrysdaleV45W  Ogmore Phoenix
168 34:07Katie JonesV35W  Caldicot
1692934:13Svetlana JonesV50W  Westbury
1701534:14Lynne ParkV50W  Forest of Dean/Civil Service
1713034:15H CooperV45W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
172134:16Ann JamesV65W  Les Croupiers
1733634:17S GhoshV35W  Westbury Harriers
174334:19Caroline DallimoreV60W  Les Croupiers
1751734:31Beverley JonesV40W  Fairwater
1763134:32Julie RocheV45W  Fairwater
1773234:36Alison WhittakerV45W  Les Croupiers
178 34:40Zoe HollowayU23W Zoe HollowaySan Domenico
179 34:41A FordeSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1803334:42Louise BoormanV50W  Pembrokeshire
1811634:43Yvonne BullenV50W  Les Croupiers
1823434:44Sian KhalilV45W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
183 34:47Fi LangSENW  Great Western
184 34:49H FordSENW  San Domenico Road Runners Club
185 34:54Roberta I HaversSENW  Chepstow H
1861734:59Anna HelsingV50W  Penarth & Dinas
Page: 1 2