Results Base Chiltern League (Inc British Cross Challenge and RAF v Oxford University) External Results
Milton Keynes
7 Nov 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
9.51KXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
- DNFNick GoolabSENMCraig WinrowBelgrave
9.51KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:49Jonathan DaviesU23MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
2 30:00Jonathan TaylorSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth
3 30:11Dewi GriffithsSENMKevin EvansSwansea
4 30:20Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
5 30:56Ben ConnorU23M Derby/Providence Col
6 31:06Adam BowdenSENMTony BushHarrow
7 31:19Luke GunnSENMBud BaldaroDerby
8 31:21Jonathan HopkinsSENMRidley GriffithCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast
9 31:22Jaimie RodenSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni
10 31:23Owain JonesSENMConrad MiltonBristol & West
11 31:33John McDonnellSENMAndrew HobdellLuton/St. Mary's Uni
12 31:34Kevin Peter MaunsellSENM Clonmel/Ireland
13 31:53Brian MaherV35M Swansea/Kilkenny/Ireland
14 31:57Conor Bradley SENM Liverpool Harriers
15 31:59Brandon HargreavesU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
16 32:00Ben LiveseyV35MBen LiveseyNotts/Royal Air Force
17 32:06Jack ParslowSENM Dacorum & Tring
18 32:24Tom AustinU23MMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni
19 32:27William ChristofiU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni
20 32:28William PaulsonU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni
21 32:29Alex HowardU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni
22 32:29Peter BrookesU23MMatthew PiersonHolmfirth
23 32:31Aidan SmithU23M Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
24 32:37Jonathan HaySENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
25 32:38Darragh RennicksSENM Bohermeen/Ireland
26 32:38James McMurrayU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders
27 32:42Adam Clarke SENM Aldertshot F&D AC
28 32:46William Ryle-HodgesU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni
29132:50Ciaran DohertyV40M Letterkenny/Ireland
30 32:54Luuk MetselaarSENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Netherlands
31 32:57Daniel WoodgateSENMJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Wootton RR
32 32:58Steven TuttleSENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes
33 33:04Gregory JayasuriyaSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland
34 33:09Luke HumphreysV35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County
35 33:22Michael HarrisonU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni
36 33:26Luke CotterU20MPeter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni
37 33:33William Maunsell SENM Clonmel AC
38 33:34Miles ChandlerU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni
39 33:35Damian NevinsV35MDamian NevinsHarrow
40 33:39Liam SmithU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Imperial College
41 33:40Michael KallenbergSENMJames ThieCardiff/Royal Air Force
42 33:44Ricky HarvieU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni
43 33:47Grant WebbSENMNick WetheridgeBasildon/Oaklands Col
44 33:51James Chettle SENM Thames Hare & Hounds
45 33:54Tim HarrisV35M Ampthill & Flitwick/Luton
46 34:01Joe SelleyU23M Oxford Uni
47 34:06Ryan ParkerSENM Bedford & County
48 34:16Aaron PhelpsU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni
49 34:17Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
50 34:20Aidan JohnsonSENMPeter ShawRotherham
51234:24Jim CooperV40M Harrow/Met Police
52 34:27Simon MillettSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR
53 34:27Daniel MulryanU20M Poole Runners/Oxford Uni
54 34:33Ben FairhallV35M Redway Runners
55 34:37Cameron Taylor SENM Oxford University
56134:49James McCarthyU20MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni
57 34:54Luke DelderfieldV35M Tring RC
58 34:56Sean StillU23M Bedford & County
59 35:01Matthew ShirlingU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
60 35:05James SewryU20M Yeovil/Wells City/Oxford Uni
61335:07Ian GrimshawV40M Leighton Buzzard
62 35:11Maxwell RobinsonSENM Oxford City
63 35:14Chris HearnSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London
64 35:16Oliver PaulinU20MPaul HayesCoventry/Oxford Uni
65 35:17Steven HortonV35M Bedford & County
66235:22George WheelerU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
67 35:28Louis RawlingsU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France
68335:31Jed MarshallU20MJohn StephensonGateshead/Oxford Uni
69 35:32Andrew McMulkinSENM Bedford & County
70 35:37Andrew GovusSENMDavid CheshireBedford & County
71435:38Jonty Wager-LeighU20MSteve PerkinChiltern
72 35:39Graham JonesSENMDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
73 35:40Jamie FarmerSENMNick AndersonRedway Runners
74 35:41Rory Graham-WatsonSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
75 35:43Sean LedgerSENMRichard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni
76 35:44Stephen GreenV35MAdam MoleMarshall Milton Keynes
77 35:46Aaron BurgessSENM Oxford City
78435:46Nick HughesV45M Chiltern
79 35:50Genci Pepaj SENM Redway Runners
80135:55Julian CritchlowV50M Watford
81 35:57Simon KerrSENM Headington
82 35:59Kyle CraibSENMPeter ShawRotherham
83 36:01Charlie MaySENM Vale of Aylesbury
84 36:04Lloyd KempsonU23MMark VileNene Valley
85 36:06Matthew JudsonSENM Harrow
86 36:06Jamie MarlowV35MJohn JalesDacorum & Tring
87 36:07Tim WrightSENM Banbury
88 36:08Connor McGurkU20M Kendal/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club
89 36:13Josh LunnSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County
90 36:16Toby ClydeU20M Thames Valley/Oxford Uni
91536:17Charles WheelerU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
92636:19Harry WellsU20MCatrina LewisLuton
93 36:20Michael CostanteU20M Notts/Oxford Uni
94536:23Alan TurnbullV45M Bedford & County/Riverside
95 36:26Nigel MarleySENM Oxford City/Alchester
96 36:29Mark PalserSENM Marshall Milton Keynes
97 36:32Johnny SuttleSENM Queens Park
98636:35Martyn SummerfieldV45MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
99736:37Bradley LawrenceU20MJanet NashWycombe
100 36:38Thomas LamontSENM Oxford Uni
101 36:40Andrew InchleyV35M Leighton Buzzard
102736:41John AtyeoV45M Oxford City/Witney
103836:43Martin HigginsV40M Royal Air Force
104 36:44Anthony MeenaghanSENMTrevor MuxlowHolme Pierrepont/Hitchin
105 36:44Tom Fabes SENM Oxford University
106 36:47Massi DendaniU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni
107 36:48Jamie SeddonU23M Marshall Milton Keynes
108936:49Brian BrackstoneV45M Bracknell AC/Fairlands Valley Spartans
109 36:50Duncan McKellarU23M Stornoway/Oxford Uni
110 36:52Jack Evans SENM Oxford University
111 36:55Jeremy BoxbergerSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/France
112 36:56Paul FarmerV35M Ampthill & Flitwick
1131036:58Fergus CampbellV45M Headington
114 36:59Hugo FlemingU23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni
115837:05Adam MooreU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
116 37:08Elliot HindSENM Leighton Buzzard
117 37:10Mark Tryrell SENM Oxford City
118237:12Mark CursonsV50M Harrow
119 37:14Jay FallaizeV35MDan DohertyHigham
120937:15Joe SpicerU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1211137:19James RepperV40M Chiltern
122 37:23Daniel MorganSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
123 37:26Chris WoodV35M Silson
124 37:27William GardnerU20M Oxford City/Royal Air Force
1251237:31Matthew AdcockV45M Watford
1261337:34Alan WrayV40M Harrow/Herne Hill
127 37:37Benjamin CorfieldSENMBenjamin CorfieldLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni
128 37:41Jack GavinU23MSonya EllisWinchester/Oxford Uni
1291437:45Stephen HerringV45MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
130 37:54Ross ThrelfallSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
1311537:56Richard ColesV40M Gade Valley
132 37:57Che PlantV35M Ryston/Royal Air Force
1331037:57David ClarkU20MRichard ClaessensWycombe
1341638:00Stuart StillV45MStuart StillBedford & County
135 38:00Dan DohertyV35MDan DohertyHigham
136 38:01Aaron SimpsonSENM Oxford City/Oxford Uni
137 38:03Chris HutchinsonSENM Oxford Uni/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club
1381738:04Paul Ronald WilliamsonV40M Unattached
1391838:06Frank FulcherV45MFrank FulcherHandy Cross
140 38:10Craig PalmerSENM Ampthill & Flitwick
141 38:11Graham MoffattV45M Holme Pierrepont/Dark Peak
142 38:13Nick CoupeV35M Unattached
1431938:14Alistair Melville-SmithV40M Chiltern
144 38:17Michael KazerSENM Dacorum & Tring
145 38:18Jake Kohn SENM Oxford University
1462038:18David MaiseyV45MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
1472138:22Mark WaineV45M Ampthill & Flitwick
1481138:23Oli LumU20MOli LumMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
149 38:25Peter MackrellSENM Leighton Buzzard/Marshall Milton Keynes
150 38:30Ross LangleySENM Tring RC
151 38:33Thomas BinnieU23M Oxford Uni
152 38:33Nick WilliamsV35M Tring RC
153 38:33Anthony JamesV35M Gade Valley
1542238:34Steve BowranV45M Harpenden
1551238:35Jacob Hine DU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans Striders
156 38:35Ashley HolmesSENM Chiltern
157 38:37Adam HaylockV35M Leighton Buzzard
158 38:38Joe Dunn SENM St Albans Striders
159 38:38Mike BridgeSENM St. Albans Striders
160 38:41Tom Dixon SENM Chiltern Harriers
1612338:43Steve Lincoln V40M Silson Joggers
162 38:44Michael PearceSENM Headington
163338:47Martin BeareV50M Ampthill & Flitwick
164 38:50Jeremy VickV35MDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
165 38:54Sam O'NeillSENM Headington/Imperial College
166 38:55Sam GarforthU23M Oxford Uni
1672439:01Timothy InchleyV40M Leighton Buzzard
168 39:04Sean WilsonSENMNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
169 39:07Rowan Dunn-Capper SENM Oxford University
170 39:09Chris NormanSENMAndrew R WasdellLeighton Buzzard
1711339:13Peter FinnU20MDavid RandallWycombe
172 39:14Richard LarsenSENM Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London
1732539:16Edward PriceV40M Gade Valley
174 39:19Craig EmmersonSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni
1752639:20Andrew StickleyV40M Alchester
176 39:21Paul MizonSENM Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick
177 39:23Dan AndertonSENM Oxford City/Thames Valley Triathletes
1782739:24Atholl Murray V40M Higham Harriers
179439:25Paul AllenV50M Tring RC/Police
180539:27Graham FosterV55M St. Albans Striders
1812839:29Mark RichardsV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service
1822939:31Guy WoollettV45M Gade Valley
183639:33Tim JonesV55M Vale of Aylesbury
184 39:40Matthew SaltSENMMatthew SaltDacorum & Tring/Portsmouth Uni
1851439:43James KingstonU20M Wycombe
1863039:44Andy ByerleyV45MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
187739:46Heine Van ZylV55M Abingdon/Oxford City
188839:46Jim DarcyV50M Silson
189 39:49Jamie AbbissU23M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders
190939:52Steve LongV50M Tring RC
191 39:58Lee MurphySENMTony SimmonsDunstable
1921039:59Nick PaceyV50M Silson
193 40:02Jonathan WattsU23M Oxford Uni
1943140:03Ryan Brookling V40M Windsor, S, E&H
1953240:08Adrian MaidmentV40M Redway Runners
196 40:10Jamie BagnallV35MJamie BagnallAlchester
1971540:10Charlie MeadU20M Leighton Buzzard
198 40:13Joseph WoodsU20MSteven WalkerBlyth/Oxford Uni
199 40:15Duncan HamiltonSENM Dacorum & Tring
200140:19Richard GrantV60M Oxford City
2013340:20Mike MartinSENM St. Albans Striders/Met Police
2023440:20Simon ReadV40M Redway Runners
2033540:25Jonathan RobertsV40M Gade Valley
2041140:26Michael BurgessV50M Tring RC
2053640:27Mark SpenceV45M Corby/Royal Air Force/Stamford
206 40:27Matthew ChildSENM Marshall Milton Keynes
2073740:29Martin John WhitworthV40M St. Albans Striders
208 40:29Matt HamiltonSENM Dacorum & Tring
209 40:29Sam DearSENM Leighton Buzzard
210 40:31Lawrence PercivalSENM Oxford Uni
2111640:32James DavisU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
212 40:35Nathan JonesSENMDan DohertyHigham
2133840:38Gareth BowdenV40M Brackley
214 40:39Jonathan TaylorV35M Chiltern
2153940:40Matt EarlesV40M Dacorum & Tring
216 40:44Antonio FrancoSENM Marshall Milton Keynes
2171740:47Toby SmithU20MSteve PerkinChiltern
2184040:48Pearce PhillipsV45M Uknetrunner/Bearbrook
2194140:48Nick HarrisV40M Watford
220240:50Stewart ThorpV60M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
2214240:53Mark DowsonV40MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters
2221240:53Roger ThetfordV50M Headington/Abingdon
223 40:54David Hall SENM Handy Cross RC
2241340:55Rob WebsterV50MGordon ManningOxford City
225 40:56Tom Powell SENM Bedford & County
226 40:56Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow/Wycombe
2274340:58Tom MayV40M Leighton Buzzard
2284440:59Steve BoydV45M Gade Valley/Unattached
2291841:00Dominic EvansU20M Tring RC
2304541:11Nick AndrewsV45MPeter BarryHarrow
2311441:16Colin BraybrookV50M St. Albans Striders/Orion
232 41:22Max SchwieningU20M Cambridge & Coleridge
2331941:27Stephen BurgessU20M Tring RC
2344641:27Bobby RiddawayV45MBobby RiddawayAmpthill & Flitwick
235 41:29Richard FrancisSENM Silson/Alchester
236 41:31Ian WoodSENM Marshall Milton Keynes
2371541:34Keith PreedyV50M Tring RC
238 41:38Daniel LangtonV35M St. Albans Striders
2394741:39Paul MaileyV40M Chiltern
2404841:39Andrew R WasdellV40M Marshall Milton Keynes
2414941:39Andrew ReevesV40MCraig AustinOlney
242 41:43John OckendenSENM St. Albans Striders
243 41:45Charlie PugheSENM Thame
2445041:52Steven RussellV45M Dacorum & Tring
245 41:59Nicholas MarshV35M Chiltern
246 42:02Tom RafteryV35M Tring RC
2475142:03Craig DowieV45M St. Albans Striders
248 42:06William ShippinSENMWilliam ShippinUknetrunner
2495242:10Sebastian RoweV45M St. Albans Striders
Page: 1 2