Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
3 Oct 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1129:13Iolo HughesU20M Andrew WallingMenai
2 29:26Rob SamuelSENM Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
3230:30John SpillU20M  Eryri/Menai
4 30:41Daniel KashiSENM  Sale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
5 31:07Liam RentonU23M Liam RentonWarrington AC/Bangor Uni
6 31:32J RobertsSENM  Deeside
7 31:38Alex LanzU23M  Meirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri
8 31:52S SkatesSENM  Prestatyn
9 32:01Peter ButlerSENM  Oswestry
10 32:06Jim BaconSENM  Eryri
11 32:08F MairSENM  Eryri
12132:13Jez BrownV40M  Buckley RC
13132:15J FordV45M  NWRRC
14 32:22Simon ColeSENM  GOG Tri
15 32:24O RobertsSENM  Eryri
16232:29Dave AlexanderV45M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
17 32:49Tomos RobertsSENM  Meirionnydd
18 32:51Rob HughesV35M  Telford AC
19333:01Sam SussexU20M  Wrexham
20433:22Ben AshcroftU20M  Shrewsbury
21233:29M GreenV40M  NWRRC
22 33:35H O’DonnellSENM  Eryri
23 33:38Jamie DaviesSENM  Telford AC
24 33:43Luke ButlerSENM  Shrewsbury
25334:06Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
26 34:14S HaggarSENM  Bangor U
27 34:17William SheridanU23M  Deeside AAC
28334:20A CampbellV40M  Tri Club
29 34:28Simon AnettsU23M Paul HayesCoventry/Bangor Uni
30434:30Alistair McNayV40M  Tattenhall
31534:32Tim TansleyV40M  Oswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)
32134:40Graham JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
33 34:43M BlackwellSENM  Deeside
34 34:44Matthew FortesV35M  Eryri
35634:47Ian LoweV40M  Oswestry
36 34:48T RooSENM  Shrewsbury
37534:51Connor MiddletonU20M  Shrewsbury
38 34:56Tim GearsV35M  Oswestry
39 34:58Shane WilliamsSENM  Menai
40135:00Eric CampbellV50M  Buckley RC
41435:05Irfon RowlandsV45M  Cybi
42735:06Simon EdwardsV40M  Buckley RC
43235:11J GarstowV50M  Telford
44835:21Andy PritchardV40M  Buckley RC
45535:27Kevin FrancisV45M  Shrewsbury
46 35:29Rhys OwenV35M  Cybi
47 35:32A LeonardSENM  Gog
48635:33Geran HughesV45M  GOG Tri/Welsh Masters
49 35:35Matthew MasonU23M  Horsham Joggers/Bangor Uni
50335:40Richard JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
51735:44Andrew ClagueV45M  West Cheshire
52435:45GR WilliamsV50M  NWRRC
53235:46Vic BelshawV55M  Denbigh
54 35:46R O’DonnellSENM  Eryi
55 35:53R WatsonSENM  C Bay
56635:54A RydorU20M  Prestatyn
57 35:55Oliver EadyU23M  Bangor Uni
58835:55George NichollsV45M  Prestatyn
59 35:59Dean RichardsSENM Fiona ChallinorWhitchurch
60936:01Mark JonesV45M  Colwyn Bay
61936:10Robert SharamV40M  Whitchurch
62 36:17Grant LloydV35M  Shrewsbury
631036:22I KnealeV45M  Wrexham
641136:29Edward DaviesV45M  Buckley RC
65536:31Jeremy RandellV50M  Meirionnydd
66636:50Simon EllisV50M  Tattenhall
67 36:54N JonesSENM  C Bay
681236:57Jonathan MooreV45M  Eryri
69137:00Pete SavillV60M  Shrewsbury
70 37:07Matt HallSENM Matt GuilderShrewsbury
71337:18Kevin SmithV55M  Whitchurch
721037:23Michael AustinV40M  Buckley RC
73737:42Haydn JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
741337:47Richard CollinsV45M  Oswestry
75437:56David BaughV55M  Denbigh
761138:09G Porter-JonesV40M  Eryri
77838:13Andrew YatesV50M  Meirionnydd
781438:27Russ GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
79538:40T CahillV55M  Abergele
801538:40Ian MulliganV45M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
81 38:40Mathew LucasV35M  Whitchurch
821238:45Ricky FrancisV40M  Meirionnydd
83638:49Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
84 39:08James HayesSENM  Telford AC
851639:10Emyr EvansV45M  GOG Tri
861739:18Simon PhillipsV45M  Whitchurch
87939:23Dave BoothroydV50M  Buckley RC
881039:27I BaylissV50M  Buckley
89739:28Allen SmithV55M  Buckley RC
90 39:32David BillingtonV35M  Cybi
91239:37George NixonV60M  Prestatyn
92839:39Duncan JonesV55M  Denbigh
931839:44Paul JenkinsonV45M  Eryri
94 39:50Matthew SmithSENM  Prestatyn
95 39:57Jonathan FlemingSENM  Eryri
96740:07Benjamin HarrisonU20M  Prestatyn
971940:10Martin WittyV45M Neil DunnDeestriders RC
982040:24I TaylorV45M  C Bay
992140:30Michael JonesV45M  Buckley RC
100340:35Fred JonesV60M  Denbigh
101 40:36P SandersSENM  Gog
102 40:37Manfredi Antonio ToraldoV35M  Denbigh/Newcastle Uni
103940:52Nigel HolmesV55M  Cybi
1041141:03Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
105 41:15Ben McDonaldSENM  Telford AC
1061041:21Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
1071241:29Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
1081141:34Christopher WilliamsV55M  Colwyn Bay
109441:36Les CoathupV60M  Buckley RC
110 41:39Simon BlainSENM  GOG Tri
111541:49Jon HancockV60M  Oswestry
112 41:51N WoodSENM  Prestatyn
1131341:55Paul HoosonV50M  GOG Tri
1141342:12Karl MorrisV40M  Telford AC
115 42:21S PaulSENM  Denbigh
1161442:24P SussexV50M  Wrexham
117 42:54Anthony HoweV35M  Abergele
118642:57Chris BaldwinV60M  Denbigh
119743:02Peter ButlerV60M  Shrewsbury
1201543:11Dave WoottonV50M  Buckley RC
1211443:29Richard House-GoodwinV40M  Colwyn Bay
1221643:41R ChethamV50M  Prestatyn
123843:51S Ll JonesV60M  Eryri
1242244:00Neale Lewis-JonesV45M  Eryri
125944:05Andrew LewisV60M  Shrewsbury
1262344:09Arfon HughesV45M  Meirionnydd
127 44:25David DaviesV35M  Denbigh
128144:30Alec A WhiteV65M  Oswestry
1291244:33Nick AlfordV55M  Bridgnorth
1301544:50W RobertsV40M  Prestatyn
131244:54Nigel WilliamsV65M  Wrexham
132345:01John EvansV65M  Aberystwyth
1331745:24Michael NorrisV50M  Deestriders RC
134445:50Steven HatfieldV65M  Prestatyn
135545:59Gareth HughesV65M  Prestatyn
136 46:38Sion RobertsV35M  Cybi
1371346:57Alun RowlandsV55M  Eryri/Cybi
1382447:33R SmithV45M  Gog
1392548:22S Adey-DauzesV45M  Gog
140648:33David OwenV65M  Prestatyn
141749:07David Geraint RoderickV65M  Deeside AAC
1421651:05MD JonesV40M  Denbigh
1431452:38Stephen PilbeamV55M  Eryri
1441052:52Derek OwenV60M  Shrewsbury
145853:40DA WilliamsV65M  Wrexham
146 56:15Karl SadilV35M Karl SadilMenai
147957:55Robert MackeyV65M  Buckley RC
1481577:08Dave DaviesV55M  Telford AC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:40Oliver BarbaresiU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
2 17:26Ryan OwenU17M1 Eryri
3 17:27Cai Linton-DaviesU17M2 Menai
4 17:43Samuel HoltU17M1Philip OliverColwyn Bay
5 18:03Ryan CainU17M2 Menai
6 18:38Lawrence HenryU17M2 Deeside AAC
7 18:51Steffan Ben WilliamsU17M2 Eryri
8 20:33Jake TappingU17M1 Colwyn Bay
9 23:00C DonoghueU17M  Buckley
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:04Don WilliamsV70M3 Eryri
2 27:55Arthur EganV70M2 Wrexham
3 27:59RD FrostV70M  Wrexham
4128:11R Harrison-JonesV75M  Prestatyn
5228:41David HughesV75M8 Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
6 30:06MH EdwardV70M  Wrexham
7 30:35JJ ThomasV70M  Buckley
8 32:33Alan HodgkissV70M2 Telford AC
9136:00Ray BillingtonV80M12 Wrexham
10237:47Brian ForsterV80M13 Wrexham
11339:49John TippingV75M7 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:19Cari HughesU17W Andrew WallingMenai
2119:38Andrea RowlandsV40W  Eryri
3220:18Rhian Roxburgh (/ Davies)V40W  Colwyn Bay
4220:43M OwenU17W  Deeside
5 20:58Rhian PierceSENW  Eryri/Denbigh
6321:00Eabha RobertsU17W Andrew WallingMenai
7 21:01Beckie TaylorU23W Jackie TaylorEryri/Bangor Uni
8 21:04G BrownSENW  NWRRC
9121:32Megan HughesV35W  Eryri
10421:37Rhiannon KaminkU17W  Colwyn Bay
11321:49Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
12521:53Annabelle McQueenU17W  Eryri
13222:02Hayley EvansV35W  Buckley RC
14122:06Helen BlairV45W  Eryri
15422:07Jacqui GearsV40W  Oswestry
16222:09Tammy Lewis-JonesV45W Andrew WallingEryri
17 22:10Ceri BelshawSENW  Denbigh
18 22:11A MὕllerSENW  W Cheshire
19122:13Emma CollinsV50W  Denbigh/Welsh Masters
20522:19Victoria WhiteheadV40W  Denbigh/Prestatyn
21222:25Tracey WilliamsV50W  Denbigh
22322:47Helen MacArthurV45W  GOG Tri
23 23:02Leah HughesSENW  Prestatyn
24123:08Annie WilliamsV55W  Eryri
25323:22V ColeV35W  Gog
26 23:27Michaela OwenSENW  Cybi
27423:36Louisa WilliamsV35W  Oswestry
28423:42L GriffithsV45W  Gog
29323:52LH JonesV50W  Wrexham
30 23:55Hayley TurnerSENW  Eryri
31223:56Susie HancockV55W  Oswestry
32 24:03E SandhamSENW  Gog
33424:06Hazel BerrettV50W  Buckley RC
34 24:12E WilliamsSENW  Cybi
35524:15Ellie SalisburyV50W  Eryri
36 24:17Helen AshworthSENW  Prestatyn
37 24:20S GallacherSENW  Gog
38 24:24Katy BaughSENW  Denbigh
39624:32Margaret LuddenV50W  Buckley RC
40724:45Yvonne HillV50W  Oswestry
41124:47Christine BirchV65W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
42524:54Vicky RonaldV45W  Colwyn Bay
43 24:55Amy ReidU23W  Prestatyn
44 24:55E JonesSENW  Cybi
45325:00Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
46625:02Fenella HigginsV45W  Buckley RC
47825:02Sue JonesV50W  Cybi
48425:05Alison WhitelawV55W  Wrexham
49125:08Coral McShaneU20W  Prestatyn
50625:18Gwenno MorrisU17W Philip OliverColwyn Bay
51725:20Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley RC
52 25:49Ophelia HarborneSENW  Denbigh
53625:58Jo LewisV40W  Prestatyn
54 25:59L Bartlett-ShortSENW  Bangor U
55126:08Barbara WardV60W  Oswestry
56526:21Susan RodgersV55W  Prestatyn
57 26:27Amanda MountfordU23W  Deeside AAC
58726:34Joanna EdwardsV40W  Prestatyn
59526:42Sioned RowlandsV35W  Eryri
60826:48Amy ReidU23W  Prestatyn
61826:50A HughesV45W  Gog
62 27:00B RobertsSENW  Eryri
63927:01P StevensV45W  Gog
64 27:02Edith GruberSENW Edith GruberCybi/Germany
65927:07Anwen BrownV40W  Denbigh
66227:09Margaret DockingV65W  Wrexham
67627:09Deborah RichardsV55W  Prestatyn
68727:31Susan A CalvertV55W  Abergele
69327:53Margaret OliverV65W  Eryri
70828:05Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
71 28:35Jennifer ChambersV35W  Tattenhall
72929:07Susan RidingsV55W  Buckley RC
731029:09Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
74129:14Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
751129:19D DoddsV55W  Wrexham
761029:36Sue McIndoeV45W  Deestriders RC
77 30:01Amanda GarnerSENW  Buckley RC
78 30:13A HoltSENW  C Bay
791030:21S PenlingtonV40W  Prestatyn
80 30:34V LutaSENW  Bangor U
811130:39Clare ManleyV40W  Prestatyn
82132:21Maureen SingletonV75W  Colwyn Bay
Page: 1 2